Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Music (1012 records)

Page 25 of 41 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
  • Percussion Recital Series: Multiple Percussion

    by Steve Houghton (ISBN: 1576236846)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Warner Bros. Publications Inc.,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Percussion Recital Series: Multiple Percussion

    by Steve Houghton (ISBN: 1576236846)

    Our Price £15.44


    Published by : Warner Bros. Publications Inc.,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Perkins and Will: Selected and Current Works (Master Architect Series V) (illustrated edition)

    by Images (ISBN: 1864700645)

    Our Price £19.99


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Persuasion (Collector's Library) (New edition)

    by Jane Austen (ISBN: 1904633285)

    Our Price £1.66


    Published by : Collector's Library, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Peter Maxwell Davies: Naxos Quartets Nos. 3 & 4

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Naxos
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : CD clean and unmarked.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : CD clean and unmarked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pfitzner's Palestrina: The `Musical Legend' and its Background: The 'musical Legend' & It's Background (Other Operas) (New edition)

    by Owen Toller (ISBN: 0907689256)

    Our Price £14.95


    Published by : Toccata Press, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Pfitzner's Palestrina: The `Musical Legend' and its Background: The 'musical Legend' & It's Background (Other Operas) (New edition)

    by Owen Toller (ISBN: 0907689256)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Toccata Press, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few very light scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused. A few very light scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Philosophy of Modern Music

    by Adorno, Theodor W. (ISBN: 0826467571)

    Our Price £41.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC CLASSICAL PHILOSOPHY AESTHETICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Piano: An Easy Guide (An Easy Guide to)

    by Chris Coetzee (ISBN: 1843303671)

    Our Price £2.30


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Pimping Your Mac Mini: Performing Amazing Tricks with the World's Smallest Mac: Power Hacks for the MAC Mini

    by Brad Miser (ISBN: 1598630806)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Course Technology Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor shelf wear other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : minor shelf wear other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Pink Floyd (Rex Collections Series)

    by Marcus Hearn (ISBN: 1905287828)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Reynolds & Hearn Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Unused. A lot of scratches on cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused. A lot of scratches on cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pissarro

    by Christopher Lloyd (ISBN: 0333319087)

    Our Price £39.95


    Published by : Macmillan, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : outer box shelfworn.book pretty much new
    Keywords : History
    Notes : outer box shelfworn.book pretty much new

    Add to Cart >

  • Pistol Packin' Mama: Aunt Molly Jackson and the Politics of Folksong (Music in American Life) (illustrated edition)

    by Shelly Romalis (ISBN: 0252067282)

    Our Price £15.95


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Plastics Additives: Advanced Industrial Analysis (Stand Alone) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1586035339)

    Our Price £129.34


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Play along: Great Songs from the Silver Screen: Trombone Book and CD (Pap/Com)

    (ISBN: 0769298702)

    Our Price £7.19


    Published by : Warner Bros. Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf and water damage.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some shelf and water damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • Play Easy Recorder: Vol 1 (Play Easy)

    (ISBN: 0711993262)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Music Sales Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Play Piano With... Christmas Hits

    (ISBN: 0711989893)

    Our Price £11.11


    Published by : Music Sales Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Play Straight away!: Book One: Book One - for Recorder

    by Ann Bryant (ISBN: 1859097405)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pleasure of Their Company, The: A Reminiscence

    by Taubman, Howard (ISBN: 0931340780)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Amadeus Press,U.S., Pompton Plains, NJ
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNREAD AND UNUSED
    Keywords : AUTOBIOGRAPHY MUSIC BIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING
    Notes : UNREAD AND UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Pleasures of Music: An Anthology of Writing About Music (Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0304298468)

    Our Price £3.32


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1977
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Pop (20th Century Rock & Roll)

    by David Thompson (ISBN: 1896522254)

    Our Price £1.67


    Published by : Collector's Guide Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Pop 10, 10 Hit Songs Plus Lyrics to Play and Sing

    by Ulf Klenfeldt, Edited By. Anna Joyce (ISBN: 1859099564)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Popular Music in Contemporary France: Authenticity, Politics, Debate

    by Looseley, David L. (ISBN: 1859736319 )

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Berg Publishers Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES MUSIC POPULAR SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Popular Music in Contemporary France: Authenticity, Politics, Debate (Berg French Studies)

    by David L. Looseley (ISBN: 1859736319)

    Our Price £10.49


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 2003, Uk
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Stain on outer edges of pages on top, bottom and side but does not effect content.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Stain on outer edges of pages on top, bottom and side but does not effect content.

    Add to Cart >

  • Popular Music in Contemporary France: Authenticity, Politics, Debate (Berg French Studies)

    by David L. Looseley (ISBN: 1859736319)

    Our Price £15.50


    Published by : Berg Publishers Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 |