Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2290 records)

Page 70 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • South Padre: The Island and Its People

    by St.John, Bob (ISBN: 0878336613 )

    Our Price £32.00


    Published by : Taylor Trade Publishing,US
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • South Padre: The Island and Its People

    by Bob St.John (ISBN: 0878336613)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Taylor Trade Publishing, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Southbound Pocket Guide to the Cape Floral Region Protected Areas (Southbound Pocket Guides to South Africa's World Heritage Sites)

    by Fiona McIntosh (ISBN: 0958489181)

    Our Price £2.21


    Published by : Southbound, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Southbound Pocket Guide to the Cape Floral Region Protected Areas (Southbound Pocket Guides to South Africa's World Heritage Sites)

    by Fiona McIntosh (ISBN: 0958489181)

    Our Price £2.21


    Published by : Southbound, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Southern England (Traveler's Companion)

    by Laura Purdom (ISBN: 0762705809)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Southern Gulf Islands: An Historical Guide to Landmarks, Events, Activities, Parks, Beaches, Shops & Services

    by Vicky Lindholm (ISBN: 0978336747)

    Our Price £8.41


    Published by : Granville Island Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Southwest Virginia Crossroads: An Almanac of Place Names and Places to See

    by Joe Tennis (ISBN: 1570722560)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some slight marking to some page edges, reading text uneffected.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some slight marking to some page edges, reading text uneffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Soviet Seapower in Northern Waters (Studies in contemporary maritime policy and strategy)

    (ISBN: 0861870387)

    Our Price £20.75


    Published by : Pinter Publrs., 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Spa and Wellness Hotels (Designpocket) (illustrated edition)

    by Cristina Montes (ISBN: 3823855956)

    Our Price £4.86


    Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Turtleback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Spa Style Asia: Therapies, Cuisines, Spas

    by Ginger Lee (ISBN: 0500284075)

    Our Price £2.49


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Back cover is creased but content is like new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Back cover is creased but content is like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Spa Style Asia-Pacific: Therapies, Cuisines, Spas (2Rev Ed)

    by Kate O'Brien (ISBN: 0500286205)

    Our Price £2.57


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Spain (Small Panorama)

    by Emma Howard (ISBN: 0785823735)

    Our Price £3.21


    Published by : Chartwell Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and light marking on cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelf wear and light marking on cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Spain in Light and Shadow (1st UK hardback edition)

    by Eduardo Mencos (ISBN: 071122661X)

    Our Price £8.63


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and light marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and light marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Spain in Light and Shadow (1st UK hardback edition)

    by Eduardo Mencos (ISBN: 071122661X)

    Our Price £6.62


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2007, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Spanish Fever

    by Stevenson, Brian J. R. (ISBN: 189894170X)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Country Books, Bakewell, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 128 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : HOUSEHOLD MANAGEMENT HOUSE HOME TRAVEL
    Notes : 128 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Spanish for Better Travel in Latin America (Ulysses Phrasebook)

    (ISBN: 289464180X)

    Our Price £6.47


    Published by : Ulysses Travel Publications,Canada, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Spas: The International Spa Guide, 1991-1992 An International Passport to Beauty, Fitness and Health

    by Bain, Joseph H. (ISBN: 0961861231)

    Our Price £6.64


    Published by : Bdit Inc, Port Washington, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Speaking of Yoga for Health: A Systematic Presentation of the Ancient Discipline of Yoga for Everyday Use to Regain Health and Vitality (Your Health Guide)

    by Institute of Naturopathy and Yogic Sciences (ISBN: 184557026X)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : New Dawn Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A large crease on cover on back of book and some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : A large crease on cover on back of book and some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Spectacular London (1st Edition)

    by Shuckburgh, Julian (ISBN: 1844831361 )

    Our Price £11.45


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back / Slipcase
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Stunning photographic document
    Keywords : TRAVEL GREAT BRITAIN
    Notes : Stunning photographic document

    Add to Cart >

  • Spoils of the Eagle

    by Alan James Barker (ISBN: 0956462413)

    Our Price £6.20


    Published by : Cauliay Publishing & Distribution, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : crease to front cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : crease to front cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Springsigns

    by Gerald Cox (ISBN: 0935576207)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Kesend (Michael) Publishing Ltd ,U.S., 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Spy!: Six Stories of Modern Espionage (First Edition)

    by Richard Deacon (ISBN: 0563177292)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Crown Publications, 1980
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sri Lanka (CultureShock)

    (ISBN: 0462006328)

    Our Price £1.38


    Published by : Marshall Cavendish, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Sri Lanka (Globetrotter Travel Pack) (3rd Revised edition)

    by Robin Gauldie (ISBN: 1845375467)

    Our Price £3.33


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Sri Lanka: The Emerald Island (Asia Colour Guides)

    by Devika Gunasena (ISBN: 8174370668)

    Our Price £6.42


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |