Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2337 records)

Page 89 of 94 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Veneto: An Enchanting Paradise of Art

    by Reato, Danilo (ISBN: 8880957759)

    Our Price £4.58


    Published by : White Star, Vercelli, Italy
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • Venezia

    by Reato Danilo (ISBN: 8854004499)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : White Star, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Prenotare nuovo, mostra una lieve ware giacca a polvere, contenuto come nuove.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Prenotare nuovo, mostra una lieve ware giacca a polvere, contenuto come nuove.

    Add to Cart >

  • Venice

    by Reato, Danilo (ISBN: 888095640X )

    Our Price £7.11


    Published by : White Star,Italy, Italy
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • Venice (AA Essential Spiral Guides)

    by AA Publishing (ISBN: 074955374X)

    Our Price £2.15


    Published by : Automobile Association, 2008
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Venice Map Guide

    (ISBN: 189394218X)

    Our Price £4.30


    Published by : Cognoscenti, U.S., 2001
    Binding : Map
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Venice the Enchanted Mirror: A Bedside Compendium

    by Alain Buisine (ISBN: 0285637177)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Venice Walking Guide (Just marvelous walking guides)

    by Jeane Oelerich (ISBN: 1882546067)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Just Marvelous, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Vermont

    by Irving, Gary; Morrissey, Charles (ISBN: 0195406079)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Skyline Press, Port Washington, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : VERMONT DESCRIPTION TRAVEL UNITED STATES NORTHEAST NEW ENGLAND CT MA ME NH RI VT

    Add to Cart >

  • Vernacular Hermeneutics (Bible & Postcolonialism)

    (ISBN: 185075943X)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Victoria & Southern Vancouver Island

    by Chris Cheadle (ISBN: 1551531313)

    Our Price £2.38


    Published by : Altitude Pub Canada Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Vidal in Venice

    by Gore Vidal (ISBN: 0297786881)

    Our Price £9.70


    Published by : Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Vienna

    by Benet, Philippe; Holzbachova, Renata (ISBN: 2884521828)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : J.P.M.Publications
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • Vienna (Blue Guides) (2nd edition)

    (ISBN: 0713639369)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black (Blue Guides), 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Good as a reading copy. Shelf wear and marking on cover and some handwritten notes inside (especially first couple of pages) but reading content is still easy to read in general.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Good as a reading copy. Shelf wear and marking on cover and some handwritten notes inside (especially first couple of pages) but reading content is still easy to read in general.

    Add to Cart >

  • Vienna Cityscape

    by Philippe Benet (ISBN: 2884525327)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Vienne

    by Elisabetta Canoro - Marcello Libra (ISBN: )

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : White star
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Vietnam

    by Paolo Rinaldi (ISBN: 8854002577)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : WHITE STAR, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Vietnam (Simple Guides)

    by Geoffrey Murray (ISBN: 1860340903)

    Our Price £0.25


    Published by : Simple Guides, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Vietnam (This Way)

    by Bernard Joliat (ISBN: 2884520902)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Village Vignettes: Portraits of a Thai Village (illustrated edition)

    by Michael Smithies (ISBN: 9745240311)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Orchid Press,Thailand, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Vintage Thurber: A Selection of the Best Writings and Drawings of James Thurber: v. 1

    by James Thurber (ISBN: 0241906822)

    Our Price £4.54


    Published by : Hamish Hamilton Ltd, 1963
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust jacket has shelfware and the spine is slightly faded. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Dust jacket has shelfware and the spine is slightly faded. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Virginia (Art of the State)

    by K. M. Kostyal (ISBN: 0810955628)

    Our Price £1.24


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Virginia Climber's Guide

    by Watson, Jeff (ISBN: 0811729818 )

    Our Price £7.44


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., Mechanicsburg, PA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION MOUNTAINEERING TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Visit to Amish Country HB

    by Bial (ISBN: 1886154023)

    Our Price £17.69


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Visitor's Guide to Modern Greek Behavior

    by Vernon Vas Elliot (ISBN: 9602263407)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Efstathiadis Group, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Visitor's Guide to Modern Greek Behavior

    by Vernon Vas Elliot (ISBN: 9602263407)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Efstathiadis Group, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some wear to edges and some grubbiness to cover
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some wear to edges and some grubbiness to cover

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 |