Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 67 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Shanghai (Architecture & Design Guides)

    by Christian (ed) Datz (ISBN: 3832790233)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Quite shelfworn and grubby.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Quite shelfworn and grubby.

    Add to Cart >

  • Shanghai (Ear Books Mini) (Ear Books Mini) (Mini Ed)

    (ISBN: 3937406697)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : edel classics GmbH, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Shanghai and the Yangzi Delta: The Definitive Travel Guide (New Yangzi River Trilogy)

    by Eric N. Danielson (ISBN: 9812325972)

    Our Price £8.37


    Published by : Times Editions, 2004, Baltimore, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Shanghai chic

    by Barbara Koh (ISBN: 1857334116)

    Our Price £3.88


    Published by : Kuperard, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Sharpshooting In The Civil War

    by USAR (Ret.) Major John L. Plaster (ISBN: 9781581607031)

    Our Price £8.13


    Published by : Paladin Press, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ship of Gold in the Deep Blue Sea (Export Edition Only)

    by Gary Kinder (ISBN: 0316647470)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Little, Brown & Company, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor shelf wear other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : minor shelf wear other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Ships Monthly vol 24 1989

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £8.95



    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : all 12 issues
    Notes : all 12 issues

    Add to Cart >

  • Shooting Made Easy (Crowood Aviation S.) (illustrated edition)

    by Mike Reynolds (ISBN: 1861268599)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shows some shelfware to cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : shows some shelfware to cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Shop-Tested Small Furniture You Can Make

    by Wood (ISBN: 0696207443)

    Our Price £7.80


    Published by : Meredith Books
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight mark on front cover
    Keywords : DIY
    Notes : Slight mark on front cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Short Stay Guide

    (ISBN: 1863151478)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Little Hills Press,Australia, Seven Hills, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ASIA

    Add to Cart >

  • Short Stay Guide Great Britain & Ireland

    by Smith, Fay (ISBN: 1863151974)

    Our Price £0.70


    Published by : Little Hills Press, Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL TOURISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Short Stay Guide Italy

    by Smith, Fay (ISBN: 1863151966 )

    Our Price £11.47


    Published by : Little Hills Pr, Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL TOURISM ITALY GUIDEBOOKS HOTELS

    Add to Cart >

  • Short Stay Guide: Cambodia (Travel Guides) (2)

    by David Bowden (ISBN: 186315132X)

    Our Price £12.91


    Published by : Little Hills Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Short Stay Guide: Cambodia (Travel Guides) (2)

    by David Bowden (ISBN: 186315132X)

    Our Price £12.91


    Published by : Little Hills Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Short Stay Guide: Sydney (Travel Guides)

    (ISBN: 1863151451)

    Our Price £3.69


    Published by : Little Hills Press,Australia, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Shropshire (County Guide)

    by Lawrence Garner (ISBN: 0852639899)

    Our Price £3.70


    Published by : Shire Publications Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Sicily

    by Altman, Jack (ISBN: 2884521666)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : J.P.M.Publications
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • Sicily

    by Danzuso, Giuseppe Lazzaro (ISBN: 8880956841 )

    Our Price £7.24


    Published by : White Star,Italy, Italy
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • Sicily (Blue Guides) (2nd Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0510016391)

    Our Price £6.69


    Published by : E. Benn, 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sicily (Sicile) (French Ed)

    by JPM Guides (ISBN: 2884521674)

    Our Price £3.88


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Upper corner of front cover folded.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Upper corner of front cover folded.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sicily (This Way) (Miniature)

    by Jack Altman (ISBN: 2884521666)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Sicily: A Complete Guide

    by Luciana Savelli (ISBN: 8872046068)

    Our Price £2.37


    Published by : Bonechi Edizioni, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Sicily: A Meeting of Mediterranean Civilizations

    by Danzuso, Giuseppe Lazzaro (ISBN: 8880957767)

    Our Price £5.74


    Published by : White Star, Vercelli, Italy
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • Signposts and Settlers: History of Place Names West of the Rockies (2nd Edition)

    by Alotta, Robert L. (ISBN: 1566250285)

    Our Price £5.75


    Published by : Bonus Books Inc, Santa Monica, CAL
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 595pp. Page edges have mild marking.
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA
    Notes : 595pp. Page edges have mild marking.

    Add to Cart >

  • SII Diploma - Interpretation of Financial Statements: Study Text: Study Book

    by BPP Learning Media (ISBN: 0751754455)

    Our Price £185.00


    Published by : BPP Learning Media, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : small crease in the corner of the front cover. Reading contnet very good.
    Keywords : EAST (U.S.)_DESCRIPTION AND TRAVEL APPALACHIAN
    Notes : small crease in the corner of the front cover. Reading contnet very good.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |