We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Music (1010 records)
by Soundworks (ISBN: 1885959478)
Our Price £6.95
Published by : Soundworks,U.S., 2003Binding : Audio CDCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : cd case is slightly damaged. Still sealed and contents sound secure.Keywords : MusicNotes : cd case is slightly damaged. Still sealed and contents sound secure.
Add to Cart >
by Marie Browning (ISBN: 0806962658)
Our Price £17.45
Published by : Sterling, 1998Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some very mild shelf wear to dust cover. Otherwise fine.Keywords : MusicNotes : some very mild shelf wear to dust cover. Otherwise fine.
by Dalton, David (ISBN: 0413753603)
Our Price £4.95
Published by : Methuen, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : MUSIC RHYTHM BLUES
by Philippe Autexier (ISBN: 0500300062)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Thames & Hudson, 1992, UkBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : MusicNotes : Unused
by Thomas H. Taylor (ISBN: 0891418458)
Our Price £1.16
Published by : Presidio Press, 2004, IasiBinding : Mass Market PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : small tear to bottom of spineKeywords : MusicNotes : small tear to bottom of spine
by Sandy Feldstein (ISBN: 1576232719)
Our Price £1.51
Published by : Warner Bros. Publications Inc.,U.S., 1997, Winchester, Hants, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Music
by Maria Lord (ISBN: )
Our Price £8.99
Published by : h.f. UllmannCondition : Used - Like NewComments : SwedishKeywords : MusicNotes : Swedish
by Robert Erwin Johnson (ISBN: 1557504008)
Our Price £4.89
Published by : Naval Institute Press, 1992Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : Some shelfwear to edges.Keywords : MusicNotes : Some shelfwear to edges.
(ISBN: 0521412862)
Our Price £38.00
Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : NewKeywords : MUSIC
by John Russell Taylor (ISBN: 1872971059)
Our Price £11.00
Published by : Redcliffe Press Ltd, 1990Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : ArtNotes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Foss, Peter (editor) (ISBN: 0863597351)
Our Price £3.89
Published by : International Music Publications, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : MUSIC
by Unknown (ISBN: 0696020246)
Our Price £2.70
Published by : Meredith corporation., 1905Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : dust cover missing, minor wear to cover otherwise fineKeywords : CookeryNotes : dust cover missing, minor wear to cover otherwise fine
by Richard Crouse (ISBN: 0888822197)
Our Price £2.22
Published by : Hounslow Press,Canada, 2000, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineComments : UNUSEDKeywords : MusicNotes : UNUSED
by Crouse, Richard (ISBN: 0888822197)
Published by : Hounslow Press,Canada, CanadaBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : MUSIC ROCK GAMES QUIZZES
(ISBN: 1859096441)
Our Price £6.20
Published by : International Music Publications, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Music
by Fred Bronson (ISBN: 0823077381)
Our Price £3.14
Published by : Billboard Books,U.S., 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : minor wear to cover, otherwise excellentKeywords : MusicNotes : minor wear to cover, otherwise excellent
by NEIL MORRIS (ISBN: 0749687703)
Our Price £8.14
Published by : Franklin Watts, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : unusedKeywords : scienceNotes : unused
by Daniel M. Gerstein (ISBN: 1591143136)
Our Price £7.86
Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Minor shelf wear to the cover otherwise fine.Keywords : MusicNotes : Minor shelf wear to the cover otherwise fine.
(ISBN: 1930841477)
Our Price £9.75
Published by : Opera Journeys Publishing, 2001, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Music
(ISBN: )
Our Price £7.78
Published by : Harmonia MundiBinding : Audio CDCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : CD clean and unmarked.Keywords : MusicNotes : CD clean and unmarked.
(ISBN: 1903692245)
Our Price £2.90
Published by : International Music PublicatioBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some mild shelfwear and water damage.Keywords : MusicNotes : Some mild shelfwear and water damage.
by Leslie Gourse (ISBN: 0531158802)
Our Price £5.23
Published by : Franklin Watts Ltd, 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Music
Our Price £8.29
Published by : Black SaintBinding : Audio CDCondition : Used - Like NewComments : CD clean and unmarked.Keywords : MusicNotes : CD clean and unmarked.
Our Price £2.78
Published by : RepriseBinding : Audio CDCondition : Used - Like NewComments : CD clean and unmarked.Keywords : MusicNotes : CD clean and unmarked.
by Paramor, Jordan (ISBN: 1843570181 )
Our Price £2.00
Published by : Contender Books, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : BIOGRAPHY MUSIC ROCK AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT