Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Music (1010 records)

Page 36 of 41 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
  • The Music of Franz Schmidt: 1: The Orchestral Music: The Orchestral Music Vol 1 (New edition)

    by Harold Truscott (ISBN: 0907689124)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Toccata Press, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Music of George Gershwin Plus One: Clarinet (The music of... plus one series) (Pap/Com)

    (ISBN: 0769282237)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • The Music of George Gershwin Plus One: Piano Accompaniment (The music of... plus one series)

    (ISBN: 0769282210)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Music of Sigmund Romberg

    (ISBN: 0769215041)

    Our Price £7.39


    Published by : Alfred Publishing Co., Inc., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from some mild shwlfwear and water damage.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Suffering from some mild shwlfwear and water damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Music of Sigmund Romberg

    (ISBN: 0769215041)

    Our Price £7.39


    Published by : Alfred Publishing Co., Inc., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The Music of Silence: A Composer's Testament (Limited ed (200))

    by John Tavener (ISBN: 0571204368)

    Our Price £67.50


    Published by : Faber and Faber, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Numbered and signed.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Numbered and signed.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Music Pack (New Ed)

    by Ron Van Der Meer (ISBN: 1902413067)

    Our Price £25.75


    Published by : Van der Meer, a Division of PHPC, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The My Little Pony G3 Collector's Inventory: an Unofficial Full Color Illustrated Guide to the Third Generation of MLP Including All Ponies, Playsets and Accessories from 2003 to the Present

    by Summer Hayes (ISBN: 0978606353)

    Our Price £20.40


    Published by : Priced Nostalgia Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease on back cover other wise the reading contents remains unused
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : slight crease on back cover other wise the reading contents remains unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Mystery and Adventure Computer Puzzle Book (Piccolo Books)

    by Stuart Paltrowitz (ISBN: 0330282689)

    Our Price £3.14


    Published by : Pan Books, 1983, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The New Best of Van Morrison

    (ISBN: 0769207707)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Alfred Publishing Company, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The New Grove Book of Operas (Abridged)

    by Stanley Sadie (ISBN: 0312154437)

    Our Price £19.29


    Published by : St. Martin's Press, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The Nice Guys' Guide to Getting Girls: v. 2

    by The Nice Guys' Institute (ISBN: 0974604291)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Ajackal Publishing, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : MUSIC RHYTHM BLUES SOUL
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Nineties, The (Take it Easy)

    (ISBN: 1859092365)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear and mild water damage.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear and mild water damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Nineties, The (Take it Easy)

    (ISBN: 1859092365)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear and water damage.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear and water damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Nineties, The (Take it Easy)

    (ISBN: 1859092365)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Notorious Byrd Brothers (33 1/3)

    by Ric Mench (ISBN: 0826417175)

    Our Price £2.58


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The Notorious Byrd Brothers (33 1/3)

    by Ric Mench (ISBN: 0826417175)

    Our Price £2.09


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007, Plano, TX
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Opera Lover's Guide to Europe (1st Limelight Ed)

    by Philip John Couch (ISBN: 0879101458)

    Our Price £3.59


    Published by : Limelight Editions, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : dance

    Add to Cart >

  • The Parent's Book of Ballet: Answers to Critical Questions About the Care and Development of the Young Dancer

    by Whitehill, Angela; Noble, William (ISBN: 0916260526 )

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Meriwether Pub, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BALLET PERFORMING ARTS DANCE CLASSICAL

    Add to Cart >

  • The Perception of Music

    by Robert Frances (ISBN: 0898596882)

    Our Price £45.49


    Published by : Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Inc, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Some mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Some mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Pharmacy Technician's Pocket Drug Reference (4th Revised edition)

    by Joyce A. Generali (ISBN: 1582120978)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : American Pharmaceutical Association, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : medical
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Piano Style of Scott Joplin

    (ISBN: 0769295991)

    Our Price £6.59


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The Pixies Doolittle (33 1/3)

    by Ben Sisario (ISBN: 0826417744)

    Our Price £4.63


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The Pleasure of Their Company: A Reminiscence

    by Howard Taubman (ISBN: 0931340780)

    Our Price £3.06


    Published by : Amadeus Press, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Politics of Hope: The Words of Barack Obama: The Words of Barack Obama. Including the Full Inaugural Address (1)

    by Henry Russell (ISBN: 9781847735072)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : MUSIC OPERA

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 |