Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Music (1012 records)

Page 22 of 41 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
  • More Reflections on Gospel Songs: Piano Solo Arrangements of Gospel Favorites (Classic Drama)

    (ISBN: 0769282628)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Alfred Publishing Company, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and water damage present.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some shelfwear and water damage present.

    Add to Cart >

  • Morrissey's Manchester: The Essential Smiths Tour (2nd Revised edition)

    by Phill Gatenby (ISBN: 1901746569)

    Our Price £7.56


    Published by : Empire Publications Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Morrissey's Manchester: The Essential Smiths Tour (2nd Revised edition)

    by Phill Gatenby (ISBN: 1901746569)

    Our Price £7.56


    Published by : Empire Publications Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Mosaics in Roman Britain (1st Edition)

    by Anne Rainey (ISBN: 0715357913)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : David & Charles PLC, 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A signiature on first blank page and slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A signiature on first blank page and slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mountains of Music: West Virginia Traditional Music from Goldenseal (Music in American Life): West Virginia Traditional Music from Goldenseal

    (ISBN: 0252068157)

    Our Price £13.28


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Pages are lightly curled in top-right but reading content is fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Pages are lightly curled in top-right but reading content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Moving Up in the Music Business

    by Summers, Jodi (ISBN: 158115061X )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Allworth Press,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC BUSINESS ASPECTS ECONOMICS MANAGEMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Mozart

    by Kolb, Annette (ISBN: 1853752851 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Prion Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Mozart and Constanze (1ts edition.)

    by Francis Carr (ISBN: 0719540917)

    Our Price £0.81


    Published by : John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Suffering from mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mozart and Posterity

    by Gernot Gruber (ISBN: 0704370034)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : Quartet Books, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mozart: Ein Biografischer Bilderbogen (Mini ed)

    by Detmar Huchting (ISBN: 3937406662)

    Our Price £5.44


    Published by : edel classics GmbH, 2006
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED / NEW
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : SEALED / NEW

    Add to Cart >

  • Mozart: Ein Biografischer Bilderbogen (Mini Ed)

    by Detmar Huchting (ISBN: 3937406662)

    Our Price £4.12


    Published by : edel classics GmbH, 2006
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : New
    Comments : New, still sealed. German language.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : New, still sealed. German language.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mozart: His Life and Times

    by Peggy Woodford (ISBN: 0859360636)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Midas Bks., 1977, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : no dust cover.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : no dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • MP3 and the Digital Music Revolution (Pap/Com)

    by John V Hedtke (ISBN: 0966103246)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Top Floor Publishing,U.S., 1999, Harrisburg, PA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Mp3 FYI Digital Music Online: Your Question and Answer Guide to Mp3

    by Jay Lickfett (ISBN: 192968505X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Muska & Lipman Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • MTV's M-cyclopedia

    by Shaun Phillips (ISBN: 185868336X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Carlton, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Multiplication Unplugged

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £13.95


    Published by : CD Baby.Com/Indys
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : large crack to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : large crack to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Mulum

    by Erlend Loe (ISBN: 2847201157)

    Our Price £13.09


    Published by : Gaa, 2008, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Music and Painting: A Study in Comparative Ideas from Turner to Schoenberg (First Edition)

    by Edward Lockspeiser (ISBN: 0304291498)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Music and Painting: A Study in Comparative Ideas from Turner to Schoenberg (First Edition)

    by Edward Lockspeiser (ISBN: 0304291498)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Music and Women: The Story of Women in Their Relation to Music (Diane Peacock Jezic Series on Women and Music) (New Ed)

    by Sophie Drinker (ISBN: 1558611207)

    Our Price £25.67


    Published by : The Feminist Press, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unread

    Add to Cart >

  • Music Came from Deep Inside: Story of Artists and Severly Handicapped Children (Rev Sub)

    by Junios Eddy (ISBN: 0914797506)

    Our Price £3.31


    Published by : Brookline Books,U.S., 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Music from Big Pink (33 1/3)

    by John Niven (ISBN: 082641771X)

    Our Price £4.72


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005, Ropley, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight shelf wear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Music from the Motion Picture Titan A.E.

    (ISBN: 0711975523)

    Our Price £12.49


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Music in Canada: Capturing Landscape and Diversity

    by Elaine Keillor (ISBN: 0773530126)

    Our Price £25.24


    Published by : McGill-Queen's University Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Music in London: A History and Handbook

    by Norman Lebrecht (ISBN: 1854102230)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Aurum Press Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 |