Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Music (1010 records)

Page 8 of 41 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
  • Christmas Carols: (Violin) (Discover the Lead) (Pap/Com)

    (ISBN: 1843280442)

    Our Price £3.79


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Christmas Carols: (Violin) (Discover the Lead) (Pap/Com)

    (ISBN: 1843280442)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • City Works 3

    by George Ranalli (ISBN: 8499361919)

    Our Price £13.18


    Published by : Loft Publications, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some scuffing on the cover.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some scuffing on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Civil War: the Nashville Sessions

    (ISBN: 0769267106)

    Our Price £21.88


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Clarinet Cameos - Classic Concert Pieces for Clarinet and Orchestra with CD (Audio) (Pap/Com)

    (ISBN: 1596156805)

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Music Minus One, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused, Includes CD.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused, Includes CD.

    Add to Cart >

  • Clarinet: Grades 1-2 (Jazz Club)

    (ISBN: 1859099386)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Broadway: Overtures and Prologues for Piano

    (ISBN: 0769291171)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Cars: How to Choose Your Dream Car (Remember When)

    by David Long (ISBN: 1844680525)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Remember When, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A lot of scratches and some wear on jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : A lot of scratches and some wear on jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Funk Grooves for Bass (Pap/Com)

    by Josquin Des Pres (ISBN: 0757901042)

    Our Price £7.25


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Knits for Real Women

    by Martin Storey (ISBN: 1904485421)

    Our Price £4.76


    Published by : Rowan Yarns Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches on and some shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches on and some shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Sax: For Alto Saxophone and Piano

    (ISBN: 0868194891)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Currency Press Pty.Ltd ,Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS WOODWINDS

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Sax: For Soprano or Tenor Saxophone and Piano

    by Mark Walton (ISBN: 0868194905)

    Our Price £10.36


    Published by : Currency Press, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Songs (Little Giant Encyclopedias)

    by Matthew Barton (ISBN: 1402756380)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows shelfware to cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Shows shelfware to cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Songs of the 50s (Classic Songs of The...)

    (ISBN: 0757903134)

    Our Price £12.28


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Stout and Porter (Classic drinks series)

    by Roger Protz (ISBN: 1853752207)

    Our Price £1.18


    Published by : Prion Books Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : CIVILIZATION, CLASSICAL IRELAND_ANTIQUITIES IRELAND_HISTORY IRISH
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Classical Dance: Specifications (Incredible India): Specifications (Incredible India)

    by Sonal Mansingh (ISBN: 8183280676)

    Our Price £8.42


    Published by : Wisdom Tree, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Classical Dance: Specifications (Incredible India): Specifications (Incredible India)

    by Sonal Mansingh (ISBN: 8183280676)

    Our Price £8.92


    Published by : Wisdom Tree, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Classical Guitar Playing

    (ISBN: 1898466629 )

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Registry Publications Ltd, Bexhill, East Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC TECHNIQUES MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS STRINGS

    Add to Cart >

  • Classical: (Alto Saxophone) (Discover the Lead) (Pap/Com)

    by Alfred Publishing (ISBN: 1843280035)

    Our Price £8.64


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Showing some shelfwear and slight water damage.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Showing some shelfwear and slight water damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • Classical: (Clarinet) (Discover the Lead) (Pap/Com)

    by Alfred Publishing (ISBN: 1843280027)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Classical: (Clarinet) (Discover the Lead) (Pap/Com)

    by Alfred Publishing (ISBN: 1843280027)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Classics from Silver Screen (Easy Piano (Warner Bros.)) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0757901336)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Cliff Richard (Easy Keyboard Library)

    (ISBN: 1843280329)

    Our Price £5.88


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cobain Dossier, The

    by Cobain, Kurt (ISBN: 0859653846)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : AUTOBIOGRAPHY MUSIC ROCK BIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Command Performance Solos: For Snare Drum, Marimba and Timpani (Percussion solo)

    by Anthony J. Cirone (ISBN: 076928504X)

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf and water damage present.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some shelf and water damage present.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 |