Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Music (1010 records)

Page 12 of 41 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
  • Fakebook: Improvisations on a Journey Back to Jazz

    by Richard Terrill (ISBN: 0879109513)

    Our Price £4.27


    Published by : Limelight Editions, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Famous Men of Modern Times (Classic Reprint)

    by John H. Haaren (ISBN: 144005438X)

    Our Price £5.68


    Published by : Forgotten Books, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Famous Music Years

    (ISBN: 1859091199)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Favorite Classical Melodies: For Easy Piano

    (ISBN: 0943748550)

    Our Price £2.85


    Published by : Cpg Inc, Miami Beach, Florida, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : PIANO MUSIC INSTRUMENTAL MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Favorite Classical Melodies: For Easy Piano

    (ISBN: 0943748550)

    Our Price £9.25


    Published by : Cpg Inc, Miami Beach, Florida, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : PIANO MUSIC INSTRUMENTAL MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Favourite Hymns: 2000 Years of Magnificent (New Ed)

    by Marjorie Reeves (ISBN: 0826480977)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Final Exam: A Surgeon's Reflections on Mortality

    by Pauline Chen (ISBN: 0285638114)

    Our Price £5.54


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2008, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Mark on back cover content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Mark on back cover content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • First Time We Met the Blues: A Journey of Discovery with Jimmy Page, Brian Jones, Mick Jagger and Keith Richards

    by David Williams (ISBN: 0954706811)

    Our Price £4.54


    Published by : Music Mentor Books, 2009, Key West, Florida
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Book is a little creased and warped by slight water damage on right side. Reading content still in good condition.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Book is a little creased and warped by slight water damage on right side. Reading content still in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Flamenco. Kunst zwischen gestern und morgen.

    by Anja Vollhardt (ISBN: 3817040067)

    Our Price £25.99


    Published by : Weingarten, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : German book.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : German book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fleetwood MAC: Through the Years

    by Edward Wincentsen (ISBN: 0964280868)

    Our Price £3.38


    Published by : Wynn Publishing Company,US, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Flemish Cities Explored: Bruges, Ghent, Antwerp, Mechelen, Leuven and Ostend (Pallas for Pleasure) (4th)

    by Derek Blyth (ISBN: 1873429304)

    Our Price £53.66


    Published by : Pallas Athene Arts, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Flute: TV Themes: Flute

    (ISBN: 1859097162)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : International Music Publications
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost as new, contains CD (unopened)
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unread, almost as new, contains CD (unopened)

    Add to Cart >

  • Fool's Mate: Remastered & Expanded

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £6.86


    Published by : EMI
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Case is cracked but CD is unmarked and clean.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Case is cracked but CD is unmarked and clean.

    Add to Cart >

  • For the Sake of Peace: Seven Paths to Global Harmony - A Buddhist Perspective (New Ed)

    by Daisaku Ikeda (ISBN: 0967469791)

    Our Price £4.35


    Published by : Middleway Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • For To Next

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £6.26


    Published by : Blue Plate Caroline
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : CD clean and unmarked.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : CD clean and unmarked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Forties for Keyboard (Easy Keyboard Library)

    (ISBN: 1859092705)

    Our Price £3.77


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Forties for Keyboard (Easy Keyboard Library)

    (ISBN: 1859092705)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Forties for Keyboard (Easy Keyboard Library)

    (ISBN: 1859092705)

    Our Price £6.08


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Forties for Keyboard (Easy Keyboard Library)

    (ISBN: 1859092705)

    Our Price £6.08


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unread, as new.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fourth Gospel and Its Predecessor (Academic Paperback)

    by Robert Fortna (ISBN: 0567080692)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some scuffing on the cover.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some scuffing on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Franck, Grieg: Violin Sonatas

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Naxos
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : CD clean and unmarked.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : CD clean and unmarked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Frankfurt Airport (Airlife's Airport)

    by Freddy Bullock (ISBN: 1840372699)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small knock in the middle of the spine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Small knock in the middle of the spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fred Waring and the Pennsylva CB (Music in American Life (Hardcover)) (Har/Com)

    by Virginia Waring (ISBN: 0252022955)

    Our Price £9.30


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book very slightly twisted, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : book very slightly twisted, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • French Horn Repertoire (Team Brass)

    by Richard Duckett (ISBN: 0863597149)

    Our Price £4.88


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Showing signs of shelfwear and mild water damage.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Showing signs of shelfwear and mild water damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • French Music in The Early Sixteenth Century

    by Peter Woetmann Christoffersen (ISBN: 8772892430)

    Our Price £45.00


    Published by : Museum Tusculanum Press, University of Copenhagen
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : volumes 1 and 2
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : volumes 1 and 2

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 |