Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Music (1011 records)

Page 4 of 41 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
  • As Nasty as They Wanna Be: Uncensored Story of Luther Campbell of the 2 Live Crew

    by Luther Campbell (ISBN: 9766250367)

    Our Price £5.90


    Published by : LMH Publishing, 1992, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • At Last (Love Spectrum Romance)

    by Lisa Riley (ISBN: 1585710938)

    Our Price £3.04


    Published by : Genesis Press Inc, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : HELLENISM CIVILIZATION CLASSICAL HISTORY ANCIENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Australian Piano Music: v.1: Vol 1 (Currency Music)

    (ISBN: 0868192716)

    Our Price £5.80


    Published by : Currency Press, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Showing signs of shelfwear.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Showing signs of shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Australian Violin Music: Concert Pieces

    (ISBN: 0868195243)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Currency Press Pty.Ltd ,Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS STRINGS

    Add to Cart >

  • Ave Maria - Sacred Arias and Choruses

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £2.10


    Published by : Naxos
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Bach -- Mini (Book and CD. Text in German): Ein Biografischer Bilderbogen (Mini ed)

    by Detmar Huchting (ISBN: 3937406794)

    Our Price £3.91


    Published by : EarBooks, 2007
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Bach -- Mini (Book and CD. Text in German): Ein Biografischer Bilderbogen (Mini ed)

    by Detmar Huchting (ISBN: 3937406794)

    Our Price £3.91


    Published by : EarBooks, 2007
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Bach -- Mini (Book and CD. Text in German): Ein Biografischer Bilderbogen (Mini ed)

    by Detmar Huchting (ISBN: 3937406794)

    Our Price £3.91


    Published by : EarBooks, 2007
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Bach -- Mini (Book and CD. Text in German): Ein Biografischer Bilderbogen (Mini ed)

    by Detmar Huchting (ISBN: 3937406794)

    Our Price £3.91


    Published by : EarBooks, 2007
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Bach -- Mini (Book and CD. Text in German): Ein Biografischer Bilderbogen (Mini Ed)

    by Detmar Huchting (ISBN: 3937406794)

    Our Price £3.91


    Published by : EarBooks, 2007, Tunbridge Wells, United Kingdom
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED / UNUSED. Includes CD.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : SEALED / UNUSED. Includes CD.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bach: A Biographical Kaleidoscope / Ein Biografisher Bilderbogen (Har/Com)

    by Detmar Huchting (ISBN: 3937406778)

    Our Price £10.99


    Published by : edel classics GmbH, 2007, Dural Delivery Centre, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Sealed and unread but book still has some shelf wear, with small tears in top-right corner on front and bottom edge on back. Content like new.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Sealed and unread but book still has some shelf wear, with small tears in top-right corner on front and bottom edge on back. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bach: Oboe Concertos

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £4.56


    Published by : Naxos
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Bach: Sonatas and Partitas for Solo Violin

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Arte Nova
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : CD clean and unmarked.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : CD clean and unmarked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bach: Special Edition (Special edition)

    by Various (ISBN: 3940004154)

    Our Price £7.74


    Published by : edel classics GmbH, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slip-case is quite worn, but both books are new and sealed.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slip-case is quite worn, but both books are new and sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bach: St Matthew Passion

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.54


    Published by : Naxos
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : CD clean and unmarked.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : CD clean and unmarked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Backstage Guide to Broadway (Backstage Books) (illustrated edition)

    by Robert Viagas (ISBN: 082308809X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Back Stage Books,U.S., 2004, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Ballet

    (ISBN: 079107773X)

    Our Price £2.45


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., Broomall, PA
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SCHOOL TEXTBOOKS PERFORMING ARTS DANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Barrett

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £2.80


    Published by : EMI
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : CD clean and unmarked.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : CD clean and unmarked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bartk: String Quartets (Complete)

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Naxos
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : CD clean and unmarked.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : CD clean and unmarked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bastard Boys

    by Sue Smith (ISBN: 0868198099)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Currency Press Pty Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Be a Top Player: Tenor Sax (A Creative Instrumental Series)

    (ISBN: 0757901735)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Be a Top Player: Tenor Sax (A Creative Instrumental Series)

    (ISBN: 0757901735)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Be Your Own Counsellor: A Step-by-Step Guide to Understanding Yourself Better

    by Sheila Dainow (ISBN: 0749953292)

    Our Price £2.60


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Beastie Boys Paul's Boutique (33 1/3)

    by Dan LeRoy (ISBN: 0826417418)

    Our Price £4.14


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Crease to front cover corner, slight bend in book, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Crease to front cover corner, slight bend in book, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Beastie Boys Paul's Boutique (33 1/3)

    by Dan LeRoy (ISBN: 0826417418)

    Our Price £4.14


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book slightly bent, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : book slightly bent, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 |