Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 7 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Arabia: Customs and Etiquette (Simple Guides)

    by Jawad Fayadh (ISBN: 1857333853)

    Our Price £0.20


    Published by : Simple Guides series, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Arctic World

    by Marco Nazzari (ISBN: 8880959409)

    Our Price £8.22


    Published by : White Star, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : a few small dents in front cover, some slight water damage inside, otherwise in good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : a few small dents in front cover, some slight water damage inside, otherwise in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Arctic World

    by Marco Nazzari (ISBN: 8880959409)

    Our Price £11.49


    Published by : White Star, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unread unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : unread unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Are We There Yet?: Rach and Jules Take to the Open Road

    by Rachel Weiss (ISBN: 1741143772)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease down front cover, contents not affected.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : slight crease down front cover, contents not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Are We There Yet?: Rach and Jules Take to the Open Road

    by Rachel Weiss (ISBN: 1741143772)

    Our Price £4.84


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Are We There Yet?: Rach and Jules Take to the Open Road

    by Rachel Weiss (ISBN: 1741143772)

    Our Price £4.84


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Argentina

    by Galli Elisabetta (ISBN: 8854004928)

    Our Price £15.50


    Published by : White Star, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Argentina (Countries of the World)

    by Isabella Brega (ISBN: 8854400351)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : White Star, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Argentina (Modern World Nations)

    by Richard A. Crocker (ISBN: 0791077705)

    Our Price £8.91


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Argentine Plains and Andie Glaciers: Life on an Estancia, and an Expedition Into the Andes (First Edition)

    by Larden, Walter (ISBN: )

    Our Price £90.00


    Published by : T. Fisher Unwin, 1905, London
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : 320 pp. With a map and ninety-one illustrations, rebound in leather. Gilt lettering on spine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : 320 pp. With a map and ninety-one illustrations, rebound in leather. Gilt lettering on spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Arizona (Art of the State)

    by Cynthia Bix (ISBN: 0810955555)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Arizona Getaways for the Incurably Romantic

    by Swartz Pamela (ISBN: 0970919301)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cloud Nine Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Arizona Getaways for the Incurably Romantic: 45 Sensational Destinations for Lover (Arizona Getaways for the Incurably Romantic: 45 Sensational) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Pamela Swartz (ISBN: 097091931X)

    Our Price £8.71


    Published by : Cloud Nine Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Arlington National Cemetery, Shrine to America's Heroes (2nd Ed)

    by James Edward Peters (ISBN: 1890627143)

    Our Price £1.55


    Published by : Woodbine House Inc.,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused, like new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused, like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Arrangiarsi: The Italian Immigration Experience in Canada (Picas) (New Ed)

    (ISBN: 1550712551)

    Our Price £5.01


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Art Deco Style (New edition)

    by Bevis Hillier (ISBN: 0714843288)

    Our Price £29.49


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : large tear to front of dust cover, shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : large tear to front of dust cover, shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art Deco Style (illustrated edition)

    by Bevis Hillier (ISBN: 071482884X)

    Our Price £24.72


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : tear to bottom of dust cover at edge. Shelfwear to edges of book. Reading contents remain in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : tear to bottom of dust cover at edge. Shelfwear to edges of book. Reading contents remain in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art Guide to Greece (Art Guides) (Reprint)

    by Stefano Maggi (ISBN: 8854400254)

    Our Price £7.79


    Published by : White Star, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Art, Power and Modernity: English Art Institutions, 1750-1950 (Contemporary Issues in Museum Culture)

    by Gordon Fyfe (ISBN: 071850111X)

    Our Price £13.21


    Published by : Leicester University Press, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A slight bend in book and a few light scratches on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A slight bend in book and a few light scratches on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Arthur Conan Doyle's Book of the Beyond (5th Revised edition)

    by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle (ISBN: 0854870938)

    Our Price £2.60


    Published by : White Eagle Publishing Trust, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover small tear in the top of the spine.
    Keywords : TRAVEL GREAT BRITAIN
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover small tear in the top of the spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Arthurian Myth and Legend: An A-Z of People and Places (New edition)

    by Mike Dixon-Kennedy (ISBN: 1860198481)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • art-SITES Northern Italy: The Indispensable Guide to Contemporary Art-Architecture-Design

    by Sidra Stich (ISBN: 1931874026)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : art-SITES, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Artwalks in New York: Delightful Discoveries of Public Art Gardens in Manhattan, Brooklyn, the Bronx, Queens and Staten (2Rev Ed)

    by Marina Harrison (ISBN: 0935576479)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Kesend (Michael) Publishing Ltd ,U.S., 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Artwalks in New York: Delightful Discoveries of Public Art Gardens in Manhattan, Brooklyn, the Bronx, Queens and Staten (2Rev Ed)

    by Marina Harrison (ISBN: 0935576479)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Kesend (Michael) Publishing Ltd ,U.S., 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Assassinating Shakespeare: The True Confessions of a Bard in the Bush

    by Goltz, Thomas (ISBN: 0863567185)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Saqi Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL AFRICA PERFORMING ARTS THEATER

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |