Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2290 records)

Page 82 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • THE THUNDER FACTORY.

    by Joshua. Stoff (ISBN: 1854090402)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Arms and Armour, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A lot of scratches and some wear on jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : A lot of scratches and some wear on jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Time, the Place

    by Sarah Woods (ISBN: 1847735401)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Travels of Marco Polo (Modern Library) (New edition)

    by Marco Polo (ISBN: 0375758186)

    Our Price £2.27


    Published by : Modern Library Inc, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Top edge of book has been scuffed.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Top edge of book has been scuffed.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Treasures and Pleasures of Australia (Impact Guides): Best of the Best (Impact Guides)

    by Ron L. Krannich (ISBN: 1570230609)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Impact Publications, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Treasures and Pleasures of France and the French Riviera (Impact Guides)

    by Ron L. Krannich (ISBN: 1570230579)

    Our Price £2.31


    Published by : Impact Publications, 1996, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Treasures and Pleasures of Hong Kong: Best of the Best (Impact Guides) (3Rev Ed)

    by Ron L. Krannich (ISBN: 1570230420)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Impact Publications, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Treasures of Imperial Beijing (Timeless Treasures)

    by Mario Sabattini (ISBN: 8854402346)

    Our Price £17.33


    Published by : White Star, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : outer box is very worn/rubbed on one side. Other side is worn/rubbed, but not as badly. Book itsself is fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : outer box is very worn/rubbed on one side. Other side is worn/rubbed, but not as badly. Book itsself is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Tree Where Man Was Born (New edition)

    by Peter Matthiessen (ISBN: 1860463746)

    Our Price £26.75


    Published by : The Harvill Press, 1998, Strawberry Hills, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Ukimwi Road: From Kenya to Zimbabwe

    by Dervla Murphy (ISBN: 0719552508)

    Our Price £4.56


    Published by : John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Stamps on first page.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Stamps on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Ultimate London Sticker Book (Ultimate Stickers)

    by DK (ISBN: 0751358703)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Dorling Kindersley, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Ultimate London Sticker Book (Ultimate Stickers)

    by DK (ISBN: 0751358703)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Dorling Kindersley, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The US Virgin Islands Alive! (2)

    by Harriet Greenberg (ISBN: 1588435849)

    Our Price £12.99


    Published by : Roundhouse Publishing Group, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear, creasing and marking on cover. Pages near back of book are also light creased but all reading content is in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelf wear, creasing and marking on cover. Pages near back of book are also light creased but all reading content is in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Villages and Rural Life of West Cheshire: A Portrait in Old Picture Postcards

    by Andrew Jenkins (ISBN: 1857700058)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : SB Publications, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Virginia Handbook (2nd Revised edition)

    by Blair Howard (ISBN: 1556508530)

    Our Price £0.87


    Published by : Hunter Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Visual in Social Theory

    by Anthony Woodiwiss (ISBN: 0485006189)

    Our Price £1.58


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Athlone, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Theology
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Voyage of the Beagle (Great Minds Series) (illustrated edition)

    by Charles Darwin (ISBN: 1573927732)

    Our Price £9.39


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Weimaraner

    by Diane Morgan (ISBN: 1842861972)

    Our Price £9.46


    Published by : Interpet Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Well Decorated Garden: 50 Ornaments to Make for Your Outdoor Room (illustrated edition)

    by Laura Dover Doran (ISBN: 1579903231)

    Our Price £7.96


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Works of John Marston, Volume II

    by John Marston (ISBN: 0559307403)

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : BiblioBazaar, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Worst-case Scenario Survival Handbook: Travel (Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbooks) (Unabridged)

    by Joshua Piven (ISBN: 1885408749)

    Our Price £13.25


    Published by : Listen & Live Audio, 2002
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Worst-case Scenario Survival Handbook: Travel (Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbooks) (Unabridged)

    by Joshua Piven (ISBN: 1885408749)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Listen & Live Audio, 2002
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Years That Were Fat: Peking, 1933-40 (Oxford in Asia Paperbacks) (New Ed)

    by George N. Kates (ISBN: 0195827090)

    Our Price £16.75


    Published by : OUP China, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Rebound in leather.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Rebound in leather.

    Add to Cart >

  • Theirs is the Kingdom: Wealth of the Windsors

    by Andrew Morton (ISBN: 0948397233)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Michael O'Mara Books Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Theme Hotels

    by Per von Groote (ISBN: 393878024X)

    Our Price £17.17


    Published by : Verlagshaus Braun, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some shelfware to upper and lower edges of book.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some shelfware to upper and lower edges of book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Then & Now in the Gulf Islands: A Colourful History of the People, Place & Events in the Southern Gulf Islands of British Columbia & How They Moved into the 21st Century

    by Vicky Lindholm (ISBN: 0978336763)

    Our Price £8.41


    Published by : Granville Island Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |