Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2290 records)

Page 9 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Australia's Eastern Outback (3rd Revised edition)

    by Ian Read (ISBN: 1863151737)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Little Hills Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Austria. Il cuore nobile dell'Europa

    by Belihar Carlo (ISBN: 8854003042)

    Our Price £15.50



    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Aviation: The First 100 Years (1)

    by Bill Gunston (ISBN: 0764154230)

    Our Price £3.78


    Published by : Barron's Educational Series, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Aviculturist's Handbook - The management and treatment of Diseases, Disorders and ailments

    by Leon Goodman (ISBN: 0862300517)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Saiga Publishing Co Ltd, 1983, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of dust cover and cover. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of dust cover and cover. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Avionics and Flight Management Systems for the Air Transport Pilot (Trevor Thom Manuals)

    by Trevor Thom (ISBN: 1875537430)

    Our Price £7.45


    Published by : Airlife Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and some wear on cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : A few scratches and some wear on cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Avon Villages

    by Edmund J. Mason (ISBN: 0709195850)

    Our Price £2.52


    Published by : Hale, 1982
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Away from My Desk: A Round-the-world Detour from the Rat Race, the Tech Wreck and the Traffic Jam of Life in America (illustrated edition)

    by Rif K. Haffar (ISBN: 0971545103)

    Our Price £13.90


    Published by : Ameera Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Jacket is lightly marked. Content like new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Jacket is lightly marked. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Back Roads and Hidden Places

    by Sunset Books (ISBN: 0376050187)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1999, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Backpacking (Basic Essentials) (3rd Revised edition)

    by Harry Roberts (ISBN: 0762741007)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007, Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Backpacking (Basic Essentials) (3rd Revised edition)

    by Harry Roberts (ISBN: 0762741007)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A lot of light scratches on back cover of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused. A lot of light scratches on back cover of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Backpacking (Basic Essentials) (3Rev Ed)

    by Harry Roberts (ISBN: 0762741007)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Backpacking (Basic Essentials) (3Rev Ed)

    by Harry Roberts (ISBN: 0762741007)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Backpacking (Basic Essentials) (3rd Revised edition)

    by Harry Roberts (ISBN: 0762741007)

    Our Price £0.73


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Backpacking Start-up: Beginner's Guide to Hiking and Backpacking (Start-up Sports)

    by Doug Werner (ISBN: 188465410X)

    Our Price £2.23


    Published by : Tracks Publishing,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Bahrain (CultureShock)

    by Harvey Tripp (ISBN: 0462008002)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Marshall Cavendish Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Baldwin's Guide to Inns of Louisiana

    by Baldwin, Jack; Baldwin, Winnie (ISBN: 1565543203)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION HOTELS INNS ETC

    Add to Cart >

  • Baldwin's Guide to Inns of Mississippi

    by Baldwin, Jack; Baldwin, Winnie (ISBN: 1565546636)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Company, Incorporated, Gretna, LA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : HOTELS SOUTHERN STATES MISSISSIPPI DESCRIPTION TRAVEL UNITED SOUTH EAST CENTRAL AL KY MS TN INNS ETC

    Add to Cart >

  • Baldwin's Guide to Museums of Louisiana

    by Baldwin, Jack; Baldwin, Winnie (ISBN: 156554272x)

    Our Price £5.73


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Company, Incorporated, Gretna, LA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : LOUISIANA DESCRIPTION TRAVEL MUSEUMS TOURS POINTS INTEREST UNITED STATES SOUTH WEST CENTRAL AR OK TX

    Add to Cart >

  • Baldwin's Guide to Museums of Louisiana

    by Baldwin, Jack; Baldwin, Winnie (ISBN: 156554272X)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Bali at Cost (Little Hills Press Travel Guides) (3rd Revised edition)

    by Fay Smith (ISBN: 1863151087)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Little Hills Press, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Baltic States (Globetrotter Travel Map) (1 Map)

    by Globetrotter (ISBN: 1847732038)

    Our Price £1.70


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Map
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Baltic States (Globetrotter Travel Pack) (Pap/Map)

    by Lindsay Bennett (ISBN: 1847732011)

    Our Price £3.60


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Banaras: A Little Maestro Book

    by Pramesh Ratnakar (ISBN: 8174370196)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Bangkok (Great Cities Ser.)

    by Campbell, Caren Weiner (ISBN: 1859957404)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Parkstone Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BANGKOK THAILAND, Science & Nature , History , Travel & Holiday , Art, Architecture & Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Bangkok (Wallpaper* City Guides)

    by Wallpaper* Magazine (ISBN: 0714846821)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : contains phaidon non mint copy stamp.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : contains phaidon non mint copy stamp.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |