Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2290 records)

Page 76 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • The Biophysical Environment of Singapore

    (ISBN: 9971691442)

    Our Price £15.50


    Published by : Singapore University Press, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Border Line (1st Frances Lincoln Ed)

    by Eric Robson (ISBN: 0711225893)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking and a couple of light creases on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight marking and a couple of light creases on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Brewer's Tale: History of Ale in Yorkshire

    by Anthony Avis (ISBN: 1860640184)

    Our Price £6.70


    Published by : Radcliffe Press, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear on back, otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : shelfwear on back, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Carry On Story (illustrated edition)

    by Robert Ross (ISBN: 190311196X)

    Our Price £24.99


    Published by : Reynolds & Hearn Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Cat Trap

    by K.T. McCaffrey (ISBN: 0709085176)

    Our Price £9.35


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some light scuffing and shelfwear on the edges of the book.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some light scuffing and shelfwear on the edges of the book.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Cats History of Western Art

    by Susan Herbert (ISBN: 0500016100)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Census Taker (Reissue)

    by Marilyn Stablein (ISBN: 0930773233)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Black Heron Press, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Central Fells: Central Fells Bk. 3: Being an Illustrated Account of a Study and Exploration of the Mountains in the English Lake District (Pictorial Guides to the Lakeland Fells) (New edition)

    by Alfred Wainwright (ISBN: 0711222290)

    Our Price £15.95


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Central Fells: Central Fells Bk. 3: Being an Illustrated Account of a Study and Exploration of the Mountains in the English Lake District (Pictorial Guides to the Lakeland Fells) (New edition)

    by Alfred Wainwright (ISBN: 0711222290)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Cheap Bastard's Guide San Francisco (Cheap Bastard's Guide to San Francisco: Secrets of Living the Good) (illustrated edition)

    by Karen Solomon (ISBN: 0762743670)

    Our Price £3.20


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007, Charlotte, VT
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Cheap Bastard's Guide to Boston (Cheap Bastard's Guide to Boston: Secrets of Living the Good) (1)

    by Kris Frieswick (ISBN: 0762742801)

    Our Price £0.79


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Cheap Bastard's Guide to Chicago: Secrets to Living the Good Life - For Free! (Cheap Bastard's Guide to Chicago: Secrets of Living the Good Life) (1)

    by Nadia Oehlsen (ISBN: 076274068X)

    Our Price £1.52


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Cheap Bastard's Guide to Chicago: Secrets to Living the Good Life - For Free! (Cheap Bastard's Guide to Chicago: Secrets of Living the Good Life) (1)

    by Nadia Oehlsen (ISBN: 076274068X)

    Our Price £1.52


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Chesapeake Bay Book : A Complete Guide (Great Destinations Ser.)

    by Blake, Allison; Dove, Tom (ISBN: 0936399902)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Countryman Press, Woodstock, VT, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : CHESAPEAKE BAY MD VA VIRGINIA GUIDEBOOKS MARYLAND HISTORY UNITED STATES STATE LOCAL TRAVEL SOUTH ATLANTIC DC FL GA NC SC WV

    Add to Cart >

  • The Children Of Wrath (A Renshai novel) (First Edition)

    by Mickey Zucher Reichert (ISBN: 1857984447)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Gollancz, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Bottom-right corners of hardcover are knocked, causing a small crease throughout pages. Reading content remains in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Bottom-right corners of hardcover are knocked, causing a small crease throughout pages. Reading content remains in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Civilized Shopper's Guide to Edinburgh and Glasgow

    by June Skinner Sawyers (ISBN: 1892145588)

    Our Price £1.55


    Published by : Little Bookroom,U.S., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A light crease on top of cover on back of book, content is fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused. A light crease on top of cover on back of book, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Civilized Shopper's Guide to Rome

    by Pamela Keech and Margaret Brucia (ISBN: 1892145286)

    Our Price £2.17


    Published by : The Little Bookroom, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Coast of Italy (Italy from Above)

    by Alberto Bertolazzi (ISBN: 8854401935)

    Our Price £8.86


    Published by : White Star, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Cockpit: A Flight of Escape and Discovery

    by Paul M. Gahlinger (ISBN: 0970313004)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : ebrandedbooks.com,US, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Colour of Asia

    by Peter Moss (ISBN: 9627283657)

    Our Price £7.17


    Published by : Formasia Books Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Colours of Southern India (illustrated edition)

    by Barbara Lloyd (ISBN: 0500281343)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Non-mint sticker on the back but content is in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Non-mint sticker on the back but content is in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Comet of Doom: A Thrilling Tale from the Time of Moctezuma

    by Karen Wallace (ISBN: 9781408114988)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Compleat Tennessee Angler: Everything You Need to Know About Fishing in the Volunteer State

    by Summerlin, Vernon; Markham, Doug (ISBN: 1558537414 )

    Our Price £37.00


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Pr, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : FISHING TENNESSEE DESCRIPTION TRAVEL SPORTS
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The complete book of the Siamese cat (1st)

    by Sidney Denham (ISBN: 0209623411)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Arco, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : moderate shelfwear and fading to cover.inscription on first page
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : moderate shelfwear and fading to cover.inscription on first page

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Works (Collector's Library Omnibus Editions)

    by Lewis Carroll (ISBN: 9781905716845)

    Our Price £11.03


    Published by : CRW Publishing Limited, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |