Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 80 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • The New Zealand Bed and Breakfast Book 2008 (22nd)

    by B&B Book Team (ISBN: 0958256934)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Moonshine Press, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The New Zealand Bed and Breakfast Guide (New Zealand Bed & Breakfast Book) (Rev Ed)

    by Elizabeth James (ISBN: 158980399X)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Northern Fells: Northern Fells Bk. 5: Being an Illustrated Account of a Study and Exploration of the Mountains in the English Lake District (Pictorial Guides to the Lakeland Fells) (New edition)

    by Alfred Wainwright (ISBN: 0711222312)

    Our Price £5.89


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Northern Fells: Northern Fells Bk. 5: Being an Illustrated Account of a Study and Exploration of the Mountains in the English Lake District (Pictorial Guides to the Lakeland Fells) (New edition)

    by Alfred Wainwright (ISBN: 0711222312)

    Our Price £15.97


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Norway Bed & Breakfast Book (Mul)

    by Anne Merit Bjorgen (ISBN: 1589802950)

    Our Price £10.40


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Norway Bed & Breakfast Book (Mul)

    by Anne Merit Bjorgen (ISBN: 1589802950)

    Our Price £10.40


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Nuclear Apple: Recent Discoveries in Fundamental Physics

    by Paul Taunton Matthews (ISBN: 0701117095)

    Our Price £0.57


    Published by : Chatto & Windus, 1971
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with a name sticker on first page. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Second hand book with a name sticker on first page. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Oatmeal Ark: From the Scottish Isles to a Promised Land (Reprint)

    by Rory MacLean (ISBN: 1845116216)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Odd Squad's Book for Blokes

    by Allan Plenderleith (ISBN: 1841613193)

    Our Price £1.24


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2009, Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelf ware
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : slight shelf ware

    Add to Cart >

  • The Ogoki River Guides: Emergent Leadership Among the Northern Ojibwa

    by Edward J. Hedican (ISBN: 0889201994)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Laurier (Wilfrid) University Press, 1987, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Origins of the Grand Tour: The Travels of Robert Montagu, Lord Mandeville (1649-1654), William Hammond (1655-1658), Banaster Maynard (1660-1663) (Hakluyt Society Third Series)

    (ISBN: 0904180859)

    Our Price £25.50


    Published by : Hakluyt Society, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Other Way Around

    by Verdon, Frank P. (ISBN: 1860640303)

    Our Price £2.20


    Published by : I. B. Tauris & Company, Limited, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Almost as new.
    Keywords : OCEANOGRAPHY RESEARCH VOYAGES AROUND WORLD SCIENCE TRAVEL ESSAYS TRAVELOGUES
    Notes : Almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Oxford History of England: Consolidated Index

    (ISBN: 0198217862)

    Our Price £14.36


    Published by : Clarendon Press, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Paris Shopping Companion (3Rev Ed)

    by Susan Swire Winkler (ISBN: 1581822553)

    Our Price £1.28


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Paris Shopping Companion (3Rev Ed)

    by Susan Swire Winkler (ISBN: 1581822553)

    Our Price £1.28


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Paris Shopping Companion (3Rev Ed)

    by Susan Swire Winkler (ISBN: 1581822553)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused, as new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Paris Shopping Companion : A Personal Guide to the Finest Shops in Paris for Every Pocketbook

    by Winkler, Susan Swire (ISBN: 0961652497)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Cobble & Mickle Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : PARIS FRANCE GUIDEBOOKS SHOPPING BUSINESS ECONOMICS CONSUMER BEHAVIOR TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • The Pedalling Man (New edition)

    by Russell Hoban (ISBN: 0749709138)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Mammoth, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Peterloo Massacre (First Edition)

    by Robert Reid (ISBN: 0434629014)

    Our Price £16.75


    Published by : William Heinemann Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Minor shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Procession (New edition)

    by Jeff Gulvin (ISBN: 0752846604)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Orion, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Raja of Harsil: the Legend of Federick Pahari

    by Robert Hutuchison (ISBN: 8174367969)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Lotus
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New

    Add to Cart >

  • The Real National Test Papers: KS3 Science (QCA) (Qualifications and Curriculum Authority) (1)

    (ISBN: 1406640751)

    Our Price £4.76


    Published by : BBC Active, 2007, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Content is sealed, minor shelf wear to case.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused. Content is sealed, minor shelf wear to case.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Rebel Radio Diary (Master Sessions 1 & 2, Calle 23, Havana)

    by Rupert John Mould (ISBN: 0953855309)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cerberus Publishing Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Rebel Radio Diary (Master Sessions 1 & 2, Calle 23, Havana)

    by Rupert John Mould (ISBN: 0953855309)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cerberus Publishing Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Rider on the White Horse (New York Review Books Classics)

    by Theodor Storm (ISBN: 1590173015)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : NYRB Classics, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |