We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Music (1012 records)
(ISBN: 0769282628)
Our Price £4.95
Published by : Alfred Publishing Company, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear and water damage present.Keywords : MusicNotes : Some shelfwear and water damage present.
Add to Cart >
by Phill Gatenby (ISBN: 1901746569)
Our Price £7.56
Published by : Empire Publications Ltd, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Music
by Anne Rainey (ISBN: 0715357913)
Our Price £3.90
Published by : David & Charles PLC, 1973Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : A signiature on first blank page and slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : HistoryNotes : A signiature on first blank page and slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
(ISBN: 0252068157)
Our Price £13.28
Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : Pages are lightly curled in top-right but reading content is fine.Keywords : MusicNotes : Pages are lightly curled in top-right but reading content is fine.
by Summers, Jodi (ISBN: 158115061X )
Our Price £1.50
Published by : Allworth Press,U.S., New York, NYBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : MUSIC BUSINESS ASPECTS ECONOMICS MANAGEMENT
by Kolb, Annette (ISBN: 1853752851 )
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Prion Books Ltd, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Music
by Francis Carr (ISBN: 0719540917)
Our Price £0.81
Published by : John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1983Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Suffering from mild shelfwear.Keywords : MusicNotes : Suffering from mild shelfwear.
by Gernot Gruber (ISBN: 0704370034)
Our Price £3.15
Published by : Quartet Books, 1991Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Suffering from shelfwear.Keywords : MusicNotes : Suffering from shelfwear.
by Detmar Huchting (ISBN: 3937406662)
Our Price £5.44
Published by : edel classics GmbH, 2006Binding : Audio CDCondition : NewComments : SEALED / NEWKeywords : MusicNotes : SEALED / NEW
Our Price £4.12
Published by : edel classics GmbH, 2006Binding : Audio CDCondition : NewComments : New, still sealed. German language.Keywords : MusicNotes : New, still sealed. German language.
by Peggy Woodford (ISBN: 0859360636)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Midas Bks., 1977, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : no dust cover.Keywords : MusicNotes : no dust cover.
by John V Hedtke (ISBN: 0966103246)
Our Price £0.90
Published by : Top Floor Publishing,U.S., 1999, Harrisburg, PABinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : MusicNotes : UNUSED
by Jay Lickfett (ISBN: 192968505X)
Published by : Muska & Lipman Publishing, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Music
by Shaun Phillips (ISBN: 185868336X)
Published by : Carlton, 1997Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Music
(ISBN: )
Our Price £13.95
Published by : CD Baby.Com/IndysBinding : Audio CDCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : large crack to cover, otherwise fineKeywords : MusicNotes : large crack to cover, otherwise fine
by Erlend Loe (ISBN: 2847201157)
Our Price £13.09
Published by : Gaa, 2008, Nashville, TNBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Music
by Edward Lockspeiser (ISBN: 0304291498)
Our Price £13.00
Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1973Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.Keywords : MusicNotes : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
by Sophie Drinker (ISBN: 1558611207)
Our Price £25.67
Published by : The Feminist Press, 1995Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnreadKeywords : MusicNotes : Unread
by Junios Eddy (ISBN: 0914797506)
Our Price £3.31
Published by : Brookline Books,U.S., 1989Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Music
by John Niven (ISBN: 082641771X)
Our Price £4.72
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005, Ropley, Hants, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear.Keywords : MusicNotes : Slight shelf wear.
(ISBN: 0711975523)
Our Price £12.49
Published by : International Music Publications, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unread, as new.Keywords : MusicNotes : Unread, as new.
by Elaine Keillor (ISBN: 0773530126)
Our Price £25.24
Published by : McGill-Queen's University Press, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : MusicNotes : UNUSED
by Norman Lebrecht (ISBN: 1854102230)
Our Price £1.90
Published by : Aurum Press Ltd, 1992Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Music