Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2290 records)

Page 75 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • The Australian Bed and Breakfast Book (8th)

    (ISBN: 1565542592)

    Our Price £15.99


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1997, Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Australian Bed and Breakfast Book (Australia Bed & Breakfast Guide) (Rev Ed)

    by Elizabeth James (ISBN: 1589804600)

    Our Price £4.46


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Australian Bed and Breakfast Book (Australia Bed & Breakfast Guide) (Australia Bed & Breakfast Guide) (Rev Ed)

    by Elizabeth James (ISBN: 1589804600)

    Our Price £4.46


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Australian Bed and Breakfast Book (Australia Bed & Breakfast Guide) (Australia Bed & Breakfast Guide) (Rev Ed)

    by Elizabeth James (ISBN: 1589804600)

    Our Price £4.46


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Australian Bed and Breakfast Book 2006: Accommodation with Character (18th Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0975804006)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Inn Australian PTY, 2005, Coffs Harbour, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : TRAVEL AND TOURISM

    Add to Cart >

  • The Australian Motoring Atlas (Explore Australia)

    (ISBN: 1741172624)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Explore Australia, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Australian Motoring Companion

    (ISBN: 0140241876)

    Our Price £3.19


    Published by : Explore Australia, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Australian Recreational Atlas

    by Explore Australia(ed (ISBN: 1741172306)

    Our Price £4.29


    Published by : Explore Australia, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear next to one of the ring binds on back cover, reading content as new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : small tear next to one of the ring binds on back cover, reading content as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Australian Road Atlas 2004 (Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 174117063X)

    Our Price £12.99


    Published by : Explore Australia, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Bahamas 2000 (Pelican Guide Ser.)

    by Moore, James E.; Hester, Elliott Neal (editor) (ISBN: 1565543289)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Company, Incorporated, Gretna, LA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BAHAMAS DESCRIPTION TRAVEL CARIBBEAN WEST INDIES

    Add to Cart >

  • The Battle to Save the Houston: October 1944 to March 1945 (Bluejacket Books) (New edition)

    by John Grider Miller (ISBN: 1557505403)

    Our Price £4.25


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best of Amsterdam (Globetrotter The Best of) (1)

    by Robin Gauldie (ISBN: 1845372190)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best of Barcelona (Globetrotter The Best of) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Sue Bryant (ISBN: 1847730213)

    Our Price £3.18


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best of Budapest (Globetrotter The Best of) (illustrated edition)

    by Brian Richards (ISBN: 1845374495)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best of Budapest (Globetrotter The Best Of) (1 Pap/Map)

    by B Richards (ISBN: 1845374495)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best of France, Paris, Brittany, Castles of Loire and Provence.

    by Silvana Rizzi (ISBN: 8854003743)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : VMB Publishers.
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best of Lisbon (Globetrotter The Best Of) (1)

    by Jane O'Callaghan (ISBN: 1845372204)

    Our Price £0.20


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best of Malta (Globetrotter The Best of) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Brian Richards (ISBN: 184773085X)

    Our Price £1.70


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best of New York City (Globetrotter The Best Of) (1)

    by Michael Leech (ISBN: 1845372212)

    Our Price £1.10


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best of Riga (Globetrotter The Best of)

    by Globetrotter (ISBN: 1847732046)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best of St. Thomas and St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands (Best of St. Thomas & St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands) (2Rev Ed)

    by Pamela Acheson (ISBN: 1892285037)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Two Thousand Three Associates,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best of St. Thomas and St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands (Best of St. Thomas & St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands) (2Rev Ed)

    by Pamela Acheson (ISBN: 1892285037)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Two Thousand Three Associates,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best Places to Buy a Home in France (The Best Places to Buy) (2nd)

    by Joe Laredo (ISBN: 9781901130140)

    Our Price £4.63


    Published by : Survival Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Big Book of Barbecueing and Grilling: 365 Healthy and Delicious Recipes (The Big Book Series)

    by Hilary Walden (ISBN: 1844832368)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2006, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Biophysical Environment of Singapore

    (ISBN: 9971691442)

    Our Price £16.49


    Published by : Singapore University Press, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |