Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Music (1010 records)

Page 21 of 41 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
  • Marriage of Figaro (Black Dog Opera Library) (Har/Com)

    by Robert Levine (ISBN: 1579125123)

    Our Price £2.59


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : CD-ROM included.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : CD-ROM included.

    Add to Cart >

  • Marriage of Figaro: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Black Dog Opera Library) (illustrated edition annotated edition)

    by Robert Levine (ISBN: 1579120652)

    Our Price £11.95


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking/scratching on cover (mainly on back). Content in very good condition. CDs included
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking/scratching on cover (mainly on back). Content in very good condition. CDs included

    Add to Cart >

  • Martin Guitar Masterpieces

    by Dick Boak (ISBN: 0954510313)

    Our Price £31.75


    Published by : Palazzo Editions, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust cover has a tear, shows some marking/scuffing, corner of cover slight crease, content fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Dust cover has a tear, shows some marking/scuffing, corner of cover slight crease, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Masquerade: Una Festa Privata Veneziana (Har/Com)

    by Marco Bertin (ISBN: 3937406336)

    Our Price £18.99


    Published by : edel classics GmbH, 2005, Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Max Said Yes!: The Woodstock Story

    by Abigail Yasgur (ISBN: 0615211445)

    Our Price £9.12


    Published by : Change the Universe Press, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Mazda RX3 Owner's Workshop Manual (Haynes owners workshop manuals)

    by J.H. Haynes (ISBN: 0900550961)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Haynes Publishing, 1973
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : MUSIC POPULAR REFERENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Me and You and Memento and Fargo: How Independent Screenplays Work

    by J.J. Murphy (ISBN: 0826428045)

    Our Price £23.15


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Medical Terminology On-Line T/A LaFleur (Passcode) (5Rev Ed)

    by Myrna LaFleur Brooks (ISBN: 0323018246)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : C.V. Mosby, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • MedInfo (Studies in Health Technology and Informatics) - 2 volume set (New title)

    (ISBN: 1586034448)

    Our Price £118.69


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Meditations

    by Aurelius, Marcus (ISBN: 0812968255 )

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Modern Library
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Comments : The back cover of the book has been torn slightly. This does not affect the reading content.
    Keywords : PHILOSOPHY HISTORY SURVEYS ANCIENT CLASSICAL
    Notes : The back cover of the book has been torn slightly. This does not affect the reading content.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mental Health & Illness

    by Patrick Holford (ISBN: 1870976126)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Methods of Ethics (7th Revised edition)

    by Henry Sidgwick (ISBN: 0915145286)

    Our Price £4.93


    Published by : Hackett Publishing Co, Inc, 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Cover on back of book has completely ripped off and been celotaped back on. Also a small rip on top of last page otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Philosophy
    Notes : Cover on back of book has completely ripped off and been celotaped back on. Also a small rip on top of last page otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Michael Jackson: 1958- 2009 A Celebration

    by Graham Betts (ISBN: 1904674100)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : Reynolds & Hearn Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Michael Jackson: The One and Only

    (ISBN: 1600783481)

    Our Price £4.05


    Published by : Triumph Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A crease on bottom of front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : A crease on bottom of front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mildreds Married Life: Bk.4 (Mildred Keith (Cumberland House))

    by Milton Finley (ISBN: 1581822308)

    Our Price £8.52


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2004
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Mimi's Life

    by Amemiya, Mimi (ISBN: 0975544802 )

    Our Price £9.00



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AUTOBIOGRAPHY MUSIC MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS PIANO

    Add to Cart >

  • Mini Bumper Book of Classic Hits: volume 2 (Piano Vocal Guitar): v. 2

    (ISBN: 1859096034)

    Our Price £10.64


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1998
    Binding : Sheet music
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Mining in the Lake Counties. Second edition. (2nd)

    by SHAW W. T. (ISBN: 0852061226)

    Our Price £2.15


    Published by : Dalesman Books, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : second hand book. Some fading and shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Notes : second hand book. Some fading and shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Miserable Miracle (New York Review Books Classics) (New Ed)

    by Henri Michaux (ISBN: 1590170016)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : NYRB Classics, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Couples Sharing Money, Sharing Life (1)

    by Stocks J (ISBN: 0230517021)

    Our Price £17.95


    Published by : Palgrave Macmillan, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Unused. Shelfware to the outside of the book. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused. Shelfware to the outside of the book. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Dance

    (ISBN: 0791077748)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., Broomall, PA
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SCHOOL TEXTBOOKS PERFORMING ARTS DANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Moeran: String Quartets

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £3.33


    Published by : Naxos
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : CD clean and unmarked.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : CD clean and unmarked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Moods of La Habana: Original Music from Cuba (Har/Com)

    by Robert Polidori (ISBN: 3937406018)

    Our Price £15.49


    Published by : edel classics GmbH, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Sealed and unopened. Hardcover has slightly dented bottom right corner but contents like new.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Sealed and unopened. Hardcover has slightly dented bottom right corner but contents like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • More Reflections on Gospel Songs: Piano Solo Arrangements of Gospel Favorites (Classic Drama)

    (ISBN: 0769282628)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Alfred Publishing Company, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and water damage present.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some shelfwear and water damage present.

    Add to Cart >

  • Morrissey's Manchester: The Essential Smiths Tour (2nd Revised edition)

    by Phill Gatenby (ISBN: 1901746569)

    Our Price £7.56


    Published by : Empire Publications Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 |