Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Music (1010 records)

Page 32 of 41 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
  • Take the Lead Ballads: Clarinet (Take the Lead)

    (ISBN: 1903692032)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Contains CD (unopened)
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Contains CD (unopened)

    Add to Cart >

  • Take the Lead Ballads: Clarinet (Take the Lead)

    (ISBN: 1903692032)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Take the Lead Ballads: Tenor Sax

    (ISBN: 1903692059)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : International music press
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new. Contains CD (unopened)
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unread, as new. Contains CD (unopened)

    Add to Cart >

  • Take the Lead Smash Hits: Clarinet

    (ISBN: 1843280809)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : International Music Publications
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Take the Lead Smash Hits: Clarinet

    (ISBN: 1843280809)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : International Music Publications
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Take the Lead Smash Hits: Piano

    (ISBN: 184328085X)

    Our Price £7.56


    Published by : International Music Publications
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Take the Lead Smash Hits: Piano

    (ISBN: 184328085X)

    Our Price £7.56


    Published by : International Music Publications
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Take the Lead Smash Hits: Piano

    (ISBN: 184328085X)

    Our Price £7.56


    Published by : International Music Publications
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Take the Lead Smash Hits: Piano

    (ISBN: 184328085X)

    Our Price £7.56


    Published by : International Music Publications
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Take the Lead Smash Hits: Trumpet

    (ISBN: 1843280833)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : International Music Publications
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Take the lead-Jazz- Drums. Book & CD: Drums

    by Sadie Cook (ISBN: 1859097979)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : International Music Publications Limited, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Take the lead-Jazz- Drums. Book & CD: Drums

    by Sadie Cook (ISBN: 1859097979)

    Our Price £6.09


    Published by : International Music Publications Limited, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new. Contains CD (unopened)
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unread, as new. Contains CD (unopened)

    Add to Cart >

  • Tales from the Rock 'n' Roll Highway

    by Marley Brant (ISBN: 082308437X)

    Our Price £1.69


    Published by : Billboard Books,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Tambourine Man Pop Lyrics

    (ISBN: 3829601050)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Schirmer Mosel Verlag GmbH, Munich, Germany
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC PHOTOGRAPHY PORTRAITS

    Add to Cart >

  • Tangled Up in the Bible: Bob Dylan and Scripture (New title)

    by Michael J. Gilmour (ISBN: 0826416020)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tangled Up in the Bible: Bob Dylan and Scripture (illustrated edition)

    by Michael J. Gilmour (ISBN: 0826416020)

    Our Price £9.39


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Taps: Notes from a Nation's Heart

    by Schneider, Dick; Schneider, Richard H. (ISBN: 0786247851)

    Our Price £4.16


    Published by : Thorndike Pr, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : NATIONAL SONGS MUSIC

    Add to Cart >

  • Te Deum for the Empress Marie Thrse: Vocal score (Classic Choral Works)

    (ISBN: 0193367769)

    Our Price £2.69


    Published by : OUP Oxford, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition. Stamped FILE COPY on page edges and on title page and has a sticker on lower spine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition. Stamped FILE COPY on page edges and on title page and has a sticker on lower spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Television at the Movies: Cinematic and Critical Responses to American Broadcasting

    by Jon Nelson Wagner (ISBN: 0826429629)

    Our Price £44.24


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Ten Little Ladybugs (Large ed)

    by Melanie Gerth (ISBN: 1581170912)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Piggy Toes Press, 2000
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A lot of light scratches, a small rip and some wear on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : A lot of light scratches, a small rip and some wear on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ten Spiritual Leaders (Know your Christians)

    by Purcell (ISBN: 0264670299)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ten Years of Pop Music History 1990-2000: Remembering the '90s -- The Blue Book (Piano/Vocal/Chords) (Remembering the 90's)

    (ISBN: 0769295533)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : International Music Publicatio, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Mild water damage.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Mild water damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • Teresa of Avila: An Introduction to Her Life and Writings (Outstanding critical thinkers)

    by Tessa Bielecki (ISBN: 0860122336)

    Our Price £2.32


    Published by : Burns & Oates Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The Alphabet (illustrated edition)

    by David Sacks (ISBN: 0091795060)

    Our Price £2.61


    Published by : Hutchinson, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Amadeus Quartet: The Men and the Music (First British Edition)

    by Daniel Snowman (ISBN: 0860511065)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Robson Books Ltd, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Former library book with typical stamps, etc. Apart from a few marks content is in very good condition.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Former library book with typical stamps, etc. Apart from a few marks content is in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 |