Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Music (1010 records)

Page 6 of 41 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
  • Blue Rhythms: Six Lives in Rhythm and Blues (Music in American Life)

    by Chip Deffaa (ISBN: 0252022033)

    Our Price £17.79


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Inside flap of dust jacket has been folded. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Inside flap of dust jacket has been folded. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bluegrass: A History (Music in American Life) (Illini Books Ed)

    by Neil V. Rosenberg (ISBN: 025206304X)

    Our Price £11.24


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Blues Drums Basics: Steps One and Two Combined (Ultimate Beginner Series)

    by Tom Brechtlein (ISBN: 1576236250)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Warner Bros. Publications Inc.,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Blues Drums Basics: Steps One and Two Combined (Ultimate Beginner Series)

    by Tom Brechtlein (ISBN: 1576236250)

    Our Price £4.30


    Published by : Warner Bros. Publications Inc.,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Blues: An Illustrated History (Har/Com)

    by Zeb Jones (ISBN: 1840674741)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition. CD included (sealed).
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition. CD included (sealed).

    Add to Cart >

  • Bob Dylan - Alias Anything You Please (Rex Collections Series)

    by Ty Silkman (ISBN: 1905287836)

    Our Price £8.59


    Published by : Reynolds & Hearn Ltd, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A small crease on bottom corner of front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused. A small crease on bottom corner of front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bob Dylan Highway 61 Revisited (33 1/3) (33 1/3)

    by Mark Polizzotti (ISBN: 0826417752)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some light marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some light marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bob Wilbur - Join Me: 16 Clarinet Duets with CD (Audio) (Pap/Com)

    (ISBN: 1596157259)

    Our Price £12.36


    Published by : Music Minus One, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused, Includes CD.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused, Includes CD.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bob Wilbur - Join Me: 16 Clarinet Duets with CD (Audio) (Pap/Com)

    (ISBN: 1596157259)

    Our Price £12.36


    Published by : Music Minus One, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused, Includes CD.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused, Includes CD.

    Add to Cart >

  • Boccherini - String Sextets

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £5.38


    Published by : Harmonia Mundi
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small crack in case, CD clean and unmarked.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Small crack in case, CD clean and unmarked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Boccherini: Guitar Quintets

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £4.19


    Published by : Duo
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : CD clean and unmarked.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : CD clean and unmarked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Boheme, La (Metropolitan Opera Classical Library)

    (ISBN: 0718123034)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : M.Joseph, 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Second hand book with marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bombers of the 20th Century (Vital Guide)

    by Jim Winchester (ISBN: 1840373865)

    Our Price £1.16


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Brahms Chamber Music (Music Guides)

    by Ivor Keys (ISBN: 0563101687)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : BBC Books, 1973
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Branson Backstage: A Photographic Look at the Branson Experience

    by Buckstaff (ISBN: 0964700018)

    Our Price £3.21


    Published by : Access Publishers Network, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Breakfast, Books and Dreams: A Day in Verse

    by Jody Glynn Patrick (ISBN: 072326189X)

    Our Price £4.68


    Published by : Viking Pr, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : shelfwear on cover and general wear to book but content is in good condition
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : shelfwear on cover and general wear to book but content is in good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Brilliant Beginnings: The Youthful Works of Great Artists, Writers and Composers

    (ISBN: 0810941171)

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Brilliant Beginnings: The Youthful Works of Great Artists, Writers and Composers

    (ISBN: 0810941171)

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Brilliant Beginnings: The Youthful Works of Great Artists, Writers and Composers

    (ISBN: 0810941171)

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Brilliant Ideas to Get Boys Writing 5-7 (English)

    (ISBN: 1408124823)

    Our Price £16.78


    Published by : Andrew Brodie Publications, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Broadway by Special Arrangement: Alto Sax (Broadway by Special Arrangement) (Pap/Com)

    (ISBN: 0757980724)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Broadway's Most Wanted: The Top 10 Book of Dynamic Divas, Surefire Showstoppers, and Box-office Busts

    by Tom Shea (ISBN: 1574885960)

    Our Price £1.80


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Broadway's Most Wanted: The Top 10 Book of Dynamic Divas, Surefire Showstoppers, and Box-office Busts (Most Wanted)

    by Tom Shea (ISBN: 1574885960)

    Our Price £1.80


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Bruce Springsteen's Born in the USA (33 1/3) (33 1/3) (33 1/3)

    by Geoffrey Himes (ISBN: 0826416616)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Buddha Und Christus: E. Vergl (1st Edition)

    by Mensching, Gustav (ISBN: 3421018707)

    Our Price £11.45


    Published by : Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, Germany
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : 128pp. Mensching's masterpiece, mildly marked page edges, dust jacket worn.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : 128pp. Mensching's masterpiece, mildly marked page edges, dust jacket worn.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 |