Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Music (1010 records)

Page 20 of 41 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
  • Louis Applebaum: A Passion for Culture

    by Pitman, Walter (ISBN: 1550023985 )

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC

    Add to Cart >

  • Love My Jazz (Har/Com)

    by Giuseppe Pino (ISBN: 393740600X)

    Our Price £11.49


    Published by : edel classics GmbH, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Love Songs for Lovers

    (ISBN: 0757902243)

    Our Price £12.45


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ludwig Van Beethoven -- Sinfonie Nr.9: Special Limited Edition (Book & CD) (Special Limited ed)

    by Various (ISBN: 3940004324)

    Our Price £32.13


    Published by : edel classics GmbH, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Sealed and unused but a small tear to bottom corner on back of slipcase.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Sealed and unused but a small tear to bottom corner on back of slipcase.

    Add to Cart >

  • MacMillan on Music: Essays by Sir Ernest MacMillan

    (ISBN: 1550022857)

    Our Price £2.30


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC

    Add to Cart >

  • MacMillan on Music: Essays by Sir Ernest MacMillan

    (ISBN: 1550022857)

    Our Price £2.30


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Madame Butterfly: Giacomo Puccini

    by Brink, Daniel S. (ISBN: 1579120199 )

    Our Price £10.20


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC OPERA

    Add to Cart >

  • Madonna: Sacred Art and Holy Music (Har/Com)

    (ISBN: 3937406409)

    Our Price £9.07


    Published by : edel classics GmbH, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Maestro: Conductor or Metro-Gnome?, Reflections from the Rostrum

    by Myer Fredman (ISBN: 1845191242)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Maestro: Conductor or Metro-Gnome?, Reflections from the Rostrum (1st Edition)

    by Fredman, Myer (ISBN: 1845191242)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, Brighton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Almost as new.
    Keywords : MUSIC TECHNIQUES
    Notes : Almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Maestro: Conductor or Metro-Gnome?, Reflections from the Rostrum

    by Myer Fredman (ISBN: 1845191242)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • magia dell'Arena

    by Presentazione di Luciano Pavarotti (ISBN: )

    Our Price £23.50


    Published by : Edizioni Fotogramma
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Magnificent Dream People

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : Populuxe
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : CD clean and unmarked.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : CD clean and unmarked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Making It Big: Diary of a Broadway Musical (1st Limelight Ed)

    by Barbara Isenberg (ISBN: 0879100885)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Limelight Editions, 1997, Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Hardcover has a slight bend to it. Reading content still in very good condition.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Hardcover has a slight bend to it. Reading content still in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Live Music: Complete Musician's Guide to Gigging (Making Music Library)

    by John Peel (ISBN: 1872601707)

    Our Price £16.50


    Published by : Special Interest Model Books, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Making of Led Zeppelin's ADCB: Updated Edition (Updated)

    by Robert Godwin (ISBN: 1894959906)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Apogee Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Vintage Bags: 20 Original Sewing Patterns for Vintage Bags and Purses (illustrated edition)

    by Emma Brennan (ISBN: 1861084110)

    Our Price £9.24


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : crafts
    Notes : shelfwear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Malaysian Protocol and Correct Forms of Address (3rd Revised edition)

    by Datuk Abdullah Ali (ISBN: 9812324100)

    Our Price £9.75


    Published by : Times Editions, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Manic Street Preachers: Sweet Venom (First Edition)

    by Martin Clarke (ISBN: 0859652599)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Manual of Chords

    by Ellen Doubleday (ISBN: 0828311331)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Branden Publishing Co ,U.S., 1967
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Marc Bolan (Virgin Modern Icons) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1852276835)

    Our Price £2.06


    Published by : Virgin Books, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some shelfware to cover.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Shows some shelfware to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Margaret Sutherland Violin Sonata

    (ISBN: 0868195251)

    Our Price £10.36


    Published by : Currency Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Margaret Sutherland: Sonata for Clarinet or Viola and Piano (Currency Master)

    by Margaret Sutherland (ISBN: 0868193305)

    Our Price £7.75


    Published by : Currency Press, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Maria Callas (Book & Cds): La Divina / La Musica (Har/Com Mu)

    by Various (ISBN: 3940004367)

    Our Price £18.99


    Published by : EarBooks, 2008, Bangkok
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Marilyn (Book & Cds) (Har/Cdr)

    by Milton Greene (ISBN: 3940004022)

    Our Price £21.49


    Published by : edel classics GmbH, 2007, Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 |