Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Music (1010 records)

Page 2 of 41 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
  • A Fourth Lakeland Sketchbook (Lakeland Sketchbooks) (New edition)

    by Alfred Wainwright (ISBN: 071122336X)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • A Guide to the Harpsichord

    by Ann Bond (ISBN: 1574670271)

    Our Price £21.24


    Published by : Amadeus Press, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • A Harp of Fishbones (illustrated edition)

    by Joan Aiken (ISBN: 0224006665)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Jonathan Cape Ltd, 1972
    Binding : Poster
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Former library book with typical stamps, etc. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Former library book with typical stamps, etc. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Loving Hunt: Italian Interbellum Art in the Iannaccone Collection

    by Giuseppe Iannaccone (ISBN: 9788857203829)

    Our Price £28.08


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • A New Dictionary of Saints (Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0860122077)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Burns & Oates Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to edges of book.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some shelfwear to edges of book.

    Add to Cart >

  • A New History of Jazz

    by Alyn Shipton (ISBN: 082646338X)

    Our Price £11.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • A New History of Jazz

    by Alyn Shipton (ISBN: 082646338X)

    Our Price £11.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear, marking on cover and a light crease in bottom-right corner. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some shelf wear, marking on cover and a light crease in bottom-right corner. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Pagan Spoiled: Sex and Character in Wagner's Parsifal

    by Anthony Winterbourne (ISBN: 083863978X)

    Our Price £19.50


    Published by : Fairleigh Dickinson University Press,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • A Season in Hell and Other Poems

    by Arthur Rimbaud (ISBN: 0856462195)

    Our Price £4.77


    Published by : Anvil Press Poetry, 1994, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • A Time for Courage: The Royal Air Force in the European War, 1939-1945 (1st Edition)

    by John Terraine (ISBN: 0026169703)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Macmillan Pub Co, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Tribute to Frank Sinatra: Piano/Vocal/Guitar (Essential Box Sets)

    (ISBN: 0769258654)

    Our Price £43.72


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Still sealed.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Well-Connected Gardener (Reprint)

    by Sue Minter (ISBN: 1846245133)

    Our Price £8.63


    Published by : Book Guild Publishing, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • A Year in the Life of the Duddon Valley

    by Bill Birkett (ISBN: 0711226377)

    Our Price £9.11


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : unused, minor shelfwear on cover
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : unused, minor shelfwear on cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Abbey Road: Story of the World's Most Famous Recording Studio

    by Brian Southall (ISBN: 0850596017)

    Our Price £4.09


    Published by : Haynes Publishing, 1982
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Access One Step: The Official History of the Joiners Arms

    by Oliver Gray (ISBN: 1897609280)

    Our Price £5.09


    Published by : Sarsen Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear, creasing and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some shelf wear, creasing and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Adam Smith: The Man and His Works

    by E.G. West (ISBN: 0913966061)

    Our Price £3.58


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc, 1977, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Adobe Audition: Soundtracks for Digital Video (Pap/Cdr)

    by Roman Petelin (ISBN: 1931769354)

    Our Price £8.48


    Published by : A-List, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition. CD included.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition. CD included.

    Add to Cart >

  • Advances in Multiple Criteria Decision Making and Human Systems Management: Knowledge and Wisdom (Stand Alone) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 158603748X)

    Our Price £69.10


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Aesthetics and Music in the Eighteenth Century

    (ISBN: 1843710420)

    Our Price £495.95


    Published by : Thoemmes Press, Bristol, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 7 Cloth Volumes in As New Condition
    Keywords : MUSIC PHILOSOPHY AESTHETICS THEORY CLASSICAL
    Notes : 7 Cloth Volumes in As New Condition

    Add to Cart >

  • After the Satellite Sings

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £4.79


    Published by : Resurgence
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Aida (Black Dog Opera Library) (illustrated edition)

    by David Foil (ISBN: 1579125069)

    Our Price £7.90


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Contains two unopened CD's.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Contains two unopened CD's.

    Add to Cart >

  • Airliners of the 1960's

    by Gerry Manning (ISBN: 1840371242)

    Our Price £8.74


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2000, Cherry Lane Music
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight scuff on top of the book.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight scuff on top of the book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Alanis Morissette: Death of Cinderella

    by Stuart Coles (ISBN: 0859652580)

    Our Price £1.31


    Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware, content is fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight shelf ware, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Albums of the 90's

    by Auly, Dan; Cawthorne, Justin; etc. (ISBN: 1845610083)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hothouse
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC POPULAR REFERENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Alcides Lanza: Portrait of a Composer

    by Pamela Jones (ISBN: 0773532641)

    Our Price £33.87


    Published by : McGill-Queen's University Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 |