Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Music (1012 records)

Page 13 of 41 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
  • French Music in The Early Sixteenth Century

    by Peter Woetmann Christoffersen (ISBN: 8772892430)

    Our Price £45.00


    Published by : Museum Tusculanum Press, University of Copenhagen
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : volumes 1 and 2
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : volumes 1 and 2

    Add to Cart >

  • French Music in the Early Sixteenth Century

    by Peter Woetmann Christoffersen (ISBN: 8772892420)

    Our Price £47.65


    Published by : Museum Tusculanum Press, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : VOLUME 1 ONLY, Some slight shelve wear to cover.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : VOLUME 1 ONLY, Some slight shelve wear to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fresh Fruit for Rotting Vegetables

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £5.48


    Published by : Cherry Red
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Frightening Fiction (Continuum Studies in Children's Literature) (New edition)

    by Kimberley Reynolds (ISBN: 0826477585)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small dents on edges and slight shelfwear on back otherwise fine
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : small dents on edges and slight shelfwear on back otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Frontiers of Jazz (3Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 1565540433)

    Our Price £1.82


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Frontiers of Jazz

    (ISBN: 1565540433 )

    Our Price £2.51


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC JAZZ

    Add to Cart >

  • Fundamentals of Computer Graphics

    by Peter Shirley (ISBN: 1568811241)

    Our Price £9.32


    Published by : A K Peters/CRC Press, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A lot of light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unused. A lot of light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Funny Fingers: Super Sports (Brdbk)

    by Mark Shulman (ISBN: 1402707061)

    Our Price £4.21


    Published by : Sterling Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Georgian Hull

    by Ivan Hall (ISBN: 090065743X)

    Our Price £6.28


    Published by : William Sessions Limited, 1979
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to book, content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to book, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gertrude Bell (New edition)

    by H.V.F. Winstone (ISBN: 0094727201)

    Our Price £1.24


    Published by : Constable, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged shelfwear and fading to edges. Content fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Secondhand aged shelfwear and fading to edges. Content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Getting the Most Out of Mozart: The Vocal Works (Unlocking the Masters): The Vocal Works (Unlocking the Masters) (New title)

    by David Hurwitz (ISBN: 1574671065)

    Our Price £6.82


    Published by : Amadeus Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Giants of Country Music: Classic Sounds and Stars from the Heart of Nashville to the Top of the Charts (Billboard Hitmakers)

    by Neil Haislop (ISBN: 0823076350)

    Our Price £0.64


    Published by : Billboard Books,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Girl in a Cbc Studio

    by Mary Peate (ISBN: 1896754082)

    Our Price £13.69


    Published by : Shoreline, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Spine of book is faded because of light otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Spine of book is faded because of light otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Girls Rock!: How to Get Your Group Together and Make Some Noise

    by Robyn Goodmark (ISBN: 0823099482)

    Our Price £2.04


    Published by : Billboard, 2008, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • Girls! Girls! Girls! CB: Essays on Women and Music

    by Cooper (ISBN: 0814715400)

    Our Price £31.99


    Published by : New York University Press, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED, no jacket.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : UNUSED, no jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Glen Miller: Easy Keyboard Library

    (ISBN: 1859095526)

    Our Price £5.24


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Gloria Estafan: Greatest Hits Vol 2: Piano, Vocal, Guitar

    by Gloria Estefan (ISBN: 0757906095)

    Our Price £4.70


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Glyn Simon: His Life and Opinions

    by Owain William Jones (ISBN: 0850886945)

    Our Price £2.97


    Published by : Gomer Press, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book, some marking on the page edges and light scuffing on the cover.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Second hand book, some marking on the page edges and light scuffing on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • God and the Philosophers

    by Paul Edwards (ISBN: 1591026180)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • God Bless the USA: Biography of a Song

    by Lee Greenwood (ISBN: 1589800060)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • God Bless the USA: Biography of a Song

    (ISBN: 1589800060 )

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC

    Add to Cart >

  • God's Book of Works: The Nature and Theology of Nature (Glasgow Gifford Lectures) (illustrated edition)

    by R.J. Berry (ISBN: 9780567089151)

    Our Price £6.96


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Going to Cincinnati: A History of the Blues in the Queen City (The Greater Cincinnati Bicentennial History)

    by Steven C. Tracy (ISBN: 0252067096)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Goldmine Annual: The Standard Reference for Music Collectors

    (ISBN: 087341568X )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : KP Books
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC ROCK REFERENCE YEARBOOKS ANNUALS

    Add to Cart >

  • Goldmine Price Guide to 45 RPM Records (Goldmine Price Guide to 45 Rpm Records, 2nd ed) (2Rev e.)

    (ISBN: 0873417488)

    Our Price £15.45


    Published by : KP Books, 1999, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 |