Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Music (1010 records)

Page 34 of 41 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
  • The Complexity Challenge: Technological Innovation for the 21st Century (Science, Technology & the International Political Economy) (illustrated edition)

    by Robert W. Rycroft (ISBN: 1855676087)

    Our Price £6.96


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A rip and a few creases on spine of book and a few creases on bottom corner of cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A rip and a few creases on spine of book and a few creases on bottom corner of cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Concert Tradition From The Middle Ages To The Twentieth Century

    by Percy M. Young (ISBN: )

    Our Price £20.25


    Published by : Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1965, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : the jacket is slightly worn content is fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : the jacket is slightly worn content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Creative Band and Orchestra

    by Julie Lyonn Lieberman (ISBN: 1879730332)

    Our Price £9.94


    Published by : Huiksi Music,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The Dictionary of Symbols in Western Art (illustrated edition)

    by Sarah Carr-Gomm (ISBN: 0816033013)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Facts On File Inc, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Writing
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Doorway to Forever: September 2nd, 1666, the First Day of Forever

    by Stanley M. Goldman (ISBN: 1933255463)

    Our Price £2.96


    Published by : Nartea Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Elves and the Shoemaker: A Magical Christmas Musical

    by Sara Ridgley (ISBN: 1903692725)

    Our Price £6.35


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The Elvis Presley Story: Magazine and DVD Set

    (ISBN: 1906361509)

    Our Price £8.00



    Condition : New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The essential cello

    (ISBN: 1859095283)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The Fifties: 70 years of Popular Music series

    (ISBN: 0863593046)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Flying Dutchman (Black Dog Opera Library) (annotated edition)

    by Richard Wagner (ISBN: 1579122396)

    Our Price £4.71


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The Frog Bride

    by Antonia Barber (ISBN: 1845074769)

    Our Price £1.91


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Further Adventures of Bix Beiderbecke: Jazz Band Classics for Trumpet with CD (Audio) (Pap/Com)

    by Peter Ecklund (ISBN: 1596157410)

    Our Price £24.25


    Published by : Mmo, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The Future of Modern Music: A Philosophical Exploration of Modernist Music in the 20th Century and Beyond (3rd Revised edition)

    by James L. McHard (ISBN: 0977819515)

    Our Price £9.61


    Published by : Iconic Press, 2008, Owings Mills, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The Garden at Bomarzo: A Renaissance Riddle (illustrated edition)

    by Jessie Sheeler (ISBN: 0711226733)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Garden Planner (New ed of 2 Revised ed)

    by Robin Williams (ISBN: 071121218X)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few light creases and slight shelf wear on cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : A few light creases and slight shelf wear on cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Gardens at Kew (illustrated edition)

    by Allen Paterson (ISBN: 0711225362)

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : science
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Great Piano Works of Mozart

    (ISBN: 1576239896)

    Our Price £11.45


    Published by : Alfred Publishing Company, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The Haydn Yearbook Volume XIX 1994: v. 19

    by H. C. Robbins Landon (ISBN: 0952162717)

    Our Price £4.57


    Published by : Landon Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The Haydn Yearbook Volume XXII 1998: Vol 22

    by H. C. Robbins Landon (ISBN: 0952162741)

    Our Price £8.94


    Published by : Landon Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The Haydn Yearbook Volume XXII 1998: Vol 22

    by H. C. Robbins Landon (ISBN: 0952162741)

    Our Price £9.15


    Published by : Landon Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The Haydn Yearbook: v. 18

    (ISBN: 0952162709)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The Heavy Rock Guitar Big Book: Authentic Guitar Tab (Authentic Guitar-Tab)

    (ISBN: 0769279368)

    Our Price £24.70


    Published by : Alfred Publishing Company, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The History of Jazz (American Mosaic: African-American Contributions)

    by Sandhya Asivatham (ISBN: 0791074897)

    Our Price £1.30


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 2003, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The History of Jazz (American Mosaic: African-American Contributions)

    by Sandhya Asivatham (ISBN: 0791074897)

    Our Price £2.08


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The History of the Blues (American mosaic) (illustrated edition)

    by Sandy Asirvatham (ISBN: 0791074900)

    Our Price £1.09


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 |