Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2290 records)

Page 72 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • StyleCity Amsterdam (New edition)

    by Lucas Dietrich (ISBN: 0500210217)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover, with a non-mint sticker on the back. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight marking on cover, with a non-mint sticker on the back. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • StyleCity Amsterdam (StyleCity) (New Ed)

    by Lucas Dietrich (ISBN: 0500210217)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • StyleCity Athens: And Chic Retreats (StyleCity) (illustrated edition)

    by Lucas Dietrich (ISBN: 0500210195)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • StyleCity Barcelona

    by Richardson, Phyllis (ISBN: 050021008X)

    Our Price £0.45


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • StyleCity Europe (illustrated edition)

    by Lucas Dietrich (ISBN: 0500210209)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Non-mint sticker on back - some shelf wear and marking/scratching on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Non-mint sticker on back - some shelf wear and marking/scratching on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • StyleCity London

    by Richardson, Phyllis (ISBN: 0500210055)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL GREAT BRITAIN

    Add to Cart >

  • StyleCity New York

    by Dietrich, Lucas; Twemlow, Alice (ISBN: 0500210071 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • StyleCity Paris

    by Dietrich, Lucas; Richardson, Phyllis (ISBN: 0500210063)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, Farnborough, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • StyleCity Paris

    by Dietrich, Lucas; Richardson, Phyllis (ISBN: 0500210063)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, Farnborough, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • StyleCity Paris (StyleCity) (Rev Ed)

    by Phyllis Richardson (ISBN: 0500210144)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • StyleCity San Francisco

    by Lucas Dietrich (ISBN: 0500210101)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Su Doku Medal Quartet - Su Doku Medal Gift Set

    (ISBN: 0007287488)

    Our Price £4.88


    Published by : Collins, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Box is slightly dented, books are in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Box is slightly dented, books are in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Submerged

    by Daniel F. Lenihan (ISBN: 1557045054)

    Our Price £9.98


    Published by : Newmarket Press, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A name hand written inside front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : A name hand written inside front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Succeed in Business

    (ISBN: 9812048782 )

    Our Price £0.62


    Published by : Times Editions,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ASIA BUSINESS ECONOMICS MANAGEMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Succeed in Business

    by McGregor, Robert (ISBN: 9812048790 )

    Our Price £2.62


    Published by : Times Editions,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRADE COMMERCE TRAVEL BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Succeed in Business

    (ISBN: 9812048782 )

    Our Price £0.62


    Published by : Times Editions,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ASIA BUSINESS ECONOMICS MANAGEMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Success Secrets to Maximize Business in Britain

    (ISBN: 9812045929 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Times Editions,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRADE COMMERCE TRAVEL BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Success Secrets to Maximize Business in Hong Kong

    by Tripp, Harvey; Tripp, Margaret (ISBN: 9812320962)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Times Editions,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ASIA

    Add to Cart >

  • Success Secrets to Maximize Business in UAE

    by Tripp, Margaret; Tripp, Harvey (ISBN: 9812322000 )

    Our Price £6.15



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Sunbird Illustrated Touring Atlas of Southern Africa

    by P. Joyce (ISBN: 0624041875)

    Our Price £8.91


    Published by : Sunbird, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Sunbird Illustrated Touring Atlas of Southern Africa

    by P. Joyce (ISBN: 0624041875)

    Our Price £8.72


    Published by : Sunbird, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Suomalainen Pietari Kuvina: Finnish St Petersburg in Pictures

    by J. Nironen (ISBN: 9517464207)

    Our Price £18.85


    Published by : Finnish Academy of Science & Letters, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Superior Illusions

    by Richard Pope (ISBN: 1896219470)

    Our Price £13.04


    Published by : Natural Heritage Books, 1998, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Surviving Galeras

    by Williams, Stanley (ISBN: 0316855707 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Little, Brown and Company, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY FICTION TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Sweden

    (ISBN: 8880958739)

    Our Price £3.75



    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |