Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Poetry (861 records)

Page 11 of 35 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: If you’re looking to locate study guides, literacy, reference and criticism this section is for you. Also you can find collected poems by many different poets
  • Ghostwood

    by Black, Star (ISBN: 0971865922 )

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Melville House, Hoboken, NJ
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY CRITICISM POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Giggsy: The Biography of Ryan Giggs

    by Frank Worrall (ISBN: 1844548961)

    Our Price £3.32


    Published by : John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • GIS Tutorial for Health (2nd Revised edition)

    by Kristen S. Kurland (ISBN: 1589481798)

    Our Price £29.25


    Published by : Environmental Systems Research Institute Inc.,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : media
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • Gleanings

    by George Sharp (ISBN: 140107555X)

    Our Price £19.75


    Published by : Xlibris Corporation, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Gone: Poems

    (ISBN: 0520238109 )

    Our Price £4.95



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Goodnight Architecture: Poems

    by Gretchen Matox (ISBN: 1930974213)

    Our Price £2.46


    Published by : Western Michigan University,New Issues P.,US, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Gorse Fires

    by Michael Longley (ISBN: 0436256746)

    Our Price £4.43


    Published by : Secker & Warburg, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shows shelfware to cover, marking and crease to back cover and back top outer corner.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Shows shelfware to cover, marking and crease to back cover and back top outer corner.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gospel: A Poem (Writing West)

    by Stephen Scobie (ISBN: 0889951160)

    Our Price £3.84


    Published by : Red Deer College Press,Canada, 1994, Brighton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Gothick Taste (illustrated edition)

    by Terence Davis (ISBN: 0715366971)

    Our Price £7.40


    Published by : David & Charles PLC, 1975
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Graft

    by Henry, Brian (ISBN: 1930974329)

    Our Price £5.79


    Published by : Western Michigan University,New Issues P.,
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : POETRY (POETIC WORKS BY ONE
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Graft (New Issues Poetry & Prose)

    by Brian Henry (ISBN: 1930974329)

    Our Price £7.35


    Published by : Western Michigan University,New Issues P.,US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Graft (New Issues Poetry & Prose)

    by Brian Henry (ISBN: 1930974329)

    Our Price £6.30


    Published by : Western Michigan University, New Issues Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Graft (New Issues Poetry & Prose)

    by Brian Henry (ISBN: 1930974329)

    Our Price £7.03


    Published by : Western Michigan University, New Issues Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Greatest Hits : (Poems)

    by Sheehan, Marc (ISBN: 0932826636)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : New Issues Press
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : POETRY (POETIC WORKS BY ONE
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Green-eyed Pool, The

    by Bielski, Alison (ISBN: 3705201263)

    Our Price £5.64


    Published by : Poetry Salzburg, Austria
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Ground Water

    by Colin Browne (ISBN: 088922465X)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Talon Books, 2002, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Growing Up: Special Poems for Children

    by Max Silk (ISBN: 0954190505)

    Our Price £5.30


    Published by : Smooth Silk Publications, 2002, Middletown, Delaware, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Guns and Flags Project, The: Poems

    by O'Brien, Geoffrey G. (ISBN: 0520231457 )

    Our Price £5.35


    Published by : University of California Press, Berkeley, CA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Hafiz, Master of Persian Poetry: A Critical Bibliography

    by Parvin Loloi (ISBN: 1860649238)

    Our Price £24.45


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Haiku Stickies: 100 Haiku to Write & Leave Behind [With Pencil & Sharpener] (Stickies (Lark Books))

    by Allan Wolf (ISBN: 1600590756)

    Our Price £0.58


    Published by : Lark Books (NC), 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : A few small marks and scratches. Otherwise like new.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : A few small marks and scratches. Otherwise like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Half Time: Leader's Guide: Changing Your Life Plan from Success to Significance (Ldg)

    by Bob Buford (ISBN: 0310232791)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : Zondervan, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor shelf wear other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : minor shelf wear other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Halo of Flies: Poems

    by Gasparini, Leonard (ISBN: 0889626723)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Mosaic Press,Canada
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Hamish Henderson Collected Poems and Songs

    by Hamish Henderson (ISBN: 1902141016)

    Our Price £21.68


    Published by : Curly Snake Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Hamlet: Character Studies

    by Michael Davies (ISBN: 0826495915)

    Our Price £36.74


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Hand Luggage: A Personal Anthology

    by Bayley, John (ISBN: 0826454542)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 |