Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2337 records)

Page 92 of 94 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Waterside Walks in Yorkshire: Vale of York, North York Moors and the Yorkshire Coast

    by Len Markham (ISBN: 1853065536)

    Our Price £4.37


    Published by : Countryside Books, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in black ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on cover. Reading content fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in black ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on cover. Reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • We Were Innocents: An Infantryman in Korea

    by William D. Dannenmaier (ISBN: 0252024494)

    Our Price £13.93


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Weekend Getaways Around Washington DC: Including Virginia, Maryland, Delaware, Pennsylvania, New Jersey, West Virginia, and North Carolina

    by Shosteck, Robert (ISBN: 1565547055)

    Our Price £1.81


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Weekend Getaways in Mississippi (illustrated edition)

    by Jack Baldwin (ISBN: 1565541804)

    Our Price £5.69


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Weekend Getaways in Pennsylvania

    by Bill Simpson (ISBN: 1565543971)

    Our Price £2.98


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2000, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Weird N.J.: Your Travel Guide to New Jersey's Local Legends and Best Kept Secrets

    by Moran, Mark; Sceurman, Mark (ISBN: 076073979X)

    Our Price £7.15


    Published by : Barnes & Noble, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : NEW JERSEY GUIDEBOOKS TRAVEL UNITED
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Weird N.J: Your Travel Guide to New Jersey's Local Legends and Best Kept Secrets

    by Mark Moran (ISBN: 076073979X)

    Our Price £4.87


    Published by : Barnes & Noble, 2003, Rocklin, CA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Weird U.S. the Oddyssey Continues: Your Travel Guide to America's Local Legends and Best Kept Secrets

    by Mark Sceurman (ISBN: 1402745443)

    Our Price £8.82


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Welcome to Cyprus: Explore the Island at a Glance - The Complete Travel Guide

    by Renos Lavithis (ISBN: 0948853018)

    Our Price £4.51


    Published by : Topline Publishing, 2008, Irvine, California
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Welcome to Terrorland: Mohamed Atta and the 9-11 Cover-up Florida

    by D. Hopsicker (ISBN: 0970659164)

    Our Price £12.47


    Published by : The Mad Cow Press LLC, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Western Australia (Polyart Maps)

    (ISBN: 1741172004)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Explore Australia, 2006
    Binding : Map
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Western Australia (Polyart Maps)

    (ISBN: 1741172004)

    Our Price £15.36


    Published by : Explore Australia, 2006
    Binding : Map
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Western Canada

    by Jack Altman (ISBN: 2884525661)

    Our Price £1.46


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Western Canada (This Way)

    by Jack Altman (ISBN: 2884521267)

    Our Price £1.05


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Western Canada (Ulysses Budget.zone)

    by Paul E. Dumontier (ISBN: 2894642008)

    Our Price £1.64


    Published by : Ulysses Travel Publications,Canada, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Western USA (This Way)

    by Claude Herve- Bazin (ISBN: 2884520449)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Wharfedale and Nidderdale: The Southern Yorkshire Dales (Freedom to Roam Guide) (Freedom to Roam Guides) (1)

    by Andrew Bibby (ISBN: 0711225532)

    Our Price £2.20


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2006, St Leonards, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Book is a little stained from water damage on right side but reading content isn't too badly affected and is still easily readable.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Book is a little stained from water damage on right side but reading content isn't too badly affected and is still easily readable.

    Add to Cart >

  • What About Christianity?: Questioning Christianity in the Modern World

    by John C. Puddefoot (ISBN: 0281050414)

    Our Price £2.01


    Published by : SPCK Publishing, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • What Do We Want to be When We Grow Up?

    by Hayes, Kenney; Hamilton, Marlene (ISBN: 1565549902)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY TRAVEL SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • What If We Had a Cafe?

    by Justin Ingham (ISBN: 1906029563)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Featherstone Education Ltd, 2008, Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Content is fine. Slight shelfware.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Content is fine. Slight shelfware.

    Add to Cart >

  • What's For Lunch: Dairy (QED What's for Lunch)

    by Honor Head (ISBN: 1845384776)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : QED Publishing, 2007, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • When We Gather: Years A, B and C: A Book of Prayers for Worship (Revised edition)

    by James G. Kirk (ISBN: 0664501141)

    Our Price £14.55


    Published by : Westminster/John Knox Press,U.S., 2001, Paisley, Renfrewshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : TRAVEL JUVENILE NONFICTION ANIMALS DINOSAURS

    Add to Cart >

  • Whole in One: A New Way to Look at Organisations

    by Peter Isaac (ISBN: 1906210152)

    Our Price £7.48


    Published by : Grosvenor House Publishing Ltd, 2008, Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Previous owner has high-lighted a line on page 166, otherwise looks unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Previous owner has high-lighted a line on page 166, otherwise looks unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Why are the Mountains Smoky?: Neat Facts About the Southern Appalachian Mountains

    by Kent Whitaker (ISBN: 1570722900)

    Our Price £2.71


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Why Systems Fail: And How to Make Sure Yours Doesn't

    by David A. Turbide (ISBN: 0831130598)

    Our Price £15.37


    Published by : Industrial Press Inc.,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 |