Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Music (1010 records)

Page 28 of 41 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
  • Rodgers and Hammerstein (New edition)

    by Ethan Mordden (ISBN: 0810929112)

    Our Price £8.64


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Romanesque Architecture (History of World Architecture) (New Ed)

    by Hans Erich Kubach (ISBN: 0571150713)

    Our Price £11.49


    Published by : Faber and Faber, 1988, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear and slight fading to cover
    Keywords : LITERATURE ART HISTORY MUSIC
    Notes : slight shelfwear and slight fading to cover

    Add to Cart >

  • 'Round Midnight: Plus 12 Jazz Classics for Piano

    (ISBN: 0757903657)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Warner Brothers Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Roy Eldridge: Little Jazz Giant (Bayou Jazz Lives)

    by John Chilton (ISBN: 0826456928)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Royal Swedish Ballet 1773-1998

    (ISBN: 1852730692)

    Our Price £4.22


    Published by : Dance Books, 1999, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : dance

    Add to Cart >

  • Run Hard, Die Fast (Shadowrun)

    by Mel Odom (ISBN: 0451457412)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : FASA Corporation,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few dirty marks on outer edge of pages otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused. A few dirty marks on outer edge of pages otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Run to the Floor for Country Western...Line Dancing

    by Hilton Osborne (ISBN: 1882180372)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Griffin Publishing, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware to book, content fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight shelf ware to book, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Russian Modernism: Part 1: The Collections of the Getty Research Institute for the History of Art and the Humanities (Bibliographies & Dossiers) (annotated edition)

    (ISBN: 0892363851)

    Our Price £10.61


    Published by : Getty Research Institute,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Russian-English/English-Russian Pocket Legal Dictionary (Hippocrene Pocket Legal Dictionaries) (Bilingual)

    by Leonora Chernyakhovskaya (ISBN: 0781812224)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Language

    Add to Cart >

  • Salsa: The Rhythm and Movement of Cuba (Book & Cds) (Har/Com)

    by Edel Entertainment (ISBN: 3940004103)

    Our Price £21.99


    Published by : EarBooks, 2008, Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Sax! (Har/Com)

    by Giuseppe Pino (ISBN: 3937406255)

    Our Price £16.30


    Published by : edel classics GmbH, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Scarlatti - Sixty Sonatas (In Two Volumes) Volume I (Schirmer's Library Of Musical Classics Vol. 1774)

    by Ralph Kirkpatrick (Editor) (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : G. Schirmer, Inc
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A crease on bottom corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : A crease on bottom corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Schubert -- Mini (Book and CD. Text in German.): Ein Biografischer Bilderbogen (Book & Cds) (Mini ed)

    by Detmar Huchting (ISBN: 3937406808)

    Our Price £4.33


    Published by : EarBooks, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Schubert -- Mini (Book and CD. Text in German.): Ein Biografischer Bilderbogen (Book & Cds) (Mini ed)

    by Detmar Huchting (ISBN: 3937406808)

    Our Price £4.33


    Published by : EarBooks, 2007
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Schubert -- Mini (Book and CD. Text in German.): Ein Biografischer Bilderbogen (Book & Cds) (Mini ed)

    by Detmar Huchting (ISBN: 3937406808)

    Our Price £4.33


    Published by : EarBooks, 2007
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Screen World: 2006 Film Annual: 57 (John Willis Screen World) (Vol. 33 (1982)-)

    (ISBN: 1557837074)

    Our Price £8.07


    Published by : Applause Theatre Book Publishers,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Screw Loose

    by Chris Wheat (ISBN: 174175495X)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor crease on front cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : minor crease on front cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Second Rhapsody: Sheet

    (ISBN: 0769276539)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Alfred Publishing Co., Inc., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and water damage present.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some shelfwear and water damage present.

    Add to Cart >

  • Secrets of the Beehive

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £3.89



    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : CD clean.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : CD clean.

    Add to Cart >

  • Seeing Through Symbols: Insights into Spirit (Chrysalis Reader)

    by Carol S. Lawson (ISBN: 0877852294)

    Our Price £5.40


    Published by : Chrysalis Books (Swedenborg Foundation), 2007
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Selected Classics for Piano (Har/Com)

    by L. Clevenger (ISBN: 0974130508)

    Our Price £78.97


    Published by : RTC Books, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Selected Classics for Piano (Har/Com)

    by L. Clevenger (ISBN: 0974130508)

    Our Price £79.00


    Published by : RTC Books, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Selected Letters

    by Claude Debussy (ISBN: 0571147208)

    Our Price £14.63


    Published by : Faber and Faber, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Front of jacket has a couple of tears. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Front of jacket has a couple of tears. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Selected Piano Exam Pieces 2009-2010: Grade 6

    (ISBN: 1860967361)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Associated Board of the Royal Schools of Music, 2008
    Binding : Sheet music
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Selected Works of J S Bach - featuring the Buckley Notation System

    by William F Buckley (ISBN: 0943748496)

    Our Price £19.99


    Published by : Cimino Publishing Group,U.S., 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 |