Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 83 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • This Way Norway

    by Martin Gostelow (ISBN: 2884523561)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • This Way Scotland

    (ISBN: 2884522468)

    Our Price £1.30


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, Lausanne, Switzerland
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL GREAT BRITAIN

    Add to Cart >

  • Three Bedrooms in Manhattan (New York Review Books Classics) (Reprint)

    by Georges Simenon (ISBN: 159017044X)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : NYRB Classics, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Three Tales: Beowulf, Taliesin, Wishing Gold

    by Robert Nye (ISBN: 0241110858)

    Our Price £3.56


    Published by : H Hamilton, 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : A large rip down spine inside of front cover but content is still connected. Also some wear on jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : A large rip down spine inside of front cover but content is still connected. Also some wear on jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tibet

    (ISBN: 9971681455)

    Our Price £45.99


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Tibet

    by Verni Piero (ISBN: 8854004359)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : White Star, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : book is in Italian. Prenotare nuovo, mostra una lieve ware giacca a polvere, contenuto come nuove.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : book is in Italian. Prenotare nuovo, mostra una lieve ware giacca a polvere, contenuto come nuove.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tibet (Lands, Peoples & Cultures) (illustrated edition)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 086505293X)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tibet: The Roof of the World

    by Maria Antonia Sironi Diemberger (ISBN: 1850432821)

    Our Price £7.45


    Published by : Tauris Parke, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelf wear and marking on jacket, with several small dents on the front. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Shelf wear and marking on jacket, with several small dents on the front. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tibet: the Roof of the World: The Roof of the World Between Past and Present

    by Maria Antonia (ISBN: 8880958372)

    Our Price £1.76


    Published by : White Star, 2002, Spain
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Time & Place: Los Angeles 1957-1968

    by Lars Nittve (ISBN: 3865216404)

    Our Price £16.49


    Published by : Steidl, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Timeless North America (Amazing Nature)

    by Francesco Petretti (ISBN: 8854402141)

    Our Price £10.45


    Published by : White Star, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Timeless Venice (Growth of the City)

    by Steve Bryant (ISBN: 1905573758)

    Our Price £1.05


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Timeless Venice (Growth of the City)

    by Steve Bryant (ISBN: 1905573758)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Tear to back cover dust jacket, otherwise bbok is as new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Tear to back cover dust jacket, otherwise bbok is as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tiny Travellers in Tokyo

    by Yuko Enomoto (ISBN: 1901334007)

    Our Price £1.69


    Published by : Precocious Press Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Tokyo (Culture Shock) (CultureShock)

    by Yuko Morimoto-Yoshida (ISBN: 0462008193)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Marshall Cavendish Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Tokyo 2008 (Wallpaper* City Guides)

    by Wallpaper* Magazine (ISBN: 0714848395)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Toledo Museum of Art: Map And Guide

    by Reich, Paula (ISBN: 1857593359 )

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Scala Publications Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART TRAVEL MUSEUMS TOURS POINTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Tony Benn (New edition)

    by David Powell (ISBN: 0826470742)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight mark on back cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : slight mark on back cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Top Dive Sites of the World (2Rev Ed)

    by Jack Jackson (ISBN: 1843304570)

    Our Price £1.60


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Top Islands of the World

    by Various (ISBN: 184537178X)

    Our Price £3.67


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some light wear to edges of book.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some light wear to edges of book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Top Ten Guide to Rio

    (ISBN: 1891382284 )

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Bookworld Services, Sarasota, Florida, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BRAZIL GUIDEBOOKS RIO JANEIRO TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Top Ten Travel Guide to Los Angeles (Top Ten Travel Guides)

    by Katrina Tangen (ISBN: 1891382233)

    Our Price £3.85


    Published by : BookWorld Press,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Toronto (Ulysses Travel Guides) (4th Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 2894646623)

    Our Price £1.73


    Published by : Ulysses Travel Publications,Canada, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Toronto (Ulysses Travel Guides) (4Rev Ed)

    by Ulysses Travel Edito (ISBN: 2894646623)

    Our Price £1.73


    Published by : Ulysses Travel Publications,Canada, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Toronto (Wallpaper* City Guides)

    by Wallpaper* Magazine (ISBN: 071484733X)

    Our Price £1.76


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |