Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Music (1011 records)

Page 9 of 41 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: From song-books and lyrics, composers and musicians, classical to contempory, rock popular music and jazz there is something for everybody in our Music Section.
  • Complete Guide to Special Interest Videos (4th Revised edition)

    by James R. Spencer (ISBN: 1888540257)

    Our Price £26.10


    Published by : James-Robert Publishing Company, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Computer Systems: Software and Architecture (Computer studies)

    by John Newman (ISBN: 0091594510)

    Our Price £3.72


    Published by : Nelson Thornes Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Concert of Angels (Mini Ed)

    (ISBN: 3937406581)

    Our Price £0.82


    Published by : edel classics GmbH, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Concert of Angels (Mini Ed)

    (ISBN: 3937406581)

    Our Price £0.82


    Published by : edel classics GmbH, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Confessions of a Keeper and other Papers

    by D. S. MacColl (ISBN: )

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Alexander Maclehose, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Alexander Maclehose & Co,1931.green cloth boards.Ex Library slight foxing to first few pages.spine has faded,otherwise clean and tight copy
    Notes : Alexander Maclehose & Co,1931.green cloth boards.Ex Library slight foxing to first few pages.spine has faded,otherwise clean and tight copy

    Add to Cart >

  • Congratulations! You've Just Passed Grade 1: (Flute) (Congratulations Youve Just Pas)

    (ISBN: 1859096646)

    Our Price £5.88


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary Keyboardist: Stylistic Etudes

    by John Novello (ISBN: 0897249496)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Warner Bros. Publications Inc.,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Continuum Encyclopedia of popular music of the world

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Continuum, 1905, London
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Continuum Encyclopedia of Popular Music of the World: Locations

    by John Shepherd (ISBN: 0826474365)

    Our Price £52.93


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Volumes 3-7. Some signs of shelfwear.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Volumes 3-7. Some signs of shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Continuum Encyclopedia of Popular Music of the World: Production and Performance v. 2 (Continuum Encyclopedia of Popular Music of the World)

    by Michael Seed (ISBN: 0826463223)

    Our Price £17.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Back cover heavly marked, some page edges also marked, reading text fine. Ideal for personnel reference.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Back cover heavly marked, some page edges also marked, reading text fine. Ideal for personnel reference.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cool Hotels Europe (Mul)

    by Teneues (ISBN: 3832793313)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : teNeues Verlag GmbH + Co KG, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused/Sealed
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused/Sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Cormac McCarthy: All the Pretty Horses, No Country for Old Men, the Road (Continuum Studies in Continental Philosophy)

    (ISBN: 0826432212)

    Our Price £40.64


    Published by : Continuum Publishing Corporation, 2011, Bexhill, East Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Marking to cover.
    Keywords : MUSIC TECHNIQUES MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS STRINGS
    Notes : Marking to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Coroner's Journal: Stalking Death in Louisiana

    by Louis Cataldie (ISBN: 0399152822)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Putnam Publishing Group, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Cottage Garden Flowers (RHS Wisley Handbook) (illustrated edition)

    by Sue Phillips (ISBN: 1844030652)

    Our Price £1.07


    Published by : Cassell Illustrated, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some scuffing on the cover.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some scuffing on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Country Music Culture: From Hard Times to Heaven (Studies in Popular Culture)

    by Curtis W. Ellison (ISBN: 0878057218)

    Our Price £15.47


    Published by : University Press of Mississippi, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Country Music Singers Paper Dolls

    (ISBN: 0875884539 )

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Hobby House Press Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING MUSIC COUNTRY CRAFTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Country Music Trivia and Fact Book (2nd Revised edition)

    by Ernie Couch (ISBN: 1558534237)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Country Music's Most Wanted: The Top 10 Book of Cheatin' Hearts, Honky-Tonk Tragedies, and Music City Oddities (Brassey's Most Wanted) (1st ed)

    by Francesca Peppiatt (ISBN: 1574885936)

    Our Price £1.66


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Country: The Golden Era

    by Michael Heatley (ISBN: 1906347875)

    Our Price £6.65


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2009, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Cratylus

    by Plato (ISBN: 0872204170 )

    Our Price £12.15


    Published by : Hackett Publishing Co ,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : PHILOSOPHY HISTORY SURVEYS ANCIENT CLASSICAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Creation of Jazz (Music in American Life)

    by Burton W. Peretti (ISBN: 0252064216)

    Our Price £9.38


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Crescendo! 75 Years of the City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra

    by Beresford King-Smith (ISBN: 0413697401)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Methuen Publishing Company (Dump list), 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Crest of a Knave

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : EMI
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Case shows some mild wear, CD clean and unmarked.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Case shows some mild wear, CD clean and unmarked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Crimsworth

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £8.45


    Published by : Resurgence
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : CD clean and unmarked.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : CD clean and unmarked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dance Band Era: The Dancing Decades from Ragtime to Swing, 1910-50 (First Thus)

    by Albert McCarthy (ISBN: 0600329070)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1974
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Back cover has been torn twice.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Back cover has been torn twice.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 |