Category:
Music
(1010 records)
|
Page 26 of 41 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
-
Practical Guide for Supervisory Training and Development (2nd)
by Donald L. Kirkpatrick (ISBN: 0201134357)
Our Price £5.57
Published by : Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Inc, 1983
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Contents fine.
Keywords : Music
Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Contents fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Practice is a Dirty Word: How to Clean Up Your Act! (4th Revised edition)
by Ruth Bonetti (ISBN: 0957886152)
Our Price £7.00
Published by : Words and Music, 2001, Commack, New York
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : quite shelfworn.
Keywords : Music
Notes : quite shelfworn.
Add to Cart >
-
Pride and Prejudice (Fine Edition)
by Jane Austen (ISBN: 0955881862)
Our Price £3.89
Published by : White's Books Ltd, 2009
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Music
Add to Cart >
-
Prior Analytics
by Aristotle (ISBN: 0872200655)
Our Price £14.95
Published by : Hackett Publishing Co ,U.S.
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Keywords : PHILOSOPHY HISTORY SURVEYS ANCIENT CLASSICAL
Add to Cart >
-
Proceedings of the Sixth Conference of the Comite Arctique International, 13-15 May 1985
(ISBN: 9004082816)
Our Price £38.78
Published by : Brill, 1989
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Music
Add to Cart >
-
Production for Graphic Designers (3rd Revised edition)
by Alan Pipes (ISBN: 185669268X)
Our Price £0.89
Published by : Laurence King Publishing, 2001, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : marking to top edge of the cover.
Keywords : Music
Notes : marking to top edge of the cover.
Add to Cart >
-
Production: (Piano, Vocal, Guitar)
by Mirwais Ahmadzai (ISBN: 1859099653)
Our Price £12.00
Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Good
Keywords : Music
Add to Cart >
-
Puccini Arias for Soprano and Orchestra - Vol. I with CD (Audio): 1 (Pap/Com)
(ISBN: 159615537X)
Our Price £21.08
Published by : Music Minus One, 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused, Includes CD.
Keywords : Music
Notes : Unused, Includes CD.
Add to Cart >
-
Puccini Arias for Soprano and Orchestra - Vol. I with CD (Audio): 1 (Pap/Com)
(ISBN: 159615537X)
Our Price £20.00
Published by : Music Minus One, 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused, Includes CD.
Keywords : Music
Notes : Unused, Includes CD.
Add to Cart >
-
Puccini's La Boheme (Opera Classics Library) (New Ed)
(ISBN: 1930841485)
Our Price £5.75
Published by : Opera Journeys Publishing,US, 2001, Redmond, WA
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Music
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
Punk on 45: Revolutions on Vinyl 1976-79 (illustrated edition)
by Gavin Walsh (ISBN: 0859653706)
Our Price £8.95
Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, 2005
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
Keywords : Music
Notes : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Queen (Rex Collections Series) (2nd Revised edition)
by Ray Tedman (ISBN: 1905287569)
Our Price £26.50
Published by : Reynolds & Hearn Ltd, 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Music
Add to Cart >
-
Questions Dictionary of Music, The
by Thornton, Karen (ISBN: 1898149852 )
Our Price £14.00
Published by : Questions Publishing Co Ltd, Birmingham, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : MUSIC JUVENILE NONFICTION REFERENCE
Add to Cart >
-
Quiet Storm
by tiffany piper (ISBN: 1575534150)
Our Price £69.95
Published by : International Society of Poets, 1997
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Keywords : Photography
Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Quit Dreaming (And Get On The Beam)
(ISBN: )
Our Price £4.63
Published by : Commercial Marketing
Binding : Audio CD
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : CD clean and unmarked.
Keywords : Music
Notes : CD clean and unmarked.
Add to Cart >
-
Quotable Pop: Five Decades of Blah Blah Blah (Quotable)
(ISBN: 0920151507)
Our Price £0.99
Published by : Sound And Vision Publishing Ltd ,Canada, 2001
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Music
Add to Cart >
-
Racing Round the Island: A Manx Tale of Speed on Wheels (First Edition)
by Bob. Holliday (ISBN: 071537205X)
Our Price £4.15
Published by : David & Charles, 1905
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Suffering from some shelfwear.
Keywords : Music
Notes : Suffering from some shelfwear.
Add to Cart >
-
Radiohead: Hysterical and Useless (2nd Revised edition)
by Martin Clarke (ISBN: 0859653323)
Our Price £0.51
Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, 2003
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some slight shelfwear. Book has been slightly misshapen.
Keywords : Music
Notes : Some slight shelfwear. Book has been slightly misshapen.
Add to Cart >
-
Radiohead: Hysterical and Useless
by Martin Clarke (ISBN: 0859652661)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, 1999, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Music
Add to Cart >
-
Rapcore: The Nu-metal Rap Fusion (illustrated edition)
by Dick Porter (ISBN: 0859653218)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, 2002, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused.
Keywords : Music
Notes : Unused.
Add to Cart >
-
Raw Creation: Outsider Art and Beyond (New edition)
by John Maizels (ISBN: 0714840092)
Our Price £10.09
Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2000
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : A couple of small rips on top of jacket also a few light scratches and minor wear. Content is fine.
Keywords : Art
Notes : A couple of small rips on top of jacket also a few light scratches and minor wear. Content is fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Raw Music Material: Electronic Music DJ's Today (illustrated edition)
(ISBN: 3908247519)
Our Price £2.50
Published by : Scalo, 2002
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : Shelf wear and scratching/scuffing on cover. Non-mint sticker on the back. Content in very good condition. CDs included.
Keywords : Music
Notes : Shelf wear and scratching/scuffing on cover. Non-mint sticker on the back. Content in very good condition. CDs included.
Add to Cart >
-
Reading German, Music
(ISBN: 1551301830)
Our Price £8.00
Published by : Canadian Scholars Press,Canada, Canada
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : New
Keywords : LANGUAGE FOREIGN STUDY MUSIC
Add to Cart >
-
Recorder Magic: Descant: Tutor Book Bk.2 (Recorder Magic)
by David Moses (ISBN: 0713651431)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2001
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Music
Add to Cart >
-
Recorder Swing Time 2 (Recorder Trios)
(ISBN: 0863593526)
Our Price £4.85
Published by : International Music Publications, 2005
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Music
Add to Cart >