Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Music (1230 records)

Page 1 of 50 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
  • (ISBN: )

    Our Price £12.28



    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The Great Quotations

    by George Seldes (ISBN: )

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Castle Books, New York, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • 1 Chronicles (Readings: A New Biblical Commentary)

    by John Jarick (ISBN: 0826462022)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • 10 movie greats

    (ISBN: 0863593771)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Warner Bros. Music, 1905, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 All-Time Popular Hits:Complete Words & Music

    (ISBN: 0943748453)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cimino Publishing, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Naked Girls (illustrated edition)

    by Petter Hegre (ISBN: 3037665505)

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Edition Skylight, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Walks in Warwickshire and the West Midlands

    (ISBN: 1852239506)

    Our Price £6.52


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • 1001 Songs: The Great Songs of All Time, and the Stories Behind Them

    by Toby Creswell (ISBN: 1740663314)

    Our Price £16.47


    Published by : Hardie Grant Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : stains on the bottom of the book.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : stains on the bottom of the book.

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Hits for Buskers: Book 3: B flat Edition

    (ISBN: 0860016935)

    Our Price £12.00



    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : edges show signs of ware. Outer covers slightly grubby. Several pages have been annotated in pencil.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : edges show signs of ware. Outer covers slightly grubby. Several pages have been annotated in pencil.

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Shooting Excuses

    by Bryn Parry (ISBN: 1904057748)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • 1-2-3...Get Organized Series Three Steps to Organizing Your Child's Room:: Creating a Fun and Functional Room for Your Child (1-2-3...Get Organized Series) (1-2-3...Get Organized Mini-Books) (Spi)

    by Beverly Coggins (ISBN: 0979159229)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Distinctives, 2007, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • 1-2-3...Get Organized Series Three Steps to Organizing Your Child's Room:: Creating a Fun and Functional Room for Your Child (1-2-3...Get Organized Series) (1-2-3...Get Organized Mini-Books) (Spi)

    by Beverly Coggins (ISBN: 0979159229)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Distinctives, 2007
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • 15 to 16 Years (Raising Kids Who Thrive!)

    (ISBN: 1574822071)

    Our Price £7.59


    Published by : Search Institute, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : SEALED

    Add to Cart >

  • 15 Ways to Get Dressed

    by Kathy Henderson (ISBN: 0711208433)

    Our Price £2.22


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • 17 Duets for Two Flutes with CD (Audio) (Pap/Com)

    (ISBN: 1596157364)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Music Minus One, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Includes CD.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Includes CD.

    Add to Cart >

  • 17 Duets for Two Flutes with CD (Audio) (Pap/Com)

    (ISBN: 1596157364)

    Our Price £12.70


    Published by : Music Minus One, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused, Includes CD.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused, Includes CD.

    Add to Cart >

  • 2 Cv

    by Nappo/Vairelli (ISBN: 9079761265)

    Our Price £8.33


    Published by : Tectum, 2010, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • 20 Piano's Greatest Hits

    (ISBN: 0943748526)

    Our Price £4.55


    Published by : Cpg Inc, Miami Beach, Florida, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : PIANO MUSIC MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS KEYBOARD
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • 2000 Champagnes

    by Richard Juhlin (ISBN: 9163062607)

    Our Price £42.85


    Published by : M.T. Train/Scala Books, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfware to dust cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some shelfware to dust cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • 300 Affordable Home Plans (Dream Home Source) (New edition)

    (ISBN: 1931131597)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Home Planners Inc. Division of Hanley Wood LLC, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • 300 Big and Bold Barbecue and Grilling Recipes

    by Judith M. Fertig (ISBN: 0778802124)

    Our Price £5.24


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • 303 Practical Chess Puzzles (Official Mensa Puzzle Book) (illustrated edition)

    by Fred Wilson (ISBN: 1402711468)

    Our Price £4.70


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • 325 New Home Plans 2006 (Homeplanners)

    (ISBN: 1931131457)

    Our Price £3.70


    Published by : Home Planners Inc. Division of Hanley Wood LLC, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • 50 Great Bathrooms: By Architects (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1864701447)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • 50 Plus One Tips When Hiring & Firing Employees (50 Plus One)

    by Linda M. Magoon (ISBN: 1933766034)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Encouragement Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 |