Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 71 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Starman (Axis Trilogy, Bk. 3) (1)

    by Sara Douglass (ISBN: 0312878885)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Tor Books, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelf wear on the outside of the book, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : mild shelf wear on the outside of the book, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Staying in Australia (Great stay guides)

    by Chris Baker (ISBN: 1863152059)

    Our Price £15.95


    Published by : Little Hills Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Steam on the Southern: A Colour Portfolio (First Edition)

    by Roy Hobbs (ISBN: 0711028419)

    Our Price £8.39


    Published by : Ian Allan Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Stern's Guide to the Cruise Vacation (New Ed)

    by Steven B. Stern (ISBN: 1589804368)

    Our Price £2.54


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Stern's Guide to the Cruise Vacation (New Ed)

    by Steven B. Stern (ISBN: 1589804368)

    Our Price £2.54


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Stern's Guide to the Cruise Vacation (2006New Ed)

    by Steven B. Stern (ISBN: 1589803329)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Stern's Guide to the Cruise Vacation (2006New Ed)

    by Steven B. Stern (ISBN: 1589803329)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Stern's Guide to the Cruise Vacation

    by Stern, Steven B. (ISBN: 1565549422 )

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Stern's Guide to the Cruise Vacation

    by Stern, Steven B. (ISBN: 1565549422)

    Our Price £2.58


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Stern's Guide to the Cruise Vacation

    by Stern, Steven B. (ISBN: 1589801873)

    Our Price £2.10


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 736 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED
    Keywords : TRAVEL TRANSPORTATION SHIPS SHIPBUILDING
    Notes : 736 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Stern's Guide to the Cruise Vacation

    by Stern, Steven B. (ISBN: 1589802403 )

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Stern's Guide to the Cruise Vacation 2008

    by Steven B. Stern (ISBN: 1589805003)

    Our Price £2.58


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Stern's Guide to the Greatest Resorts of the World (6Rev Ed)

    by Steven B. Stern (ISBN: 1565542975)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Stern's Guide to the Greatest Resorts of the World (6Rev Ed)

    by Steven B. Stern (ISBN: 1565542975)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1997, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Stern's Guide to the Greatest Resorts of the World (2000 Ed)

    by Steven B. Stern (ISBN: 1565546369)

    Our Price £1.73


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Stern's Guide to the Greatest Resorts of the World (8th Revised edition)

    by Steven B. Stern (ISBN: 158980046X)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2002, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Stickmaking Handbook (Abridged Ed)

    by Andrew Jones (ISBN: 186108126X)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Stilwell's Britain Cycleway Companion : Where to Stop and Stay along 20 Long Distance Cycleways (Bed and Breakfasts 1998 Ser.)

    by Stilwell, Timothy Charles (editor) (ISBN: 1900861186)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Stilwell Publishing, Limited
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : HOTELS GREAT BRITAIN TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • Stilwell's Britain Cycleway Companion: Where to Stop and Stay Along 20 Long Distance Cycleways (2Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 1900861186)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Stilwell Publishing Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Stilwell's National Trail Companion: Where to Stay Along 46 Long Distance Footpaths

    (ISBN: 1900861119)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Stilwell Publishing Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Stilwell's National Trail Companion: Where to Stay Along 46 Long Distance Footpaths

    (ISBN: 1900861119)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Stilwell Publishing Ltd, 1999, Conshohoken, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Streets and Trails of the Yorkshire Dales

    by Crawford, Jennie (ISBN: 187164772X )

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Wharncliffe Publishing
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : TRAVEL GREAT BRITAIN
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • StyleCity Amsterdam (New edition)

    by Lucas Dietrich (ISBN: 0500210217)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover, with a non-mint sticker on the back. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight marking on cover, with a non-mint sticker on the back. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • StyleCity Amsterdam (StyleCity) (New Ed)

    by Lucas Dietrich (ISBN: 0500210217)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • StyleCity Athens: And Chic Retreats (StyleCity) (illustrated edition)

    by Lucas Dietrich (ISBN: 0500210195)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |