Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Music (1010 records)

Page 37 of 41 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
  • The Popish Plot (Pelican) (New edition)

    by J.P. Kenyon (ISBN: 0140217630)

    Our Price £1.05


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1974, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to edges of cover content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some shelfwear to edges of cover content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Primal Vision: Christian Presence Amid African Religion (New impression)

    by John V. Taylor (ISBN: 0334013062)

    Our Price £2.66


    Published by : SCM-Canterbury Press Ltd, 1969
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : dance

    Add to Cart >

  • The Public Health Primer

    by Dr. Jo Fairbanks (ISBN: 0761906533)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Sage Publications, Inc, 1997, Erin, ON, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small tear in the top of the spine and some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Small tear in the top of the spine and some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Quotable King

    by Elizabeth McKeon (ISBN: 188895244X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The Republic of Ireland: International Football Facts

    by Dean Hayes (ISBN: 1905172834)

    Our Price £4.14


    Published by : The Collins Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A large crease and a couple of scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused. A large crease and a couple of scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The RHS Birdwatcher's Notebook

    by Frances Lincoln (ISBN: 0711231567)

    Our Price £2.60


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The Riddle of Dr Sphinx (Weird Street)

    by Margaret Ryan (ISBN: 1408104938)

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2009, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The Sacred Neuron: Extraordinary New Discoveries Linking Science and Religion

    by John Bowker (ISBN: 1850434816)

    Our Price £2.29


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : No jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : CATALOGING OF MUSIC CLASSIFICATION_MUSIC
    Notes : No jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Sensual World

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : EMI
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : CD clean and unmarked.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : CD clean and unmarked.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Sidewinder Sleeps Tonite

    by R.E.M (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.69


    Published by : Warner Chappell Music, 1905, Bath, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The Silent Corner and the Empty Stage: Remastered & Expanded

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £5.42


    Published by : Charisma
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : CD clean and unmarked.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : CD clean and unmarked.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Silver Spoon (Cooking)

    by Phaidon (ISBN: 0714844675)

    Our Price £10.99


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A tiny rip on bottom corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused. A tiny rip on bottom corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Smelly Sprout

    by Allan Plenderleith (ISBN: 1841612898)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Song That Never Ended: A Jazz Musician's Journey to a Love Beyond Life (and)

    by J. Novello (ISBN: 1892138093)

    Our Price £4.73


    Published by : New Paradigm Books,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The Soul of Screenwriting: 16 Story Steps

    by Keith Cunningham (ISBN: 0826428681)

    Our Price £49.24


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The Sound of Music (Recorder showtime)

    by Richard Rodgers (ISBN: 0863592007)

    Our Price £5.44


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Sound of Music (Recorder showtime)

    by Richard Rodgers (ISBN: 0863592007)

    Our Price £5.44


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The Story of Opera

    by Richard Somerset-Ward (ISBN: 1854106082)

    Our Price £11.99


    Published by : Aurum Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The Struggle for Democracy: Revised Edition (Revised edition)

    by Patrick Watson (ISBN: 1552631680)

    Our Price £2.34


    Published by : Key Porter Books Ltd, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The Teaching of Spelling: A Critical Study of Recent Tendencies in Method

    by Henry Suzzallo (ISBN: 1141190958)

    Our Price £7.53


    Published by : BiblioBazaar, LLC, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Traditional Shops and Restaurants of London, Updated Edition (Revised edition)

    by Eugenia F Bell (ISBN: 1892145952)

    Our Price £4.79


    Published by : Little Bookroom, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The TUC: From the General Strike to New Unionism

    by Robert Taylor (ISBN: 0333930665)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Palgrave Macmillan, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The Villa-Lobos Letters (Musicians in Letters)

    by Heitor Villa-Lobos (ISBN: 0907689280)

    Our Price £15.49


    Published by : Toccata Press, 1994, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Villa-Lobos Letters (Musicians in Letters)

    by Heitor Villa-Lobos (ISBN: 0907689280)

    Our Price £13.47


    Published by : Toccata Press, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • The Who: Maximum R & B: A Visual History (Rev&Updtd)

    by Richard Barnes (ISBN: 0859653307)

    Our Price £13.30


    Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight tear in spine, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : slight tear in spine, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 |