Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2290 records)

Page 84 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Top Ten Guide to Rio

    (ISBN: 1891382284 )

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Bookworld Services, Sarasota, Florida, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BRAZIL GUIDEBOOKS RIO JANEIRO TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Top Ten Travel Guide to Los Angeles (Top Ten Travel Guides)

    by Katrina Tangen (ISBN: 1891382233)

    Our Price £3.85


    Published by : BookWorld Press,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Toronto (Ulysses Travel Guides) (4th Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 2894646623)

    Our Price £1.73


    Published by : Ulysses Travel Publications,Canada, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Toronto (Ulysses Travel Guides) (4Rev Ed)

    by Ulysses Travel Edito (ISBN: 2894646623)

    Our Price £1.73


    Published by : Ulysses Travel Publications,Canada, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Toronto (Wallpaper* City Guides)

    by Wallpaper* Magazine (ISBN: 071484733X)

    Our Price £1.76


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Toronto (Wallpaper* City Guides)

    by Wallpaper* (ISBN: 071484733X)

    Our Price £0.80


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : some damage to lower corner of book
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some damage to lower corner of book

    Add to Cart >

  • Toronto Sketches: No. 3

    by Mike Filey (ISBN: 155002227X)

    Our Price £5.85


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • 'Torrey Canyon' Pollution and Marine Life: A Report by the Plymouth Laboratory of the Marine Biological Association of the United Kingdom

    (ISBN: 5210714454)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1968, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Content is fine.
    Keywords : fashion
    Notes : Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tortured for Christ (New Ed)

    by Richard Wurmbrand (ISBN: 0340863684)

    Our Price £3.47


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Total Community: Monks of Caldey Island (New edition)

    by Roscoe Howells (ISBN: 1859021069)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Gomer Press, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Touring - Central England (Touring) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0709582811)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : VisitBritain, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Touring New Mexico

    (ISBN: 0826316220)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Tourists and Tourism: Identifying with People and Places

    (ISBN: 1859739008 )

    Our Price £37.00


    Published by : Berg Publishers Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS HOSPITALITY TRAVEL TOURISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Town & Country Travel Companion (Guide & Journal)

    by Susan Crandell (ISBN: 1588167674)

    Our Price £3.69


    Published by : Hearst, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Train and Transport: A Collector's Guide

    by Janice Anderson (ISBN: 1851702520)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bracken Books, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Training the Roughshooter's Dog

    by P.R.A. Moxon (ISBN: 009128760X)

    Our Price £4.93


    Published by : Popular Dogs Publishing Co, 1977, Gretna, LA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : dust cover is torn and shelfworn at edges. Some markings and stains to book. Reading contents ok. Second hand book.
    Keywords : PENNSYLVANIA DESCRIPTION TRAVEL UNITED STATES NORTHEAST MIDDLE ATLANTIC NJ NY PA
    Notes : dust cover is torn and shelfworn at edges. Some markings and stains to book. Reading contents ok. Second hand book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Transactional Process Management Over Component Systems (Dissertations in Database & Information Systems)

    by H. Schuldt (ISBN: 1586031767)

    Our Price £13.16


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : outer cover is quite scuffed in places. Spinal edge opf front cover has a crease running th length of the book.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : outer cover is quite scuffed in places. Spinal edge opf front cover has a crease running th length of the book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Travel Agent's Inside Guide to Montreal

    by Lynne Kleinpeter (ISBN: 0878337296)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Taylor Publishing Company, 1991, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Travel Around China: The Guide to Exploring the Sites, the Cities, the Provinces, and More

    (ISBN: 0061473545)

    Our Price £3.60


    Published by : Collins, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to bottom corner on spine. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : shelfwear to bottom corner on spine. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Travel Journal (with 3 pockets)

    by Chris Caldicott (ISBN: 0711228167)

    Our Price £4.18


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Travel Journal large Toskana / Tuscany

    by Martine Rupert (ISBN: 1601605668)

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Teneues Verlag, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Traveler's Advisory

    by Jessica Lehrer (ISBN: 0979554632)

    Our Price £2.33


    Published by : Mark Batty Publisher, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Traveler's Advisory

    by Jessica Lehrer (ISBN: 0979554632)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Mark Batty Publisher, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Traveler's Companion Western Canada

    by Carroll, Donald; Purdom, Laura (ISBN: 0762723335)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, Old Saybrook, CT
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Travelling the Southern Highlands

    by Cathy Summerlin (ISBN: 1558534849)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press,U.S., 1997, Redmond, WA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |