Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Music (1012 records)

Page 27 of 41 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
  • Recorder Swing Time 2 (Recorder Trios)

    (ISBN: 0863593526)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Recorders at Large

    by Thorn, Benjamin (ISBN: 0868194395 )

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Currency Press Pty.Ltd ,Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Reframing the Frame of Reason: Trans-Lation in and Beyond Kant and Derrida (Philosophy and Literary Theory)

    by Ulrike Oudee Dunkelsbuhler (ISBN: 1573929581)

    Our Price £29.95


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2001, Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Requiem for Terror

    by Alan Zorn (ISBN: 0945516002)

    Our Price £5.88


    Published by : Merit Products, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Retro Rock Charts: Styles from the 1960s to the 1990s Suitable for Primary and Secondary Schools

    by Andrew Brown (ISBN: 0868196649)

    Our Price £17.34


    Published by : Currency Press Pty Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight damage to the cover, Content is fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : slight damage to the cover, Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Retro Rock Style Guide : Styles from the 1960s to the 1990s

    by Brown, Andrew; Dillon, Steve C. (ISBN: 0868196614)

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : Currency Press, Strawberry Hills, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Retro Rock Style Guide: Styles from the 1960s to the 1990s

    by Andrew Brown (ISBN: 0868196614)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Currency Press Pty Ltd, 2001, Enid, OK
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight crease in top-right corner throughout. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight crease in top-right corner throughout. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Retro Rock Style Guide: Styles from the 1960s to the 1990s (1st Edition)

    by Brown, Andrew; Dillon, Steve C. (ISBN: 0868196614 )

    Our Price £4.88


    Published by : Currency Press Pty.Ltd ,Australia, Austin, TX
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Very good.
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS MUSIC JUVENILE NONFICTION
    Notes : Very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Retro Rock Style Guide: Styles from the 1960s to the 1990s

    by Andrew Brown (ISBN: 0868196614)

    Our Price £4.88


    Published by : Currency Press Pty Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Retro Rock Style Guide: Styles from the 1960s to the 1990s

    by Andrew Brown (ISBN: 0868196614)

    Our Price £4.88


    Published by : Currency Press Pty Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Retro Rock Style Guide: Styles from the 1960s to the 1990s

    by Andrew Brown (ISBN: 0868196614)

    Our Price £4.88


    Published by : Currency Press Pty Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Rex Collections: Queen

    by Ray Tedman (ISBN: 1905287127)

    Our Price £9.47


    Published by : Reynolds & Hearn Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Rhythm Brought to Life: A Rhythmic Primer [With CD] (Pap/Com)

    by Ed Thigpen (ISBN: 0769296149)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Alfred Publishing Company, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : dance

    Add to Cart >

  • Rhythms and accents for drummers

    by Gordy Knudtson (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.75


    Published by : GK Music, 1905, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Richard Clayderman: My Best

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : I.M.P.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Showing signs of shelf wear. Some water dmage also evident.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Showing signs of shelf wear. Some water dmage also evident.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rightful Heirs

    by Tom Schuyler (ISBN: 0615382843)

    Our Price £6.65


    Published by : 3L Publishing LLC, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ritmo Latino: Piano, Vocals, Guitar

    (ISBN: 8850700210)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Robbie Williams

    by Michael Heatley (ISBN: 0711969345)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Omnibus Press, 1998, Baltimore, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Robbins Modern American Music For all-organ

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Robbins Modern Corporation LTD., 1905, London
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Rock Bass Basics: Steps One & Two Combined (The Ultimate Beginner Series) (Pap/Com)

    by Tim Bogart (ISBN: 1576235696)

    Our Price £12.92


    Published by : Warner Bros Pubns, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Rock Guitar Basics (The Ultimate Beginner Series) (Pap/Com)

    by Nick Nolan (ISBN: 157623570X)

    Our Price £13.75


    Published by : Warner Bros Pubns, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost as new. Contains CD (unopened)
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unread, almost as new. Contains CD (unopened)

    Add to Cart >

  • Rock 'n' Roll Call

    by Dean M. Boland (ISBN: 0953544656)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Right Recordings, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rock N Roll Classics (Easy Keyboard Library)

    (ISBN: 1859091989)

    Our Price £2.64


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Rock On!: Rock 'n' Roll

    by King, Colin (ISBN: 1840674733 )

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC ROCK

    Add to Cart >

  • Rock On!: Rock 'n' Roll (Har/Com)

    by Colin King (ISBN: 1840674733)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 |