We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Music (1010 records)
by Julie MacLusky (ISBN: 0826419119)
Our Price £3.54
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Music
Add to Cart >
by Stephen Cox (ISBN: 1581824343)
Our Price £7.45
Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : FilmNotes : Unused
(ISBN: 1859096697)
Our Price £5.00
Published by : International Music Publications, 2005, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : MUSIC ROCK
by Sorensen I (ISBN: 8772895152)
Our Price £59.33
Published by : Museum Tusculanum Press, 1999, New York, NY, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Music
by Albert Schweitzer (ISBN: 0828314667)
Our Price £14.21
Published by : Branden Publishing Co ,U.S., 1962Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfware to covers, reading content fine.Keywords : MusicNotes : Some shelfware to covers, reading content fine.
(ISBN: )
Our Price £2.67
Published by : NaxosBinding : Audio CDCondition : Used - Like NewComments : CD clean and unmarked.Keywords : MusicNotes : CD clean and unmarked.
(ISBN: 0863597076)
Our Price £3.45
Published by : International Music Publications, 1905, Essex, EnglandBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : MusicNotes : UNUSED
(ISBN: 0769200486)
Our Price £2.47
Published by : Warner Bros. Publications Inc.,U.S., 1997Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Music
Our Price £9.44
Published by : Warner Bros. Publications Inc.,U.S., 1997Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Music
(ISBN: 185909354X)
Our Price £4.84
Published by : International Music Publications, 1996Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear and water damage present.Keywords : MusicNotes : Some shelfwear and water damage present.
by Dan Haerle (ISBN: 0769201261)
Our Price £4.74
Published by : Alfred Publishing Company, 1997Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear and water damage present.Keywords : MusicNotes : Some shelfwear and water damage present.
by Deffaa, Chip (ISBN: 1879384280 )
Our Price £26.00
Published by : Cypress House,U.S., Fort Bragg, CABinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : BIOGRAPHY MUSIC JAZZ PHOTOGRAPHY PORTRAITS
(ISBN: 1859097960)
Our Price £4.90
Published by : International Music Publications, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Music
by Alfred Publishing (ISBN: 1843280965)
Our Price £9.89
Published by : International Music Publications, 2001, Dulles, VABinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Music
by Ronald Atkins (ISBN: 1842220454)
Our Price £1.04
Published by : Carlton Books Ltd, 2000, Lancaster, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.Keywords : MusicNotes : some mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
by Richard Havers (ISBN: 1906347859)
Our Price £9.08
Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Music
by Joe Bonomo (ISBN: 9780826429667)
Our Price £7.14
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2010Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : MusicNotes : Unused
by Joel Whitburn (ISBN: 0898201640)
Our Price £1.64
Published by : Record Research Inc, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : MusicNotes : UNUSED
by John Beckwith (ISBN: 0919614728)
Our Price £6.95
Published by : Golden Dog Press, 1997Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Music
Published by : Golden Dog Press, 1997Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Music
(ISBN: 0919614728)
Our Price £5.67
Published by : Golden Dog Press,The,Canada, CanadaBinding : Paper BackCondition : Used - GoodKeywords : Music
by John Douglas (ISBN: 1419552287)
Our Price £7.00
Published by : Kaplan Test Prep, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Book has a slight bend thoughout. Content is barely affected.Keywords : danceNotes : Book has a slight bend thoughout. Content is barely affected.
by John Goddard (ISBN: 9.78004E+12)
Published by : Unwin Hyman, 1988Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : Nature & PetsNotes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.