Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Music (1010 records)

Page 14 of 41 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
  • Gospel Songs: Easy Arrangement for Piano (Take it Easy)

    (ISBN: 1859094325)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1997
    Binding : Sheet music
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Gotthard Schuh: A Kind of Infatuation: A Kind of Infatuation: Photographic Work

    by Peter Pfrunder (ISBN: 386521830X)

    Our Price £33.67


    Published by : Steidl, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Gourmet Bird Food Recipes: For Your Cockatiel, Parrot, and Other Avian Companions: Cockatiel, Parrot, Budgies, Canary, Macaw, Cockatoo, Lorikeet, ... ... Bird, African Grey, Lorie, Conures and Others (illustrated edition)

    by Holly Armstrong (ISBN: 1558672591)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Bristol Publishing Enterprises Inc.,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover and light bashing to bottom edge, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Pets
    Notes : minor wear to cover and light bashing to bottom edge, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Grade 7 LCM Exams Classical Guitar Playing: Grade 7 LCM

    by Tony Skinner (ISBN: 1905908172)

    Our Price £8.06


    Published by : Registry Publications Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Gramophone Classical Good CD Guide 2002 (Classical Good CD, DVD, & Download Guide) (Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0860249875)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Gramophone Publications, 2001, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gramophone Opera Good CD Guide

    (ISBN: 0902470817)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Omnibus Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book shows shelve wear and aging, contents fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Book shows shelve wear and aging, contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Grand Prix Yesterday and Today (2nd Revised edition)

    by Bruce Jones (ISBN: 1847321224)

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : Carlton Books Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfware to dust jacket. Content very good.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : shelfware to dust jacket. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Great African Americans in Music (Library Binding)

    by Pat Redigar (ISBN: 0865058008)

    Our Price £6.78


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, 1995
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Folk Instruments to Make and Play (A Sterling/Tamos book)

    by Dennis Waring (ISBN: 1895569435)

    Our Price £26.42


    Published by : Sterling, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Piano Themes

    (ISBN: 0943748739 )

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Ekay Music Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : MUSIC MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS PIANO KEYBOARD

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Piano Themes

    (ISBN: 0943748739)

    Our Price £5.35


    Published by : Cimino Publishing Group,U.S., 1996, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Piano Themes

    (ISBN: 0943748739)

    Our Price £5.35


    Published by : Cpg Inc, Miami Beach, Florida, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : PIANO MUSIC MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS KEYBOARD
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Popular Instrumental Solos: Trombone (Great Popular Instrumental Sol) (Pap/Com)

    (ISBN: 0769263186)

    Our Price £7.40


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Gregorian Chant and Medieval Music: Proceedings from The Nordic Festival and Conference of Georgian Chant, Trondheim, St. Olavs Wake 1997

    (ISBN: 8251913063)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Tapir Academic Press, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gregorian Chant for Meditation

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £3.33


    Published by : Naxos
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : CD clean and unmarked.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : CD clean and unmarked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Grieg: A Graded Practical Guide (Pianist's Repertoire)

    by Eleanor Bailie (ISBN: 0952160005)

    Our Price £20.14


    Published by : Valhalla Publishing, 1993
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Paperback, with a slight crease to bottom outer corner of cover.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Paperback, with a slight crease to bottom outer corner of cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Growth of the Soil (New edition)

    by Knut Hamsun (ISBN: 0285648780)

    Our Price £1.42


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Guitar : An Easy Guide to Reading Music, Playing Your First Piece, Enjoying Your Guitar

    by Bonell, Carlos (ISBN: 1843303345)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : New Holland
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : GUITAR_INSTRUCTION AND STUDY MUSIC
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Guitar Chord Basics [With CD] (Ultimate Beginner) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Aaron Stang (ISBN: 076929068X)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Alfred Publishing Company, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and water damage.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some shelfwear and water damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • Guitar Heaven

    by Neville Marten (ISBN: 3868520023)

    Our Price £22.04


    Published by : Heel Verlag Gmbh, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has a slight crease on the cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : has a slight crease on the cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Guitar Prelude Number 2 (River) / Guitar Prelude Number 3 (Mirror of Fire)

    by Vella, Richard (ISBN: 0868195510 )

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Currency Press Pty Ltd
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : MUSIC MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS STRINGS

    Add to Cart >

  • Guitar Quickstart: A Guide to Playing and Understanding Music Reading and Chord Techniques

    by Mary Jo Disler (ISBN: 0964222906)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Lyra House Music Publications,US, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Some light marks on cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unread. Some light marks on cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Halfway to Paradise (1)

    by Tony Orlando (ISBN: 0312266030)

    Our Price £1.43


    Published by : St. Martin's Press, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hallowe'en Party

    by Agatha Christie (ISBN: )

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Book Club, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book Club,1969.green cloth boards.dustjacket is shelfworn with a tear to the bottom of the spine and a couple of tears to the edge
    Notes : Book Club,1969.green cloth boards.dustjacket is shelfworn with a tear to the bottom of the spine and a couple of tears to the edge

    Add to Cart >

  • Handbook of Bible People

    by E.M. Blaiklock (ISBN: 0854218106)

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Scripture Union Publishing, 1979
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfware damage to cover.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : slight shelfware damage to cover.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 |