Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Music (1012 records)

Page 30 of 41 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
  • Songs and Artists (Joel Whitburn Presents Songs & Artists: The Essential Music Guide Fo) (Rev Ed)

    by Joel Whitburn (ISBN: 0898201675)

    Our Price £1.31


    Published by : Record Research Inc, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Sooner or Later: (Piano, Vocal, Guitar)

    (ISBN: 1843280531)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear and mild water damage.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear and mild water damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sophocles: Oedipus Rex (Cambridge Greek and Latin Classics)

    by Sophocles (ISBN: 0521287774)

    Our Price £4.63


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1982
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : ex college book with usual stamps, some writing on fisrt couple of pages, cover has been resealed with creases, content is however uneffected by any of this
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : ex college book with usual stamps, some writing on fisrt couple of pages, cover has been resealed with creases, content is however uneffected by any of this

    Add to Cart >

  • Sosban Fach

    (ISBN: 0862431344)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Y Lolfa, Ceredigion, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC SPORTS RECREATION RUGBY

    Add to Cart >

  • Sound Alliances: Indigenous Peoples, Cultural Politics and Popular Music in the Pacific

    (ISBN: 0304700509)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Sound Alliances: Indigenous Peoples, Cultural Politics and Popular Music in the Pacific

    (ISBN: 030470055X )

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES MUSIC FOLK TRADITIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Sound Alliances: Indigenous Peoples, Cultural Politics and Popular Music in the Pacific

    (ISBN: 030470055X)

    Our Price £2.82


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Sound Alliances: Indigenous Peoples, Cultural Politics and Popular Music in the Pacific

    (ISBN: 0304700509)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Sound Alliances: Indigenous Peoples, Cultural Politics and Popular Music in the Pacific

    (ISBN: 0304700509)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Sound Alliances: Indigenous Peoples, Cultural Politics and Popular Music in the Pacific

    (ISBN: 030470055X)

    Our Price £2.71


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. No jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused. No jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sound on Sound

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £3.59


    Published by : Harvest
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : CD clean and unmarked.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : CD clean and unmarked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sounding Mirror: Courage and Music in Our Time

    (ISBN: 0974115878 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Higganum Hill Books
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC THEORY BODY MIND SPIRIT

    Add to Cart >

  • Spanish for the Pharmacy: Prescription and Non-Prescription Sales

    by Dr Sam Slick (ISBN: 1888467460)

    Our Price £20.07


    Published by : Command Spanish, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : medical
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Speaking to Our Condition: Moral Framework in Wagner's Ring of the Nibeling

    by Anthony Winterbourne (ISBN: 0838638473)

    Our Price £13.35


    Published by : Fairleigh Dickinson University Press,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Spiral

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £37.75


    Published by : Voiceprint
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild marks to case, Cd clean and unmarked.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some mild marks to case, Cd clean and unmarked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Spirit of Powwow (1st Edition)

    by Johnston, Kay; Nahanee, Gloria (ISBN: 0888395205)

    Our Price £16.95


    Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Good condition, mild scuffing to cover.
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES PERFORMING ARTS DANCE
    Notes : Good condition, mild scuffing to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Stage Design: A Practical Guide

    by Gary Thorne (ISBN: 1861262574)

    Our Price £8.75


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Staying Safe (Go Facts: Healthy Bodies)

    (ISBN: 1408112221)

    Our Price £4.20


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • STEVE MCQUEEN - IMMAGINI DI UNA VITA EEN LEVEN IN BEELD

    by Kein Autor angegeben (ISBN: 9076886695)

    Our Price £29.99


    Published by : Tectum Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Italian / Dutch
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Italian / Dutch

    Add to Cart >

  • Stevie Ray Vaughan - In Step*

    by Grassi A. de (ISBN: 0793503221)

    Our Price £8.14


    Published by : Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Stockhausen: Mantra

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.03


    Published by : Wergo
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : CD clean and unmarked.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : CD clean and unmarked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Stolen Moments: Conversations with Contemporary Musicians

    (ISBN: 0918226139)

    Our Price £6.83


    Published by : Acrobat Books Publishers, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Stories from the Ballet

    by Greaves, Margaret (ISBN: 0711221626)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : dance

    Add to Cart >

  • Street Graphics Egypt (Street Graphics / Street Art) (First Edition)

    by Barry Dawson (ISBN: 0500284334)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear on cover and sticker on back otherwise in very good condition
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : minor wear on cover and sticker on back otherwise in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Streetwise (Eye Level Midweek Club)

    by Claire Derry (ISBN: 1859997678)

    Our Price £5.34


    Published by : Scripture Union Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 |