Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Music (1010 records)

Page 11 of 41 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
  • Electric Guitar Playing: Grade Four (New Ed)

    by Tony Skinner (ISBN: 1898466548)

    Our Price £5.35


    Published by : Registry Publications Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Elmer Fudd's Fantastic Songs (Looney Tunes Piano Library) (Pap/Com)

    (ISBN: 0757903487)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shelfwear and water damage.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Shelfwear and water damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • Elmo's Carry-Along Stories 6 Volume Boxed Set

    by Sarah Albee (ISBN: 1403720665)

    Our Price £2.97


    Published by : Dalmatian Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : case is slightly worn other wise contents remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : case is slightly worn other wise contents remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Elton John's classics for keyboards 2

    by Elton John (ISBN: 1859090362)

    Our Price £5.35


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelf damage.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Suffering from shelf damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eminem: Talking (2Rev Ed)

    by Chuck Weiner (ISBN: 071199658X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Omnibus Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Empire of the Song: Victorian Songs and Music (Har/Com)

    by Olivia Bailey (ISBN: 1840674687)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2002, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Empire of the Song: Victorian Songs and Music (Har/Com)

    by Olivia Bailey (ISBN: 1840674687)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Energy in Transition, 1985-2010: Final Report

    by Committee on Nuclear and Alternative Energy Systems (ISBN: 0716712288)

    Our Price £3.13


    Published by : W.H.Freeman & Co Ltd, 1980
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : slight shelfware.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : slight shelfware.

    Add to Cart >

  • English-French (Bilingual Beginners) (Com/Pap Bl)

    by Marie-France Marcie (ISBN: 1553861205)

    Our Price £5.20


    Published by : Sara Jordan Publishing, 2010
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Language
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Entomology (3rd ed.)

    by Cedric Gillott (ISBN: 9781402031847)

    Our Price £46.10


    Published by : Springer, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some light scuffing on the cover and a small tear on the bottom of the spine, the spine is slightly skewed causing the page edges to be a little uneven.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some light scuffing on the cover and a small tear on the bottom of the spine, the spine is slightly skewed causing the page edges to be a little uneven.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eric Claption SOLOS

    by jesse gress (ISBN: )

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Hal Leonard Publishing, 1905, US
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Eric Claption SOLOS

    by jesse gress (ISBN: )

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Hal Leonard Publishing, 1905, US
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Erich Wolfgang Korngold (20th-Century Composers)

    by Jessica Duchen (ISBN: 0714831557)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : sealed
    Notes : sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Erin Go Bragh: A Travelogue in Song

    (ISBN: 0757901840)

    Our Price £14.45


    Published by : Alfred Publishing Company, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Essays and Diversions: v. 2

    by Robin Holloway (ISBN: 0826497284)

    Our Price £22.25


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Essential Audition Songs for Female Vocalists - Movie Hits

    (ISBN: 1843280132)

    Our Price £7.25


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Ethics of Teaching and Scientific Research

    by Paul Kurtz (ISBN: 0879750685)

    Our Price £4.64


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edge sof dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edge sof dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Etude des Modes dans le Systeme Concessif en Francais du 16e au 20e Siecle et en Espagnol Moderne: Evolution, Assertion et Grammaticalisation (Etudes Romanes) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Jan Lindschouw (ISBN: 8763531321)

    Our Price £21.85


    Published by : Museum Tusculanum Press, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A small crease on top of front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A small crease on top of front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Euro-Spanish (Travel Talk)

    by Inc Penton Overseas (ISBN: 1591252946)

    Our Price £0.87


    Published by : Penton Overseas Inc, 2003
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : New
    Comments : sealed.
    Keywords : dance
    Notes : sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Everclear - Songs from an American Movie: 1

    by Everclear (ISBN: 0757901999)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Everybody's Favorite Songs, Volume 2: For High Voice with CD (Audio): 2 (Pap/Com)

    (ISBN: 1596154993)

    Our Price £18.12


    Published by : Mmo, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED / NEW
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : SEALED / NEW

    Add to Cart >

  • Examples: Making of Forty Photographs (New edition)

    by Ansel Adams (ISBN: 082121750X)

    Our Price £14.41


    Published by : Little, Brown and Company, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Expositions of Bible Doctrines Taking the Epistle to the Romans as a Point of Departure

    by Donald Grey Barnhouse (ISBN: 0802830145)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : William B Eerdmans Publishing Co, 1952
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : This is VOLUME III only....A rip inside of cover and spine on back of book. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : This is VOLUME III only....A rip inside of cover and spine on back of book. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Facial Diagnosis of Cell Salt Deficiencies: A User's Guide (illustrated edition)

    by David R. Card (ISBN: 1890772445)

    Our Price £11.15


    Published by : Hohm Press,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A light crease on bottom of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : medical
    Notes : Unused. A light crease on bottom of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fado Portugues (Book & Audio CD)

    (ISBN: 3940004065)

    Our Price £4.31


    Published by : EarBooks
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 |