Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Music (1012 records)

Page 40 of 41 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
  • Vaughan Williams - Willow-Wood; Choral Works

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £2.60


    Published by : Naxos
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : CD clean and unmarked.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : CD clean and unmarked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Venice in the Age of Canaletto

    by Alexandra Libby (ISBN: 3791380001)

    Our Price £11.82


    Published by : Prestel, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A couple of light scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. A couple of light scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Verdi's Aida (Opera Classics Library) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1930841469)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Opera Journeys Publishing,US, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and cover is curling up at the edge. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some shelf wear and cover is curling up at the edge. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Verdi's Otello (Opera Classics Library)

    (ISBN: 1930841450)

    Our Price £9.04


    Published by : Opera Journeys Publishing,US, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Very easy piano: Contemporary love songs

    by Dan Coates (ISBN: )

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Warner Bros Publications INC., U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Very Special Intelligence: The Story of the Admiralty's Operational Intelligence Centre, 1939-1945 (New edition)

    by Patrick Beesley (ISBN: 1861762771)

    Our Price £11.09


    Published by : Chatham Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • VideoHound's Epics: Giants of the Big Screen

    by Glenn Hopp (ISBN: 1578590744)

    Our Price £2.18


    Published by : Gale, 1998, Woodstock, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Small rip on top corner of cover aswell as a few creases, content is fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Small rip on top corner of cover aswell as a few creases, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Vivaldi: The Four Seasons

    by Edel Classics (ISBN: 3937406301 )

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : edel classics GmbH; Har/Com Edition
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC

    Add to Cart >

  • Vivaldi: Violin Concertos, Op 12

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.37


    Published by : L'oiseau Lyre
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : CD clean and unmarked.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : CD clean and unmarked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Warcraft - The Sunwell Trilogy Book 2 - Eisige Schatten (in German)

    by Richard A. Knaak (ISBN: 9783865802385)

    Our Price £2.06


    Published by : Tokyopop Gmbh, 2006
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Warner Bro. Jazz Combo Collection: A Great Collection of 10 Intermediate-Level Combo Charts

    (ISBN: 0757906281)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Alfred Publishing Company, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Warner Bro. Jazz Combo Collection: A Great Collection of 10 Intermediate-Level Combo Charts

    (ISBN: 0757906281)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Alfred Publishing Company, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Warner Bro. Jazz Combo Collection: A Great Collection of 10 Intermediate-Level Combo Charts-B-Flat Tenor (3rd Part)

    (ISBN: 0757906303)

    Our Price £12.94


    Published by : Alfred Publishing Company, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Warner Bro. Jazz Combo Collection: A Great Collection of 10 Intermediate-Level Combo Charts-E-Flat Alto (2nd Part)

    (ISBN: 075790629X)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Alfred Publishing Company, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Warner Bro. Jazz Combo Collection: A Great Collection of 10 Intermediate-Level Combo Charts-E-Flat Alto (2nd Part)

    (ISBN: 075790629X)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Alfred Publishing Company, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : corners of book a bit creased, contents all still perfectly readable.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : corners of book a bit creased, contents all still perfectly readable.

    Add to Cart >

  • Warner Bros. Jazz Combo Collection: Trombone (4th Part)

    (ISBN: 0757906311)

    Our Price £13.70


    Published by : Alfred Publishing Company, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • We Like to Play Music

    by Kate Parker (ISBN: 1890772852)

    Our Price £2.54


    Published by : Hohm Press,U.S., 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • We three kings of orient are

    by John Henry Hopkins (ISBN: )

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Warner Bros. Publications, Miami, Florida
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Pages are loose inside the cover.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Pages are loose inside the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Weird Critters

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £4.55


    Published by : Populuxe
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : CD clean and unmarked.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : CD clean and unmarked.

    Add to Cart >

  • 'We'll Meet Again' : Songs and Music That Inspired Courage During Wartime

    by Bailey, Olivia (ISBN: 1840674695)

    Our Price £7.25


    Published by : Caxton Editions
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : POPULAR MUSIC
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Well-tuned Women: Growing Strong Through Voicework

    by Armstrong, Frankie; Pearson, Jenny (ISBN: 0704346494)

    Our Price £14.50


    Published by : Women's Press Ltd,The, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY MUSIC TECHNIQUES SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • What Bass? (Making Music Library) (4th Revised edition)

    by Laurence Canty (ISBN: 1872601030)

    Our Price £5.42


    Published by : Special Interest Model Books, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • What Else Can I Play?: Trumpet: Grade Four (What Else Can I Play?)

    (ISBN: 1859097715)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • What Else Can I Play?: Trumpet: Grade Four (What Else Can I Play?)

    (ISBN: 1859097715)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • What is the Bible? (2nd Revised edition)

    by John Barton (ISBN: 0281051143)

    Our Price £1.10


    Published by : SPCK Publishing, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 |