Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Music (1012 records)

Page 18 of 41 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
  • John Douglas's Guide to the Police Officer Exams (Kaplan John Douglas's Guide to the Police Officer Exams) (3rd)

    by John Douglas (ISBN: 1419552287)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Kaplan Test Prep, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book has a slight bend thoughout. Content is barely affected.
    Keywords : dance
    Notes : Book has a slight bend thoughout. Content is barely affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • John Goddard's Waterside Guide: An Angler's Pocket Reference to the Insects of Rivers and Lakes (1st)

    by John Goddard (ISBN: 9.78004E+12)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Unwin Hyman, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • John Lennon: Myth, Music and Madness (True British Amazing Stories S.)

    by Nate Hendley (ISBN: 155265902X)

    Our Price £4.66


    Published by : Altitude Publishing Canada Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • John W. Schaum: Popular Piano Pieces: The Green Book: Pre-a

    (ISBN: 0863595588)

    Our Price £2.15


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • John W. Schaum: Popular Piano Pieces: The Green Book: Pre-a

    (ISBN: 0863595588)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Jukebox Saturday Night: More Memories of the Big Band Era and Beyond

    by Grudens, Richard (ISBN: 1575791420 )

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Celebrity Profiles Publishing,U.S., Stony Brook, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC JAZZ

    Add to Cart >

  • Justin Timberlake: Unauthorised

    by Heatley, Michael (ISBN: 1843570955 )

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Contender Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY MUSIC ROCK AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Justin Timberlake: Unauthorised

    by Heatley, Michael (ISBN: 1843570955)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Contender Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY MUSIC ROCK AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Justin Timberlake: Unauthorised

    by Heatley, Michael (ISBN: 1843570955)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Contender Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY MUSIC ROCK AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Juta's Manual of Nursing: v. 1 (2nd Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0702180327)

    Our Price £27.04


    Published by : Juta Academic, 2009, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kenny G - Breathless

    by Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation (ISBN: 0793524539)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Key Issues in Pharmaceuticals Law (Pharmaceuticals Policy and Law)

    by J.L. Valverde (ISBN: 1586038400)

    Our Price £36.64


    Published by : IOS Press, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Key Terms in Stylistics

    by Nina Norgaard (ISBN: 0826419488)

    Our Price £9.85


    Published by : Continuum Publishing Corporation, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Keyboard Instruments: The Instruments, the Music, the Musicians

    by Clive Unger-Hamilton (ISBN: 0714821772)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some sheflwear. Stamp on first page.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some sheflwear. Stamp on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kids: (Piano,Vocal,Guitar) (Essential Audition Songs)

    (ISBN: 1859098673)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Showing mild signs of shelfwear. Some minor water damage also.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Showing mild signs of shelfwear. Some minor water damage also.

    Add to Cart >

  • King Khan

    by Deepa Gahlot (ISBN: 8174365036)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • King of All, Sir Duke, The: Ellington and the Artistic Revolution

    by Lavezzoli, Peter (ISBN: 0826414044)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC JAZZ BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Knights and Castles (My First Book of...) (Time Travellers)

    by TickTock Books (ISBN: 1860076114)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : TickTock Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Knitgrrl: Learn to Knit with 15 Fun and Funky Patterns

    by Shannon Okey (ISBN: 0823026183)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Knitting Beautiful Classics: 65 Sweaters from the Studios of Classic Elite

    by Kristin Nicholas (ISBN: 1579902693)

    Our Price £2.93


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Korn: Life in the Pit

    by Furman, Leah (ISBN: 0859653048)

    Our Price £0.20


    Published by : Plexus Pub., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC

    Add to Cart >

  • La Boheme (Welsh National Opera Companions Series)

    (ISBN: 0946137064)

    Our Price £1.83


    Published by : CSP Printing, 1984, Bexhill, East Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Ladies of Pop: Piano/Vocal/Guitar

    (ISBN: 1859096859)

    Our Price £5.17


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Ladies of the Canyon

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Warner
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : CD clean and unmarked.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : CD clean and unmarked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lakeshore Loops: Exploring Ireland's Lakes

    by John Dunne (ISBN: 1905483449)

    Our Price £2.78


    Published by : Liberties Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 |