Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2290 records)

Page 69 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Smart Packing for Today's Traveler (3)

    by Susan Foster (ISBN: 0970219679)

    Our Price £7.64


    Published by : Smart Travel Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Som shelfwear.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Som shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: Mid-Atlantic States: New York, Pennsylvania, New Jersey (The Smithsonian guides to natural America)

    by Eugene Walters (ISBN: 067976478X)

    Our Price £3.98


    Published by : Random House USA Inc, 1997, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : the spine has some surface damage. Contetn is fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : the spine has some surface damage. Contetn is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Snakes (Natural History)

    by Eric Grace (ISBN: 1550135465)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Key Porter Books Ltd, 1994, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : NEW UNUSED COPY
    Keywords : ZOOLOGY MAMMALS TRAVEL SCIENCE ENVIRONMENTAL
    Notes : NEW UNUSED COPY

    Add to Cart >

  • Snorkelling in the Red Sea

    by Claudio Cangini (ISBN: 1840372249)

    Our Price £4.45


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • So This Is the World & Here I Am in It

    by Di Brandt (ISBN: 1897126093)

    Our Price £9.38


    Published by : Newest Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Social Geography of Canada, The

    (ISBN: 1550020927 )

    Our Price £3.30


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA SOCIAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Socialism in France

    (ISBN: 0861873238)

    Our Price £20.98


    Published by : F Pinter, 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • SOHO Guide: Earning Money with Home Computing

    by Bawa, Joanna; Dubash, Manek (ISBN: 0285632841)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : COMPUTERS TRAVEL PERSONAL MICROCOMPUTERS

    Add to Cart >

  • Somerset Privies

    by Hilary Binding (ISBN: 1853065927)

    Our Price £0.80


    Published by : Countryside Books, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. File copy stamp on page edges and title page, small sticker on lower spine. Otherwise like new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread. File copy stamp on page edges and title page, small sticker on lower spine. Otherwise like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Somersetshire Delineated: A Topographical Description of the Country of Somerset (Facsimile of 1822 ed)

    by Christopher Greenwood (ISBN: 0904387534)

    Our Price £8.62


    Published by : Humanities Press Intl, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear present.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelfwear present.

    Add to Cart >

  • Somewhere Special

    by VisitBritain (ISBN: 0709579365 )

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : VisitBritain, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION HOTELS INNS ETC

    Add to Cart >

  • Somewhere Special: Enjoy England

    (ISBN: 0709581475)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : VisitBritain, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL HOTELS INNS ETC

    Add to Cart >

  • Somewhere Special: Enjoy England (Enjoy England Guides to Quality Accommodation) (11th Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0709581475)

    Our Price £3.32


    Published by : VisitBritain, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Somewhere Special: Enjoy England (Enjoy England Guides to Quality Accommodation): Enjoy England (Enjoy England Guides to Quality Accommodation) (11Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 0709581475)

    Our Price £3.32


    Published by : VisitBritain, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Soundings on South Asia

    by Mujtaba, Syed Ali (ISBN: 1932705406 )

    Our Price £8.20


    Published by : New Dawn Press, US
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ASIA POLITICAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • South (Stanfords Travel Classics)

    by Sir Ernest Henry Shackleton (ISBN: 1906780048)

    Our Price £6.18


    Published by : John Beaufoy Publishing Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • South (Stanfords Travel Classics)

    by Sir Ernest Henry Shackleton (ISBN: 1906780048)

    Our Price £6.18


    Published by : John Beaufoy Publishing Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • South Africa

    by Salza, Alberto (ISBN: 8880955853)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : White Star,Italy, Italy
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL AFRICA

    Add to Cart >

  • South Africa (Countries of the World)

    by Alberto Salza (ISBN: 8880955853)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : White Star, 2001, Italy
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused, NEW book.
    Keywords : TRAVEL AFRICA
    Notes : Unused, NEW book.

    Add to Cart >

  • South Africa chic

    by Sally Roper (ISBN: 1857334051)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Kuperard, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfworn, content is fine
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : shelfworn, content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • South Africa chic

    by Sally Roper (ISBN: 1857334051)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Kuperard, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild wear to edges of book. Top of spine has a tiny dent to it.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some mild wear to edges of book. Top of spine has a tiny dent to it.

    Add to Cart >

  • South Africa chic

    by Sally Roper (ISBN: 1857334051)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Kuperard, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Cover shows some mild shelve wear, contents uneffected.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Cover shows some mild shelve wear, contents uneffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • South Africa: 2010 Travel Guru (Southbound Travel Guides)

    by Kerrin Cocks (ISBN: 0958489114)

    Our Price £3.67


    Published by : 30 Degrees South Publishers, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • South Africa: A Paradise Between Two Oceans (Countries of the World)

    by Alberto Salza (ISBN: 8854402907)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : White Star, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust jacket shows some slight shelfware, rest of the book as new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Dust jacket shows some slight shelfware, rest of the book as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • South Asia (Insight Guide)

    (ISBN: 024554643X)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : Chambers, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |