Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Music (1012 records)

Page 31 of 41 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
  • Studies in Chemistry and Biochemistry

    (ISBN: 1590335678)

    Our Price £57.95


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : As New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : CHEMISTRY SCIENCE BIOCHEMISTRY ACOUSTICS SOUND
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Style City: How London Became a Fashion Capital

    by Robert O'Byrne (ISBN: 0711228957)

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fashion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Success with Shade-Loving Plants

    by Graham Clarke (ISBN: 1861084692)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : GMC, 2007, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Marking and a small dent mark to the cover, content uineffected and fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Marking and a small dent mark to the cover, content uineffected and fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sugar Ray - Sugar Ray: Guitar Tab

    by Ray Sugar (ISBN: 0757980600)

    Our Price £3.70


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Sugar Ray - Sugar Ray: Guitar Tab

    (ISBN: 0757980600)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Sunday in the Park with George (Vocal Selections): Piano/Vocal

    (ISBN: 0769260489)

    Our Price £12.32


    Published by : Alfred Publishing Company, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Showing signs of shelfwear and mild water damage.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Showing signs of shelfwear and mild water damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sunshine Superman

    (ISBN: B00081MUY0)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : EMI Records
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Swing Here and Now

    (ISBN: 0757902928)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Alfred Publishing Company, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Swing Here and Now

    (ISBN: 0757902987)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Alfred Publishing Company, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Swing Here and Now

    (ISBN: 0757902839)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Alfred Publishing Company, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Swing Here and Now

    (ISBN: 0757902839)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Alfred Publishing Company, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Swing, That Modern Sound

    by Kenneth J. Bindas (ISBN: 1578063833)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Roundhouse Publishing, 2001, London
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Swingin' Fairy Tales and Jazzy Favourites

    (ISBN: 1929009003)

    Our Price £5.48


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Swingin' Fairy Tales and Jazzy Favourites

    (ISBN: 1929009003)

    Our Price £5.48


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Sword of Allah: Islamic Fundamentalism from an Evangelical Perspective

    by David Zeidan (ISBN: 1884543804)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Authentic Media, 2004, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Sydney Eisteddfod Story

    by Jennie Rowley Lees (ISBN: 0975748327)

    Our Price £8.59


    Published by : Currency Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Symphony in B Minor - Pathetique: The Passion of Peter Ilitch Tchaikovsky

    by Larry Holdridge (ISBN: 0916144275)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Stemmer House Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1978
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Symphony in B Minor - Pathetique: The Passion of Peter Ilitch Tchaikovsky

    by Larry Holdridge (ISBN: 0916144267)

    Our Price £7.10


    Published by : Stemmer House Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1978
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Szymanowski on Music: Selected Writings of Karol Szymanowski (Musicians on Music)

    by Karol Szymanowski (ISBN: 0907689388)

    Our Price £24.74


    Published by : Toccata Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Tab for Guitar

    by Smart Publishing Too (ISBN: 0974291587)

    Our Price £4.74


    Published by : Koala Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Tab for Guitar

    by Smart Publishing Too (ISBN: 0974291587)

    Our Price £4.74


    Published by : Koala Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Tab for Guitar

    by Smart Publishing Too (ISBN: 0974291587)

    Our Price £4.74


    Published by : Koala Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight crease on top corner of back cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight crease on top corner of back cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Take It Easy Childrens Favourites

    (ISBN: 1859091369)

    Our Price £4.49


    Published by : International Music Publicatio, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Take it easy: Classical favourites : easy arrangements for piano

    (ISBN: 1859091377)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1905
    Binding : Sheet music
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear and mild water damage.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear and mild water damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • Take Off Your Pants & Jacket - Blink 182: Guitar Tab

    by Blink 182 (ISBN: 1843280957)

    Our Price £6.48


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 |