Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Music (1010 records)

Page 39 of 41 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
  • Triumphal Scene (Grand March) from Aida: Vocal score on sale (Oxford Choral Classics Octavos)

    (ISBN: 0193417758)

    Our Price £2.04


    Published by : OUP Oxford, 1996
    Binding : Sheet music
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • True Compass

    by Senator Edward M. Kennedy (ISBN: 9780349123493)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Abacus, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Trumpet: Jazz (Take the Lead)

    (ISBN: 1859097944)

    Our Price £4.84


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Missing CD, book does not contain a CD.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Missing CD, book does not contain a CD.

    Add to Cart >

  • Trumpet: Swing (Take the Lead)

    (ISBN: 185909810X)

    Our Price £8.37


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Tunes for Electronic Keyboard Book 1

    by Nick Haines (ISBN: 0582026644)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Tunes for Electronic Keyboard Book 2

    by Nick Haines (ISBN: 0582026636)

    Our Price £1.70


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • TV Themes: (Clarinet) (Take the Lead)

    (ISBN: 1859097170)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and water damage.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some shelfwear and water damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • Twenties: v. 4: (Piano, Vocal, Guitar) (70 Years of Popular Music)

    (ISBN: 1859095429)

    Our Price £4.84


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear and water damage.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear and water damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • Twin Cities Album: A Visual History

    by Dave Kenney (ISBN: 0873515226)

    Our Price £13.15


    Published by : Minnesota Historical Society Press,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Two Early Renaissance Bird Poems : The Harmony of Birds and the Parliament Birds

    by Andrew, Malcolm (editor) (ISBN: 0918016738)

    Our Price £6.20


    Published by : Folger Books
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY MEDIEVAL ANCIENT CLASSICAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Two's Company

    by Robert Weatherburn (ISBN: 1874525056)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Siren Books, 1994, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Ultimate Beginner Tech Start: MIDI Basics (Ultimate Beginner Tech Start Series[r])

    by Lee Whitmore (ISBN: 0769258352)

    Our Price £3.45


    Published by : Alfred Publishing Co., Inc., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Ultimate NSYNC Quiz Book, The

    by Marron, Maggie (ISBN: 1586631357)

    Our Price £1.64


    Published by : Metrobooks,US
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES MUSIC

    Add to Cart >

  • Under the Stars (Dolphin Diaries)

    by Lucy Daniels (ISBN: 1840326476)

    Our Price £1.10


    Published by : Hodder Children's Books, 2003, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
    Binding : Audio Cassette
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Underneath a Harlem Moon: The Harlem to Paris Years of Adelaide Hall

    by Williams, Iain Cameron (ISBN: 0826458939 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY MUSIC JAZZ AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Underneath a Harlem Moon: The Harlem to Paris Years of Adelaide Hall

    by Williams, Iain Cameron (ISBN: 0826465366)

    Our Price £1.42


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : MUSIC VOICE BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Union and Confederate Submarine Warfare in the Civil War (illustrated edition)

    by Mark K. Ragan (ISBN: 1882810325)

    Our Price £10.98


    Published by : Savas Woodbury Publishers,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Untold Gold: The Stories Behind Elvis's No. 1 Hits

    by Ace Collins (ISBN: 028563738X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Urbanismus Im Industriezeitalter: Von Der Klassizistischen Stadt Zur Garden City

    by Walter Kiess (ISBN: 3433020388)

    Our Price £54.95


    Published by : Wiley VCH, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Uzbek-English, English-Uzbek Dictionary (Hippocrene Concise Dictionaries)

    by Kamran M. Khakimov (ISBN: 0781801656)

    Our Price £2.09


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A small fold on bottom corner of front cover, first 3 pages and last 3 pages. Also a larger crease on bottom corner of cover on back of book. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Language
    Notes : A small fold on bottom corner of front cover, first 3 pages and last 3 pages. Also a larger crease on bottom corner of cover on back of book. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Van Gogh

    by NOTEBOOK (ISBN: 1601605196)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : teNeues Publishing Company, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : unused and still wrapped
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : unused and still wrapped

    Add to Cart >

  • Van Halen - Five of the Best : Play-It-Like-It-Is Guitar (Vol. 2)

    (ISBN: 0895248026)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Cherry Lane Music Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : GUITAR MUSIC MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Vaughan Williams - String Quartets Nos. 1 & 2; Phantasy Quintet

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £3.34


    Published by : Naxos
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : CD clean and unmarked.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : CD clean and unmarked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Vaughan Williams - Willow-Wood; Choral Works

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £2.60


    Published by : Naxos
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : CD clean and unmarked.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : CD clean and unmarked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Venice in the Age of Canaletto

    by Alexandra Libby (ISBN: 3791380001)

    Our Price £11.82


    Published by : Prestel, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A couple of light scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. A couple of light scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 |