Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Music (1012 records)

Page 24 of 41 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
  • North Cotswolds of One Hundred Years Ago: Photographic Collection

    by Alan Sutton (ISBN: 075090299X)

    Our Price £0.86


    Published by : Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1992, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Number 1 Hits (Stars in Your Eyes)

    (ISBN: 1903692636)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Number One Hits with CD (Audio) (Take the Lead)

    (ISBN: 1859099092)

    Our Price £8.25


    Published by : International Music Publicatio, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Number One Hits: Piano: (Piano) (Take the Lead) (Pap/Com)

    by Alfred Publishing (ISBN: 1859099106)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear and water damage.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear and water damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • Numbers of life

    by Mark Gruner (ISBN: 095970440X)

    Our Price £3.84


    Published by : Mark Gruner, 1977
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Odissi: The Dance Divine

    by Ranjana Gauhar (ISBN: 8189738178)

    Our Price £36.04


    Published by : Niyogi Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : dance
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Old Roslin

    by Winnie Stevenson (ISBN: 1840332735)

    Our Price £5.39


    Published by : Stenlake Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamp to edges and first page otherwise book in very good condition.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : File copy stamp to edges and first page otherwise book in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • One more time

    (ISBN: 0863595529)

    Our Price £8.45


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Opera Sampler, An

    by Morey, Carl (ISBN: 155002308X)

    Our Price £3.35


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : THEATRE MUSIC OPERA

    Add to Cart >

  • Opera: An Informal Guide

    by Stroff, Stephen M. (ISBN: 1556521707 )

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : A Cappella Books, Pennington, New Jersey, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : OPERA MUSIC

    Add to Cart >

  • Origin of Human Nature: A Zen Buddhist Looks at Evolution (illustrated edition)

    by Albert Low (ISBN: 1845192605)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Other You

    by Andrew Laurance (ISBN: 071371719X)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1986, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Our Amazing World: volume 2 (Discover Cultural Sites from the Unesco World Heritage)

    (ISBN: 946158007X)

    Our Price £6.81


    Published by : Tectum Junior, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Our God Reigns

    by Coventry, John (ISBN: 0722063806)

    Our Price £1.98



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHURCH MUSIC

    Add to Cart >

  • Over: Remastered & Expanded

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £5.44


    Published by : Charisma
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : CD clean and unmarked.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : CD clean and unmarked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Oxide Magnetic Materials (Monographs on the Physics & Chemistry of Materials) (2nd Revised edition)

    by K.J. Standley (ISBN: 0198513275)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1972, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. First page is marked but reading content is in very good condition.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. First page is marked but reading content is in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pagodas, Gods and Spirits of Vietnam: Popular Religion, Sacred Buildings and Religious Art in Vietnam (illustrated edition)

    by Ann Helen Unger (ISBN: 0500018030)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : sealed
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Paint with the Watercolour Masters: A step-by-step guide to materials and techniques for today's artists

    by Jonathan Stephenson (ISBN: 0500238707)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Painted in Words: A Memoir

    by Samuel Bak (ISBN: 0253340489)

    Our Price £17.00


    Published by : Indiana University Press, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Palladian Style (Life Style) (illustrated edition)

    by Steven Parissien (ISBN: 0714829218)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : dust jacket missing, cover is slightly worn but content is in very good condition
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : dust jacket missing, cover is slightly worn but content is in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Party Tonight: Berlin, Hamburg, Cologne, Frankfurt, Munich (Har/Com)

    by Edel Classics Gmbh (ISBN: 393740628X)

    Our Price £12.32


    Published by : edel classics GmbH, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed, contains 4CD's
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Sealed, contains 4CD's

    Add to Cart >

  • Passion Dance

    (ISBN: 0769201644)

    Our Price £12.45


    Published by : Warner Bros Pubns, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Passion Dance

    (ISBN: 0769201644)

    Our Price £12.45


    Published by : Warner Bros Pubns, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Paul Bowles on Music: Includes the Last Interview with Paul Bowles

    (ISBN: 0520236556 )

    Our Price £12.00



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY COLLECTIONS AMERICAN MUSIC

    Add to Cart >

  • Paula Rego: Behind the Scenes

    by John McEwen (ISBN: 0714848069)

    Our Price £26.88


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A lot of light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. A lot of light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 |