Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2283 records)

Page 8 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Asymmetric Synthesis (New edition)

    (ISBN: 0751401900)

    Our Price £39.58


    Published by : CRC Press, 1992, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • At Home with Beatrix Potter: The Creator of Peter Rabbit

    by Susan Denyer (ISBN: 0711230188)

    Our Price £8.30


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Athens

    by Carl, Klaus (ISBN: 1859958508 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • Athens (Great Cities) (Ubr)

    by Klaus Carl (ISBN: 1859958508)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Athens (Night & Day Cool Cities)

    by Joyce-Ann Gatsoulis (ISBN: 0976601303)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Greenline Publications, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Athens (Photopocket) (illustrated edition)

    by Vassilis Gonis (ISBN: 3823845799)

    Our Price £2.39


    Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Athens : Supplement Handbook

    by Stephanie Ginger & Christopher Klint (ISBN: )

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Efstathiadis Group.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Athens: And Chic Retreats (StyleCity)

    by Ioanna Kopsiafti (ISBN: 0500210195)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Atlanta Restaurant Guide (Third Edition)

    by Lauterbach, Christine (ISBN: 156554031X)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 350 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION RESTAURANTS
    Notes : 350 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Atlantaboy: An Insiders Guide to Gay Atlanta

    by Jordan McAuley (ISBN: 0970709560)

    Our Price £6.39


    Published by : Celebrity Addresses Online, Div of J M P Digital, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Atlantaboy: An Insiders Guide to Gay Atlanta

    by Jordan McAuley (ISBN: 0970709560)

    Our Price £6.39


    Published by : Celebrity Addresses Online, Div of J M P Digital, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Australia (Panoramic Vision)

    by Claire Welch (ISBN: 1905573707)

    Our Price £14.15


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelf wear and marking on jacket. First couple of have two big fold/creases but rest of content is in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Shelf wear and marking on jacket. First couple of have two big fold/creases but rest of content is in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Australia (Panoramic Vision) (Panoramic Vision)

    by Claire Welch (ISBN: 1905573707)

    Our Price £24.65


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : book coming away from spine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : book coming away from spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Australia (This Way)

    by Dan Colwell (ISBN: 2884521445)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Australia (Traveler's Companion) (2Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 0762709502)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Australia : i luoghi e la storia

    by Marco Moretti (ISBN: 8854002704)

    Our Price £14.85


    Published by : White Star
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Australia an Introduction (First Edition)

    by Mackie, Jennifer (ISBN: 9144020864)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Studenlitteratur
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : 255 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : TRAVEL AUSTRALIA
    Notes : 255 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Australia Insight Guide

    (ISBN: 9812347992)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Insight,Singapore
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL AUSTRALASIA

    Add to Cart >

  • Australia: A Definitive Guide to the Island Continent (Great Stay Guide)

    (ISBN: 1863151117)

    Our Price £13.99


    Published by : Little Hills Press,Australia, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Australia: An Eco-traveller's Guide

    by Robinson, Hannah (ISBN: 1844370054)

    Our Price £7.20


    Published by : Arris Books, Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL AUSTRALASIA NATURE ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Australia: The Island at the End of the World (Countries of the World)

    by Kelvin Aitken (ISBN: 8854403741)

    Our Price £4.52


    Published by : White Star, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Australia: The Island at the End of the World (Countries of the World)

    by Kelvin Aitken (ISBN: 8854403741)

    Our Price £4.63


    Published by : White Star, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Australian Bed and Breakfast Book

    by Thomas, J. (ISBN: 156554904X)

    Our Price £9.75


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION HOTELS INNS ETC

    Add to Cart >

  • Australian Drivers Atlas 2007 (Explore Australia) (Revised edition)

    by Explore Australia (ISBN: 1741171911)

    Our Price £12.01


    Published by : Explore Australia, 2006
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shows some mild shelfware.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : shows some mild shelfware.

    Add to Cart >

  • Australia's Eastern Outback (3rd Revised edition)

    by Ian Read (ISBN: 1863151737)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Little Hills Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |