Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Music (1011 records)

Page 3 of 41 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
  • Alexander O'Neal and hearsay

    by James Harris (ISBN: 0861754360)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : distributors: IMP, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Alice Tully: An Intimate Portrait (Music in American Life)

    by Albert Fuller (ISBN: 0252025091)

    Our Price £1.74


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1999, Baltimore, MD
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 153pp. Slightly scuffed dust jacket.
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY MUSIC AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING
    Notes : 153pp. Slightly scuffed dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • All Woman: Collection of Songs for Female Vocalists: v. 1 (All Woman)

    (ISBN: 1859091261)

    Our Price £3.28


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • All You Need Is Love to Dismantle an Atomic Bomb: How the Beatles and U2 Changed the World: How the Beatles and ... How the Beatles and U2 Changed the World

    by Todd McFliker (ISBN: 0826427766)

    Our Price £0.91


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A lot of light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused. A lot of light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Alto Saxophone (Team Woodwind) (Pap/Com)

    by Richard Duckett (ISBN: 1859098924)

    Our Price £9.44


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Alto Saxophone Grade 2 (What Else Can I Play?)

    by IMP (ISBN: 1859094074)

    Our Price £3.52


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Alto Saxophone Grade 2 (What Else Can I Play?)

    by IMP (ISBN: 1859094074)

    Our Price £3.52


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • America (1)

    by Zoe Strauss (ISBN: 1934429139)

    Our Price £7.04


    Published by : AMMO Books LLC, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Large rips inside of cover on front and back of book so content has started coming apart from cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Large rips inside of cover on front and back of book so content has started coming apart from cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • American Pioneers: Ives to Cage and Beyond (20th Century Composers)

    by Alan Rich (ISBN: 0714847690)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • American Play E Emozioni a Gettone

    (ISBN: 8843558609)

    Our Price £18.70


    Published by : Gingko Pr Inc, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • An Introduction to English Poetry

    by James Fenton (ISBN: 0374104646)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Farrar Straus Giroux, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • An Introduction to Radio Astronomy

    by Bernard F. Burke (ISBN: 0521554543)

    Our Price £64.95


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • And All That Jazz

    by King, Colin (ISBN: 184067475X )

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC JAZZ

    Add to Cart >

  • And What Are You Going to Do for Us?: Audition Pieces from Canadian Plays (2Rev Ed)

    by Margaret Bard (ISBN: 0889241449)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : Simon & Pierre Publishers,Canada, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Approaches to the American Musical (Exeter Studies in American & Commonwealth Arts)

    by Robert Lawson-Peebles (ISBN: 0859894053)

    Our Price £6.11


    Published by : University of Exeter Press, 1996, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : content is fine. There is a small slight surface tear accross the spine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : content is fine. There is a small slight surface tear accross the spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Approaches to the American Musical (Exeter Studies in American & Commonwealth Arts)

    by Robert Lawson-Peebles (ISBN: 0859894053)

    Our Price £6.11


    Published by : University of Exeter Press, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Approaches to the American Musical (Exeter Studies in American & Commonwealth Arts)

    by Robert Lawson-Peebles (ISBN: 0859894053)

    Our Price £6.11


    Published by : University of Exeter Press, 1996, Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : the back cover of the book has a rip on the corner.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : the back cover of the book has a rip on the corner.

    Add to Cart >

  • Approaching the Standards: Book 2 (Jazz Improvisation (Warner Brother)) (Pap/Com)

    by Willie L, Jr Hill (ISBN: 0769292275)

    Our Price £13.08


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2000, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Approaching the Standards: Book 2 (Jazz Improvisation (Warner Brother)) (Pap/Com)

    by Willie L., Jr. Hill (ISBN: 0769292275)

    Our Price £7.45


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2000, Hobe Sound, FL
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused, includes audio CD.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused, includes audio CD.

    Add to Cart >

  • Approaching the Standards: Book 2 (Jazz Improvisation (Warner Brother)) (Pap/Com)

    by Willie L, Jr Hill (ISBN: 0769292275)

    Our Price £7.60


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Approaching the Standards: Book 2 (Jazz Improvisation (Warner Brother)) (Pap/Com)

    by Willie L, Jr Hill (ISBN: 0769292275)

    Our Price £7.61


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear and water damage.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear and water damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • AQA Biology AS 2011 Student Workbook (2nd Revised edition)

    by Richard Allan (ISBN: 1877462659)

    Our Price £8.26


    Published by : Biozone International Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Art and Feminism (Themes & Movements)

    (ISBN: 0714835293)

    Our Price £45.00


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A rip on top corner of jacket and some shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A rip on top corner of jacket and some shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art in Europe 1700-1830: A History of the Visual Arts in an Era of Unprecedented Urban Economic Growth (Oxford History of Art)

    by Matthew Craske (ISBN: 0192842064)

    Our Price £4.66


    Published by : Oxford Paperbacks, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A tiny knock on top corner of book and slight fading on top of spine otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A tiny knock on top corner of book and slight fading on top of spine otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Arturo Toscanini

    by Denis Matthews (ISBN: 0882546570)

    Our Price £13.41


    Published by : Octagon Books, 1982
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 |