Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 79 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • The Lonely Halo: How a Young Family Coped When Mummy Died (2Rev Ed)

    by Althea Hayton (ISBN: 0952565463)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Wren Publications, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Back cover is slightly scratched. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Back cover is slightly scratched. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Lost Continent: Travels in Small Town America (New edition)

    by Bill Bryson (ISBN: 034910056X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Abacus, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Lotus Quest

    by Mark Griffiths (ISBN: 0701181222)

    Our Price £5.27


    Published by : Chatto & Windus, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease on the cover but remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : slight crease on the cover but remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • The Magnificent West: Yosemite (Reprint)

    by Milton Goldstein (ISBN: 038503296X)

    Our Price £4.12


    Published by : Arch Cape, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Maine Coast (Insiders' Guide) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Andrew Vietze (ISBN: 0762744065)

    Our Price £3.13


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Manners and Customs of the Chinese of the Straits Settlements

    by J.D. Vaughan (ISBN: 0195802918)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Oxford Univ .press, 1905, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Maverick Guide to Hawaii

    by Bone, Robert W. (ISBN: 1565543122 )

    Our Price £2.54


    Published by : Pelican Pub Co Inc, Gretna, Louisiana, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : HAWAII GUIDEBOOKS TRAVEL UNITED STATES

    Add to Cart >

  • The Menai Strait

    by Gwyn Pari Huws (ISBN: 1843232715)

    Our Price £6.87


    Published by : Gomer Press, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Milepost: Trip Planner for Alaska, Yukon Territory, Britsh Columbia, Alberta & Northwest Territories Spring '99-Spring '00 (51st ed) (51st)

    (ISBN: 1892154005)

    Our Price £3.62


    Published by : Vernon Pubns, 1999, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of ocver, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of ocver, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Most Beautiful Villages of Ireland

    by Christopher Fitz-Simon (ISBN: 050028931X)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Most Beautiful Villages of Ireland (The Most Beautiful . . .)

    by Christopher Fitz-Simon (ISBN: 0500019983)

    Our Price £6.51


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some mild ware to edges of book and jacket.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some mild ware to edges of book and jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Most Beautiful Villages of Normandy (The Most Beautiful . . .)

    by Hugh Palmer (ISBN: 0500510725)

    Our Price £18.44


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : tear to jacket at top of spine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : tear to jacket at top of spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • THE MOST EXCLUSIVE HOTELS IN THE WORLD

    (ISBN: 1857102150)

    Our Price £15.04



    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • THE MOST EXCLUSIVE HOTELS IN THE WORLD

    (ISBN: 1857102150)

    Our Price £9.49



    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • the most exclusive hotels in the world

    by Stephane Fruitier (ISBN: 2951326890)

    Our Price £11.70


    Published by : Sisyphe
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused, as new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Most Exclusive Hotels in the World (Silver Guide) (9Rev Ed)

    by Stephane Fruitier (ISBN: 2951326882)

    Our Price £11.62


    Published by : Sisyphe, France, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Most Exclusive Hotels in the World (Silver Guide) (9th Revised edition)

    by Stephane Fruitier (ISBN: 2951326882)

    Our Price £10.94


    Published by : Sisyphe, 2006, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : there is a slight crease in the spine content is fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : there is a slight crease in the spine content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Most Exclusive Hotels in the World (Silver Guide) (9th Revised edition)

    by Stephane Fruitier (ISBN: 2951326882)

    Our Price £10.78


    Published by : Sisyphe, 2006, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Most Exclusive Hotels in the World (Silver Guide) (9Rev Ed)

    by Stephane Fruitier (ISBN: 2951326882)

    Our Price £11.62


    Published by : Sisyphe, France, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Mountains-to-sea Trail: Western North Carolina's Majestic Rival to the Appalachian Trail

    by Donald E. Dossey (ISBN: 0925640093)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Outcomes Unlimited Press Inc.,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED/UNREAD
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED/UNREAD

    Add to Cart >

  • The Mystery of the Coventry Cappers (1st Edition)

    by Peter King (ISBN: 0826454577)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Nantucket Book: A Complete Guide (Great Destinations)

    by Betty Lowry (ISBN: 0936399953)

    Our Price £2.49


    Published by : Berkshire House Publishers,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Nativity

    by Francesca Crespi (ISBN: 1845073436)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Natural Waterways of Ireland: A Traveller's Guide to Rental Boating

    by Michael Murphy (ISBN: 156656381X)

    Our Price £13.76


    Published by : Interlink Books, 2001, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The New Zealand Bed and Breakfast Book 2005 (New Zealand Bed & Breakfast Book) (2005)

    by Elizabeth James (ISBN: 1589802926)

    Our Price £1.34


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2005, Dulles, VA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |