Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Music (1012 records)

Page 19 of 41 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
  • Lambs' Tales from Great Operas

    by Elliott, Donald; Arrowood, Clinton (ISBN: 0876451105 )

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Harvard Common Press,U.S., Boston, Massachusetts
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC OPERA

    Add to Cart >

  • Language (Key Concepts in Philosophy) (annotated edition)

    by Jose Medina (ISBN: 0826471676)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Continuum, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Language and Narration in Celine's Writings

    by Ian Noble (ISBN: 1573922838)

    Our Price £23.30


    Published by : Humanity Books, 1987, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : MUSIC BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING

    Add to Cart >

  • Larry Sitsky's Rhythms, Chords and Elbows: Plano Compositions from His Century Collection

    by Thorn, Benjamin (ISBN: 0868195014)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Currency Press Pty.Ltd ,Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS PIANO KEYBOARD

    Add to Cart >

  • Latin Hits 2000

    by Carisch (ISBN: 8882917983)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Layers of Musical Meaning (Danish Humanist Texts and Studies)

    by Finn Egeland Hansen (ISBN: 8763504243)

    Our Price £26.99


    Published by : Museum Tusculanum Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Le commentaire en franais : Sries gnrales et sries technologiques

    by Catherine Raucy (ISBN: 2218931923)

    Our Price £4.02


    Published by : Hatier, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : slight crease on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn to Play the Trumpet (illustrated edition)

    by Frank Cappelli (ISBN: 1932904166)

    Our Price £7.11


    Published by : Eldorado Ink, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Led Zeppelin (Rex Collections Series)

    by Ray Tedman (ISBN: 1905287860)

    Our Price £6.67


    Published by : Reynolds & Hearn Ltd, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A small rip on bottom of front cover and first page otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused. A small rip on bottom of front cover and first page otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Led Zeppelin (Rex Collections Series) (illustrated edition)

    by Ray Tedman (ISBN: 1905287526)

    Our Price £6.11


    Published by : Reynolds & Hearn Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Led Zeppelin: The Press Reports (2 Pap/Com)

    (ISBN: 1896522416)

    Our Price £8.45


    Published by : Collector's Guide Publishing, 2003, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Leonard Bernstein (20th-Century Composers)

    by Paul Myers (ISBN: 0714837016)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Spine of cover is faded otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused. Spine of cover is faded otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Leonard Bernstein (20th-Century Composers)

    by Paul Myers (ISBN: 0714837016)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Let the Good Times Roll: An Anthology of Indiana Music (Music of the Great Lakes) (illustrated edition)

    by Larry Goshen (ISBN: 0971759626)

    Our Price £14.50


    Published by : Six Dogs Book Company, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Let's Play Jazz 1 - Keyboard

    (ISBN: 8882918947)

    Our Price £5.19


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Let's Play Jazz 1 - Keyboard

    (ISBN: 8882918947)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new. Contains CD unopened.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unread, as new. Contains CD unopened.

    Add to Cart >

  • Let's Play Swing and Fusion

    (ISBN: 8850700474)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Let's Play Swing and Fusion

    (ISBN: 8850700474)

    Our Price £9.25


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Contains unopened CD.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Contains unopened CD.

    Add to Cart >

  • Life of Mozart, The

    by Stendhal; Parker, Robert Andrew (ISBN: 0920717594)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY MUSIC CLASSICAL AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Lights, Camera, Soundtracks: The Ultimate Guide to Popular Music in the Movies (illustrated edition)

    by Martin C. Strong (ISBN: 1847670032)

    Our Price £8.59


    Published by : Canongate Books Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Liszt: A Listener's Guide (Unlocking the Masters) (Pap/Com)

    by John Bell Young (ISBN: 1574671707)

    Our Price £9.20


    Published by : Amadeus Press, 2009, Worcester, MA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Liszt: Sonata In B/Ballade No.2/Consolation No.3/Funrailles/Mephisto Waltz No.1

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £5.37


    Published by : RCA
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : CD clean and unmarked.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : CD clean and unmarked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Musicals for Little Theaters (illustrated edition)

    by Denny Martin Flinn (ISBN: 0879103213)

    Our Price £8.27


    Published by : Limelight Editions, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Living with Colour (Home Series)

    (ISBN: 9089440364)

    Our Price £6.80


    Published by : Beta-Plus, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Looney Tunes Piano Library: Level 3: Yosemite Sam's Sensational Songs

    (ISBN: 0757903533)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Alfred Publishing Company, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and water damage present.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some shelfwear and water damage present.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 |