Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Music (1010 records)

Page 10 of 41 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
  • De la vido Internet : 80 activits thmatiques

    by Thierry Lancien (ISBN: 2011552923)

    Our Price £13.25


    Published by : Hachette, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and creasing on the cover otherwise very good,
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some shelfwear and creasing on the cover otherwise very good,

    Add to Cart >

  • Dear Mom: A Message of Love

    by Marianne Richmond (ISBN: 1934082333)

    Our Price £2.66


    Published by : Sourcebooks Jabberwocky, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Decades of Film: '90s (Film & TV)-Piano/Vocal & Guitar-Music Book

    (ISBN: 1859098495)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Decades of Film: '90s (Film & TV)-Piano/Vocal & Guitar-Music Book

    (ISBN: 1859098495)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Deep Down in Music: The Art of the Great Jazz Bassists (Art of Jazz)

    by Leslie Gourse (ISBN: 0531159043)

    Our Price £2.11


    Published by : Roundhouse Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Dictionary of Composers and Their Music (New edition)

    by Eric Gilder (ISBN: 0715386719)

    Our Price £1.69


    Published by : David & Charles, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear present.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some shelfwear present.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dido: A Love Story (First)

    by David MacNaughten (ISBN: 0002221586)

    Our Price £0.64


    Published by : HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1977
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few small rips and shelf wear to jacket, content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A few small rips and shelf wear to jacket, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Music Made Easy (Spi Har/CD)

    by Don Lindich (ISBN: 1591255643)

    Our Price £0.84


    Published by : Penton Overseas Inc, 2005
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Music Made Easy (Spi Har/CD)

    by Don Lindich (ISBN: 1591255643)

    Our Price £0.84


    Published by : Penton Overseas Inc, 2005
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Dimensions of Baptism: Biblical and Theological Studies (Journal for the study of the New Testament)

    (ISBN: 0826462030)

    Our Price £50.10


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Discover the Lead Classical: Tenor Sax (Discover the Lead Classical)

    (ISBN: 1843280043)

    Our Price £6.80


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Contains CD (unopened)
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Contains CD (unopened)

    Add to Cart >

  • Discover the Lead Classical: Tenor Sax (Discover the Lead Classical)

    (ISBN: 1843280043)

    Our Price £6.80


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Contains CD (unopened)
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Contains CD (unopened)

    Add to Cart >

  • Discover the Lead Pop Hits: Alto Sax (Discover the Lead)

    (ISBN: 1903692504)

    Our Price £6.66


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Doowop: The Chicago Scene (Music in American Life)

    by Robert Pruter (ISBN: 0252065069)

    Our Price £16.04


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Dubliners (Collector's Library) (New edition)

    by James Joyce (ISBN: 1904919537)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Collector's Library, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Duets for Strings: Violin (Belwin Course for Strings)

    by Samuel Applebaum (ISBN: 0769231691)

    Our Price £7.25


    Published by : Alfred Publishing Company, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Duke Ellington: Jazz Master

    by Brown, Gene (ISBN: 1567115055)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Blackbirch Pr Inc, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : MUSIC HISTORY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Dusty Springfield's Dusty in Memphis (Thirty Three and a Third series) (33 1/3)

    by Warren Zanes (ISBN: 0826414923)

    Our Price £0.68


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Dyslexia (Special Educational Needs)

    by Gavin Reid (ISBN: 0826475795)

    Our Price £2.62


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Dyspraxia: Developmental Co-ordination Disorder

    by Amanda Kirby (ISBN: 0285635123)

    Our Price £1.10


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • E.H. Gombrich: A Bibliography (1st Edition.)

    by J.B. Trapp (ISBN: 0714839817)

    Our Price £8.89


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : No dust cover, some shelfwear on the cover and marking on the page edges. Reading content is not affected.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : No dust cover, some shelfwear on the cover and marking on the page edges. Reading content is not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Earl Hooker: Blues Master (American Made Music (Paperback))

    by Sebastian Danchin (ISBN: 1578063078)

    Our Price £17.99


    Published by : University Press of Mississippi, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED / NEW
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : SEALED / NEW

    Add to Cart >

  • Early Stages Classical Guitar

    by Skinner, Tony; Cook, Amanda (ISBN: 189846670x)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Registry Publications Ltd, Bexhill, East Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Guitar Sing-along: Bk. 3

    by Dick Sadleir (ISBN: 0863599664)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Listening: A Collection of Arrangements for Organ (Organ Extravorganza)

    (ISBN: 1859093515)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1996
    Binding : Sheet music
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 |